#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF7.27.37.17.27.201044.142575,396
2 1STPRIMFMF12.212.312.112.212.3-0.11343.653300,054
3 AAMRATECH3535.23434.934.20.81,14987.5732,523,876
4 ABB1STMF7.27.377.17.10.113912.5761,768,708
5 ABBANK21.621.821.321.621.40.296555.5972,576,589
6 ACI482500480487.7500.7-18.790974.161150,126
7 ACIFORMULA206209.5205.8206.3208.3-2.32178.2539,919
8 ACMELAB114.7115.2113.4114.5113.51.272137.805330,131
9 ACTIVEFINE48.649.948.648.848.9-0.344630.737623,391
10 AFCAGRO58.56058.558.859.2-0.735418.366309,622
11 AFTABAUTO62.963.862.66363.2-0.32918.248130,407
12 AGNISYSL24.224.824.124.224.2052827.6121,129,304
13 AGRANINS20.621.719.521.120.8-0.2130.1929,101
14 AIBL1STIMF88.188.180270.58372,540
15 AL-HAJTEX104.5105.2103103.9101.72.882521.468206,268
16 ALARABANK17.117.316.817.116.80.347926.8121,567,667
17 ALLTEX12.712.711.812.411.71801.309106,697
18 AMANFEED77.67977.277.477.602458.325106,822
19 AMBEEPHA376.4383.9376.4377.1373.62.8430.4671,231
20 AMCL(PRAN)209212.1209209.3208.80.2731.7858,526
21 ANLIMAYARN31.631.931.331.431.30.3761.45946,314
22 ANWARGALV68.269.167.467.868.10.1801.62923,907
23 APEXFOODS137.5139.7136.5137.6136.80.7801.62211,823
24 APEXFOOT340.4344329.7339.8327.313.134719.42857,333
25 APEXSPINN109.9109.91081091081.9400.5254,842
26 APEXTANRY152155.5150.5152.2156.1-4.133917.231113,111
27 APOLOISPAT20.320.720.220.320.6-0.31,32362.1333,038,434
28 ARAMIT369370361367.1362.16.92363.3239,056
29 ARAMITCEM41.342.541.341.941.4-0.140714.846352,656
30 ARGONDENIM33.734.833.633.733.701,54387.7312,566,646
31 ASIAINS00019.919.9--000
32 ASIAPACINS21.52321.521.521.20.3260.44120,525
33 ATCSLGF10.510.710.410.610.40.1420.95991,195
34 ATLASBANG127127125.1126.1128.5-1.5180.2451,947
35 AZIZPIPES69706868.768.60.4980.77311,133
36 BANGAS119.4120.5119.1119.41190.4721.0348,640
37 BANKASIA16.917.116.616.916.80.119611.21660,975
38 BARKAPOWER43.643.943.143.443.20.468043.9861,011,722
39 BATASHOE1,138.81,138.81,128.51,136.71,132.76.11092.2792,008
40 BATBC2,545.52,5602,545.42,559.12,562.9-17.4162.9611,157
41 BAYLEASING27.628.327.327.528-0.41825.263190,003
42 BBS49.750.849.649.850.3-0.696453.0821,056,242
43 BDAUTOCA73.173.167.272.866.56.63874.94869,803
44 BDCOM33.934.23233.831.12.81,417172.9375,114,295
45 BDFINANCE18.319.418.318.519.2-0.966329.1611,543,125
46 BDLAMPS168170168168.5168.2-0.2240.95,345
47 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
48 BDTHAI28.729.328.628.728.50.262822.484777,415
49 BDWELDING12.412.412.312.312.30.1420.58947,814
50 BEACHHATCH11.812.411.711.911.60.23668.653719,869
51 BEACONPHAR21.421.721.321.421.4034411.7544,570
52 BENGALWTL48.850.748.74947.71.151618.567374,138
53 BERGERPBL2,0992,1122,060.12,099.22,111.1-12.13911.6345,541
