#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF6.86.86.76.76.80240.798118,969
2 1STPRIMFMF14.114.31414.114.4-0.3601.25388,848
3 AAMRANET122.7126118122.2117.15.64,725184.5991,508,505
4 AAMRATECH33.534.533.533.733.8-0.342312.084355,015
5 ABB1STMF6.56.76.56.66.6-0.1804.901742,293
6 ABBANK19.62019.519.620-0.477127.2771,384,966
7 ACI617623601615619.4-2.458850.25681,557
8 ACIFORMULA197.9201.7197.5198.4200.3-2.41294.61623,275
9 ACMELAB116.2117.3114.8116115.11.186462.906541,135
10 ACTIVEFINE44.944.944.644.844.50.42609.866220,420
11 AFCAGRO53.854.953.153.853.70.125614.764276,809
12 AFTABAUTO66.867.665.767.166.70.140315.064225,899
13 AGNISYSL23.524.123.223.423.9-0.41848.836374,789
14 AGRANINS20.421.320.420.821.1-0.7160.1487,111
15 AIBL1STIMF7.97.97.97.97.90133.152399,000
16 AL-HAJTEX103.1106.2102.9103.3106.2-3.155112.92123,621
17 ALARABANK23.523.823.423.423.7-0.244947.9012,037,122
18 ALLTEX1111.910.91111.8-0.81752.857256,207
19 AMANFEED74.475.474.174.474.10.350724.783331,829
20 AMBEEPHA412415392.2402.6411.30.71071.9344,793
21 AMCL(PRAN)221.3226220222.9225.3-41854.57320,478
22 ANLIMAYARN30.731.329.730.130.10.61082.5684,801
23 ANWARGALV82.985.882.88384.7-1.83369.575114,667
24 APEXFOODS136.2138.7134.1136.3136.8-0.62084.71334,557
25 APEXFOOT328333.7327327.2327.10.9730.9993,035
26 APEXSPINN131.5137.7130131.1134.2-2.72163.98930,278
27 APEXTANRY154154.8152.3153.8153.70.31353.55123,059
28 APOLOISPAT18.118.417.91818.3-0.252515.011829,371
29 ARAMIT367.3370365367.2368.2-0.9921.3093,564
30 ARAMITCEM3333.131.332.932.20.82674.962153,540
31 ARGONDENIM32.833.232.432.932.60.218027.224829,073
32 ASIAINS21.722.321.721.922.3-0.6340.58526,640
33 ASIAPACINS00024.724.7--000
34 ATCSLGF11.211.411.211.311.3-0.1311.426126,210
35 ATLASBANG123124.5123123.2126.4-3.4651.0178,206
36 AZIZPIPES123.4130118122.6126.2-2.82882.60921,221
37 BANGAS118.1121.5117118.3122.4-4.3971.0218,532
38 BANKASIA19.720.219.719.820.2-0.525112.249615,431
39 BARKAPOWER39.940.839.739.840.3-0.430515.973399,587
40 BATASHOE1,159.11,1631,157.11,159.41,169.8-10.7793.7263,211
41 BATBC2,8402,8552,8352,837.12,839.90.1150.916323
42 BAYLEASING26.226.826.226.326.8-0.61022.882108,814
43 BBS45.346.245.145.345.7-0.470225.645562,446
44 BBSCABLES139.7146.5139.5140.4142.8-3.13,586208.5821,454,824
45 BDAUTOCA120.5121.4115.1120.5114.26.363012.954108,587
46 BDCOM37.338.33737.7370.332313.18349,504
47 BDFINANCE20.521.720.320.621.4-0.9880612,922,106
48 BDLAMPS182.1182.5179.9180.8180.31.846610.4757,726
49 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
50 BDTHAI22.823.422.722.823.2-0.42696.874300,474
51 BDWELDING16.61716.616.816.8-0.21151.50289,325
52 BEACHHATCH14.614.814.614.614.9-0.31110.9363,644
53 BEACONPHAR20.921.520.72121.7-0.841719.431923,009
54 BENGALWTL46464545.545.90.1751.6435,984
55 BERGERPBL2,0752,0752,0622,073.72,070.44.6151.128544
56 BEXIMCO27.628.127.527.628.1-0.573924.981903,134
57 BGIC2121.420.92121.4-0.4200.66831,893
58 BIFC11.211.2111111.2090.76369,310
59 BNICL19.919.919.319.819.50.41846.086310,257
60 BRACBANK96.596.995.696.496.9-0.41,003109.781,139,661
61 BSC43.243.843.143.343.5-0.33475.208120,271
62 BSCCL108.7111108.2108.9110-1.327111.664106,189
63 BSRMLTD122.6125.8122122.2123.2-0.61833.08125,073
64 BSRMSTEEL8181.780.881.181.4-0.4812.09325,809
65 BXPHARMA105106104.5104.8106-146925.998247,304
66 BXSYNTH8.38.48.28.38.30340.50560,716
67 CAPMBDBLMF8.58.58.58.58.40.11012
68 CENTRALINS21.22221.121.422-0.870.016751
69 CENTRALPHL22.823.522.822.923.3-0.532611.605504,301
70 CITYBANK46.347.246.246.447-0.766278.5411,687,379
71 CITYGENINS19.419.61919.419.20.21513.116161,647
72 CMCKAMAL24.124.9242424.7-0.637822.132908,937
73 CNATEX10.210.310.110.210.2065621.0152,073,136
74 CONFIDCEM147154.9146148.6154.3-7.353636.705243,123
75 CONTININS22.623.922.52323.5-0.9732.04188,157