54 BEXIMCO33.93433.233.733.40.51,988171.4945,104,462
55 BGIC19.319.31919.219.10.2110.0633,280
56 BIFC9.69.69.29.59.10.5200.22924,029
57 BNICL18.418.617.81818.6-0.22153.717204,774
58 BRACBANK7373.772.573.272.90.161742.792586,577
59 BSC563575562.1563.556032,15263.687112,249
60 BSCCL119120.9118.2118.9119.2-0.22356.31652,868
61 BSRMLTD132.6133.2132.5132.8133.2-0.629816.601124,913
62 BSRMSTEEL9292.39191.391.80.255038.971425,799
63 BXPHARMA111.8114.9111.3112112-0.21,362162.5781,432,005
64 BXSYNTH7.57.87.57.77.8-0.3260.44257,592
65 CAPMBDBLMF8.98.98.68.88.90280.24527,960
66 CENTRALINS19.62018.819.420.9-1.3170.1437,379
67 CENTRALPHL31.431.93131.230.80.61,39283.3552,655,898
68 CITYBANK33.435.433.333.734.6-1.21,37897.1962,835,788
69 CITYGENINS16.216.51616.1160.2981.12369,493
70 CMCKAMAL25.625.82525.524.70.979734.5551,355,714
71 CNATEX10.911.210.91111-0.149320.3981,848,983
72 CONFIDCEM132.8133.7130131.7131.8146928.604215,553
73 CONTININS19.520.219.519.720.1-0.6761.03852,340
74 CVOPRL188.5196.9188.3188.5191.8-3.32563.23717,049
75 DACCADYE7.987.87.97.80.1290.29437,233
76 DAFODILCOM40.341.64040.240.10.269329.153714,815
77 DBH113.9114.1112.2113.9113.80.125414.587128,823
78 DBH1STMF8.68.68.68.68.50.1220.65776,345
79 DELTALIFE107108.9105.2106107.2-0.223711.953111,973
80 DELTASPINN11.411.711.411.511.6-0.241713.6941,189,134
81 DESCO54.956.153.654.156.1-1.21,622149.5732,739,613
82 DESHBANDHU17.517.717.317.617.501151.43381,919
83 DHAKABANK19.920.319.719.919.80.127923.2791,159,897
84 DHAKAINS21.822.420.821.621.50.3190.1979,129
85 DOREENPWR116.9119.7116.4116.8117.5-0.61,14261.66522,074
86 DSHGARME330.7334327.5329.4334-3.31052.9188,846
87 DSSL20.720.820.320.720.30.444914.019679,888
88 DULAMIACOT0007.67.6--000
89 DUTCHBANGL103.3104.4103.3103.5103.6-0.3360.5875,660
90 EASTERNINS2929.828.428.828.80.2280.90231,250
91 EASTLAND23.323.522.623.4230.3712.0990,136
92 EASTRNLUB1,0751,0901,0751,079.21,083.2-8.2741.4981,387
93 EBL30.330.730.230.530.6-0.3372.1169,150
94 EBL1STMF7.57.57.27.47.20.3705.582758,500
95 EBLNRBMF6.76.86.66.76.70905.384801,048
96 ECABLES134.1136.6133.6134.8133.40.7691.0127,496
97 EHL49.650.34949.249.10.524811.877239,586
98 EMERALDOIL2626.42626.12602915.138196,320
99 ENVOYTEX3838.437.138.138.4-0.417311.795310,377
100 ETL22.523.322.422.522.9-0.41,37465.6282,877,678
101 EXIM1STMF7.87.97.87.97.80210.862109,333
102 EXIMBANK13.914.113.813.913.80.182453.623,836,173
103 FAMILYTEX8.68.88.68.68.7-0.141811.2891,300,944
104 FARCHEM24.825.424.824.924.8065620.412812,580
105 FAREASTFIN12.612.912.412.512.7-0.128911.768934,059
106 FAREASTLIF75.276.175.175.275.9-0.71545.66374,980
107 FASFIN13.413.913.413.513.6-0.228310.782788,796
108 FBFIF6.76.96.76.76.70471.8267,755
109 FEDERALINS12.112.411.912.111.90.2961.12892,448
110 FEKDIL27.328.627.327.428-0.753424.207872,436
111 FINEFOODS27.129.426.827.328.7-1.61,13036.5811,291,950
112 FIRSTFIN111110.11110141110.221945,694
113 FIRSTSBANK12.812.812.512.712.40.461334.6542,734,387
114 FORTUNE51.852.25151.351.70.147216.518320,266
115 FUWANGCER17.917.917.717.817.60.31343.01169,442
116 FUWANGFOOD14.915.214.714.814.60.32034.324290,552
117 GBBPOWER23.223.322.822.922.90.332713.039567,747
118 GEMINISEA619625617618.5616.52.51442.3073,719
119 GENNEXT9.910.29.89.910-0.179941.2394,142,308
120 GHAIL5051.949.950.451.1-1.146028.119552,088
121 GHCL38.839.438.73938.60.2440.74819,200
122 GLAXOSMITH1,4881,4881,4851,485.51,487.50.5610.884595
123 GLOBALINS16.216.716.216.216.3-0.1380.22413,745
124 GOLDENSON18.418.618.118.4180.42555.851319,630
125 GP339341.8336.1337.3336.72.337328.76284,923
126 GPHISPAT44.345.244.144.244.3040418.048403,999
127 GQBALLPEN79.58178.980.279.20.3821.72721,544
128 GRAMEENS214.414.514.314.414.5-0.1651.882130,486
129 GREENDELMF8.88.88.58.78.60.2350.58167,450
130 GREENDELT64.564.56263.263.41.1200.2824,455
131 GSPFINANCE31.532.231.331.532-0.553423.013727,343
132 HAKKANIPUL53.25452.353.352.213935.618105,369
133 HEIDELBCEM486.9490475482.3485.61.347260.73126,567
134 HFL25.626.225.325.525.8-0.254327.8081,080,603
135 HRTEX33.133.332.132.932.30.8782.08263,648
136 HWAWELLTEX36.736.736.636.736.8-0.1271.09929,939
137 IBNSINA249252.9237.2249.9235.913.177038.476156,637
138 ICB192.7201.9192.5193.2198.7-61,96596.133490,980
139 ICB2NDNRB10.510.610.410.510.30.2230.55552,849
140 ICB3RDNRB7.47.57.37.37.30.1683.474471,840
141 ICBAMCL2ND9.79.79.49.69.20.5300.46248,318
142 ICBEPMF1S18.28.37.98.180.21475.483676,324
143 ICBIBANK4.84.94.74.84.80580.943197,781
144 ICBSONALI18.38.38.18.38.30261.141138,000
145 IDLC72.474.672.472.874-1.61,224118.7631,616,107
146 IFADAUTOS126.8127.5123.5126.8123.33.51,346104.249823,198
147 IFIC18.819.218.518.918.50.367528.3261,503,072
148 IFIC1STMF77.16.97.16.90.1774.151588,927
149 IFILISLMF18.58.58.38.58.40.1170.71384,255
150 ILFSL14.815.814.714.815-0.276233.4892,182,529
151 IMAMBUTTON141413.513.713.30.750.0211,501
152 INTECH13.914.213.913.913.901713.943280,052
153 IPDC44.845.744.845.245.1-0.32478.325183,822
154 ISLAMIBANK33.634.833.533.733.601,670145.3674,267,596
155 ISLAMICFIN00027.527.5--000
156 ISLAMIINS23.623.822.223.323.10.51425.006215,485
157 ISNLTD15.815.915.815.815.8090.0855,395
158 ITC4849.547.948.147.60.458016.546340,016
159 JAMUNABANK19.919.919.419.719.50.439923.5211,199,999
160 JAMUNAOIL206.3212206.3207.3209.7-3.467352.288250,470
161 JANATAINS13.513.513.313.413.30.2180.139,667
162 JMISMDL178.2180178178.6179-0.83087.69243,123
163 JUTESPINN51.951.950.351.750.31.680.024460
164 KARNAPHULI16.316.615.816.315.60.7450.74546,030
165 KAY&QUE3940.13838.939.9-0.9190.1543,963
166 KBPPWBIL23.323.522.323.222.21.188232.0181,389,399
167 KDSALTD77.677.67576.974.632996.98391,453
168 KEYACOSMET14.614.714.514.614.40.279835.8322,454,908
169 KOHINOOR387.4391382384.7378.58.9410.6951,800
170 KPCL60.861.660.86161.2-0.435717.796290,999
171 KPPL7.87.87.77.87.80190.33943,500
172 LAFSURCEML68.168.86667.966.41.71,13767.675998,603
173 LANKABAFIN5456.753.954.155.4-1.43,751334.0786,074,768
174 LEGACYFOOT22.923.122.92323-0.1170.1717,425
175 LIBRAINFU504.7508.9480503.1487.517.24317.22714,465
176 LINDEBD1,2571,2701,2551,263.51,262.8-5.8300.494391
177 LRGLOBMF17.37.57.37.47.4-0.1190.826111,475
178 MAKSONSPIN9.59.69.39.49.7-0.21573.22341,626
179 MALEKSPIN2121.320.420.920.60.41995.66270,123
180 MARICO1,024.81,024.81,0151,021.51,020.44.41111.6561,622
181 MATINSPINN4042.939.34039.80.225910.157254,281
182 MBL1STMF8.68.78.58.68.60362.66309,164
183 MEGCONMILK9.49.899.29.10.3120.0889,495
184 MEGHNACEM109.1109.2108.9109.1109.10120.2031,860
185 MEGHNALIFE59.559.858.85958.80.7330.4167,041
186 MEGHNAPET9.29.39.29.29.3-0.1210.16618,016
187 MERCANBANK17.517.71717.417.10.4862108.3416,232,779
188 MERCINS16.616.716.516.616.40.2100.22113,375
189 METROSPIN7.887.67.78-0.2821.085140,462
190 MHSML28.429.728.228.627.90.585859.3472,042,913
191 MICEMENT104.9105102.4104.6102.9225015.19145,570
192 MIDASFIN29.529.527.129.526.92.629810.671366,198
193 MIRACLEIND43.244.242.24343.10.139214.016325,048
194 MITHUNKNIT4646.145.645.945.60.41533.57978,087
195 MJLBD109.3113109.2109.5110.2-0.946916.608150,292
196 MODERNDYE180.1184.5179.8182.51764.1360.4942,712
197 MONNOCERA38.84038.839.138.80130.0912,327
198 MONNOSTAF499.9503499.8500.1489.210.760.118235
199 MPETROLEUM197.5201.6197.3197.6199.2-1.721414.62673,710
200 MTB27.127.326.32726.20.924418.15675,058
201 NATLIFEINS177.5178176.2176.6178-0.5691.1666,593
202 NAVANACNG69.269.967.968.169.3-0.146315.926231,772
203 NBL14.715.114.514.714.30.42,433187.73312,650,072
204 NCCBANK14.715.114.714.814.8-0.135931.1522,087,758
205 NCCBLMF18.18.388.180.140.0273,350
206 NFML23.424.123.123.323.8-0.488933.1671,405,025
207 NHFIL46.648.246.646.946.30.31934.55195,665
208 NITOLINS2525.42525.1250260.55922,320
209 NLI1STMF14.114.214.114.214.2-0.1363.966279,935
210 NORTHERN363.1363.1344363.1333.929.215712.18533,609
211 NORTHRNINS26.826.825.125.826.20.6310.29511,499
212 NPOLYMAR104.7107.8103.1103.8105.7-152315.811150,504
213 NTC646648638643.3637.88.21843.415,292
214 NTLTUBES111.1112.5110.5111.2110.1145910.61595,171
215 OAL24.524.824.424.624.40.139610.102409,912
216 OLYMPIC274.9287269271285-10.11,33065.507237,351
217 ONEBANKLTD20.520.719.620.519.60.9845102.7515,059,864
218 ORIONINFU56.657.656.156.456.20.41635.51297,080
219 ORIONPHARM47.348.147.147.347.4-0.146122.779477,217
220 PADMALIFE43.845.743.844.245.5-1.7480.54412,261
221 PADMAOIL253.6260.5253.6254.4258-4.41858.37632,764
222 PARAMOUNT20.921.920.520.821-0.1891.67579,762
223 PDL25.625.725.425.525.50.148118.011704,824
224 PENINSULA25.625.725.125.4250.646212.292483,945
225 PEOPLESINS22.322.321.922.221.90.4330.37717,086
226 PF1STMF7.87.87.67.77.70.1652.167282,069
227 PHARMAID265.9268.9260.4265.8262.63.350115.41558,056
228 PHENIXINS26.927.126.82726.80.1270.197,034
229 PHOENIXFIN28.829.428.62928.20.639117.547602,789
230 PHPMF18.38.68.28.38.3041851.3016,083,200
231 PIONEERINS29.730.42929.428.90.8380.45915,681
232 PLFSL8.58.68.28.58.20.31452.663314,323
233 POPULAR1MF77.1777014310.0451,431,311
234 POPULARLIF74.474.973.273.774.20.2882.82738,434
235 POWERGRID53.754.453.753.853.8-0.1731.93835,938
236 PRAGATIINS3434.533.434.433.20.8250.56916,571
237 PRAGATILIF112112.3112112.1112.2-0.270.053476
238 PREMIERBAN12.713.212.512.612.50.280862.7144,933,160
239 PREMIERCEM9393.792.293.593.5-0.5643.84841,305
240 PREMIERLEA18.41917.918.318.401,03397.6235,279,449
241 PRIME1ICBA88.17.9880110.3442,550
242 PRIMEBANK22.723.222.322.622.10.61,065218.8459,616,146
243 PRIMEFIN11.111.210.71110.80.3801.976179,049
244 PRIMEINSUR20.822.720.821.322.5-1.71081.58873,413
245 PRIMELIFE5758.35757.457.6-0.6130.1953,401
246 PRIMETEX26.526.926.426.526.20.3682.41991,085
247 PROGRESLIF00060.160.1--000
248 PROVATIINS18.919.318.81919.2-0.3811.77693,259
249 PTL27.828.12727.627.10.781267.7892,454,614
250 PUBALIBANK23.924.223.523.924-0.12642.19191,889
251 PURABIGEN15.816.215.31615.10.71131.628102,400
252 QSMDRYCELL92.59391.49292.20.32529.235100,224
253 RAHIMAFOOD119.8121114.5119.4114.55.32222.78223,382
254 RAHIMTEXT294296289292.5289.14.92193.19110,903
255 RAKCERAMIC58.558.657.258.157.11.449115.931274,924
256 RANFOUNDRY118.6118.6117.3118.2117.31.3560.7856,669
257 RDFOOD15.916.115.815.915.901283.149197,619
258 RECKITTBEN0001,490.11,490.1--000
259 REGENTTEX32.233.631.73233-0.81,410117.123,607,896
260 RELIANCE110.310.610.310.410.30351.913183,200
261 RELIANCINS4445.14344.345.7-1.7340.44810,104
262 RENATA1,1031,105.31,100.51,103.31,102.50.51024.9824,511
263 RENWICKJA570.5579.9570571.8567.82.7610.641,118
264 REPUBLIC30.931.530.93131.7-0.8590.81326,200
265 RNSPIN23.823.923.223.623.10.71,39147.5582,018,683
266 RSRMSTEEL8586.583.684.285.4-0.41,403127.6681,496,625
267 RUPALIBANK26.4272626.126.9-0.5851.70664,620
268 RUPALIINS19.920.319.92020-0.1631.29264,626
269 RUPALILIFE41.242.741.141.342.2-1824.472106,686
270 SAFKOSPINN14.81514.614.714.60.2871.30988,502
271 SAIFPOWER42.242.841.942.142.10.11,847121.2912,870,482
272 SAIHAMCOT17.717.81717.5170.72487.814444,986
273 SAIHAMTEX20.321.120.320.419.80.580037.5881,814,298
274 SALAMCRST36.637.736.436.736.50.12536.797184,549
275 SALVOCHEM24.92623.824.923.81.11,440102.444,105,598
276 SAMATALETH27.22927.228.127.10.140.0291,050
277 SAMORITA81.982.780.981.780.21.7861.58119,407
278 SANDHANINS34.536.334.535.136-1.5561.40239,469
279 SAPORTL41.442.341.341.541.9-0.52915.611134,569
280 SAVAREFR70706668.170060.029419
281 SEBL1STMF13.213.213.213.213.10.1161.665126,159
282 SEMLIBBLSF10.110.19.910100.130.005455
283 SEMLLECMF9.69.99.69.69.7-0.170.13213,726
284 SHAHJABANK00016.116.1--000
285 SHASHADNIM69.572.869.269.871.2-1.744017.976255,754
286 SHEPHERD39.441.239.239.440.7-1.31,07623.618590,563
287 SHURWID99.58.899.2-0.21461.588173,956
288 SHYAMPSUG22.322.621.421.821.11.2700.77935,255
289 SIBL20.721.320.120.620.10.629522.6941,095,126
290 SIMTEX27.728.227.627.827.30.41334.327155,426
291 SINGERBD179.5182179179.1179.40.12159.3151,831
292 SINOBANGLA35.435.934.835.534.70.71514.454125,114
293 SONALIANSH225229218.6224.8217.67.43007.15431,694
294 SONARBAINS17.117.216.917.116.80.3150.0824,820
295 SONARGAON11.911.911.511.811.90230.217,057
296 SOUTHEASTB00020.220.2--000
297 SPCERAMICS10.710.910.510.810.50.2430.25323,405
298 SPCL147.9150.4147.1148147.20.71,688185.081,241,340
299 SQUARETEXT686867.16867.30.7964.871,056
300 SQURPHARMA284285.2280284.8280.33.7898107.258376,972
301 STANCERAM56.857.656.85756.50.3180.1883,303
302 STANDARINS18.918.918.918.918.50.420.004188
303 STANDBANKL11.311.41111.3110.325010.677948,398
304 STYLECRAFT1,3151,3151,3051,312.31,308.36.740.05844
305 SUMITPOWER41.141.94141.141.7-0.640322.932555,152
306 SUNLIFEINS23.724.823.723.923.70220.135,429
307 TAKAFULINS00022.722.7--000
308 TALLUSPIN1010.19.91010.1-0.1350.43243,088
309 TITASGAS50.85150.450.750.40.432616.848332,511
310 TOSRIFA25.926.525.92625.9042222.062847,631
311 TRUSTB1MF7.17.27.17.27.10485.377749,271
312 TRUSTBANK25.325.524.925.2250.330625.6841,017,663
313 TUNGHAI16.116.515.916.1160.11,22467.1744,145,934
314 UCB18.118.417.718.117.80.360622.3951,239,486
315 UNIONCAP2626.925.625.926.3-0.32308.988342,692
316 UNIQUEHRL54.55554.454.754.40.11427.981145,807
317 UNITEDAIR6.36.56.36.36.302333.598564,503
318 UNITEDFIN21.722.421.721.821.8-0.137214.361652,586
319 UNITEDINS25.125.82525.125.8-0.770.013510
320 UPGDCL157159.9156.2157.2158.3-1.32,272233.9151,475,635
321 USMANIAGL909188.590.788.71.3450.99411,021
322 UTTARABANK2525.324.92525.1-0.11944.129164,516
323 UTTARAFIN5959.658.15958.10.91833.93966,732
324 VAMLBDMF18.998.98.98.80.1160.27430,595
325 VAMLRBBF8.58.58.58.58.5030.09411,000
326 WATACHEM161162.8158.8161160.10.9670.6413,977
327 WMSHIPYARD38.63938.138.438.10.51683.35987,525
328 YPL28.228.427.92828.10.12466.003214,261
329 ZAHEENSPIN25.425.825.225.325.4046636.3051,426,762
330 ZAHINTEX22.322.622.222.322.10.225310.479468,111
331 ZEALBANGLA34.538.134.534.734.7-0.21411.24434,300