76 CVOPRL207.7214.8206.5206.9212.5-4.84748.35240,036
77 DACCADYE8.88.88.78.88.70.1720.60468,786
78 DAFODILCOM55.556.35555.355.30.258042.156759,296
79 DBH125126.7125125.1125.7-0.715211.45691,500
80 DBH1STMF8.998.999-0.1140.57463,950
81 DELTALIFE110.4113.6110.4111.1111.3-0.973642.555377,280
82 DELTASPINN10.610.710.410.610.7-0.12596.826651,441
83 DESCO44.345.54444.244.9-0.62237.605171,587
84 DESHBANDHU19.920.619.819.920.5-0.61363.307164,039
85 DHAKABANK21.321.821.321.321.9-0.61609.85457,754
86 DHAKAINS2424.423.32424.1-0.1110.1496,240
87 DOREENPWR129.2132.3127.9129.2129.10.11,57277.073592,321
88 DSHGARME391399.9389389.6392.9-1.91,00925.05563,721
89 DSSL17.917.917.617.717.70.21724.886274,844
90 DULAMIACOT15.816.815.816.116.5-0.7100.0342,115
91 DUTCHBANGL168172.2166167.2171.9-3.958536.269215,945
92 EASTERNINS29.73029.629.629.50.280.37412,629
93 EASTLAND24.124.42424.124.2-0.1391.11646,258
94 EASTRNLUB1,0391,0451,0021,037.61,004.234.82284.3894,271
95 EBL46.447.246.446.547.2-0.8726.233133,675
96 EBL1STMF9.59.58.89.49.40.111814.0531,494,997
97 EBLNRBMF6.46.56.46.46.5-0.1641.189185,645
98 ECABLES138.1139.8138138.1139.8-1.7480.7385,328
99 EHL45.746.545.745.846.5-0.8661.72337,584
100 EMERALDOIL17.818.317.517.718.2-0.43273.898219,293
101 ENVOYTEX38.739.238.53938.8-0.1813.84598,726
102 ETL16.817.116.716.816.9-0.11794.824285,286
103 EXIM1STMF777770122.69384,346
104 EXIMBANK16.817.216.716.917.2-0.498381.2984,799,958
105 FAMILYTEX8.18.288.18.103928.5611,061,603
106 FARCHEM22.422.922.422.522.7-0.31815.758254,864
107 FAREASTFIN12.212.412.112.212.10.11825.158422,701
108 FAREASTLIF6666.565.86665.70.3682.2233,600
109 FASFIN18.21918.218.318.9-0.740318.5691,002,008
110 FBFIF6.36.46.36.36.4-0.1602.443387,618
111 FEDERALINS12.512.812.412.412.7-0.21893.734298,940
112 FEKDIL24.224.323.924.123.80.428910.273427,030
113 FINEFOODS28.830.928.228.530.4-1.675913.636467,448
114 FIRSTFIN13.813.913.713.813.80200.41430,097
115 FIRSTSBANK15.115.314.91515.3-0.258634.7542,305,934
116 FORTUNE48.949.648.148.548.30.61,29947.643977,298
117 FUWANGCER1818.217.717.817.70.32937.061395,164
118 FUWANGFOOD20.520.62020.220.30.248927.221,350,376
119 GBBPOWER20.220.420.120.220.4-0.2881.92795,614
120 GEMINISEA596611590.5594607.9-11.94257.57312,583
121 GENNEXT9.69.89.59.69.7-0.13366.626688,560
122 GHAIL3941.13939.240.6-1.63049.703245,968
123 GHCL42.543.842.242.743.2-0.71072.47658,050
124 GLAXOSMITH1,5141,5301,4881,513.81,4793529712.8138,558
125 GLOBALINS16.91716.616.816.90330.34320,472
126 GOLDENSON15.615.615.415.515.50.1831.21878,717
127 GP431.2433.8429431.2430.11.11,088181.921422,254
128 GPHISPAT38.73938.738.838.70691.56240,265
129 GQBALLPEN102.1105.9100.2100.9103.5-1.457910.15599,257
130 GRAMEENS214.814.814.614.714.70.1321.832124,816
131 GREENDELMF8.898.78.88.9-0.1369.011,017,715
132 GREENDELT60.160.158.559.960.4-0.3110.0871,456
133 GSPFINANCE29.229.328.929.129.3-0.11274.174143,524
134 HAKKANIPUL70.17270.170.271.5-1.43186.73895,451
135 HEIDELBCEM415.9416409414.8411.74.216310.36825,184
136 HFL23.123.222.723230.11954.498196,807
137 HRTEX3232.33131.831.60.41803.695116,303
138 HWAWELLTEX35.936.735.935.936.7-0.8150.1835,098
139 IBNSINA240240233.4239257-1747021.98493,335
140 ICB192.1193.9191.6191.9191.50.61,54688.187457,609
141 ICB2NDNRB10.310.510.310.310.4-0.1312.852276,751
142 ICB3RDNRB6.96.96.96.96.90100.16223,500
143 ICBAGRANI18.18.28.18.18.2-0.1240.42552,460
144 ICBAMCL2ND9.19.299.290.1190.26929,228
145 ICBEPMF1S17.47.77.47.57.5-0.1180.31542,200
146 ICBIBANK5.35.35.25.25.30881.272244,058
147 ICBSONALI18.38.38.18.28.20.170.0475,720
148 IDLC868885.885.987.9-1.91,02168.628793,677
149 IFADAUTOS127128.3122126122.74.32,521163.0991,296,306
150 IFIC17.81817.617.717.9-0.187533.4971,888,076
151 IFIC1STMF6.56.66.56.56.50251.243191,269
152 IFILISLMF188.18880210.54567,725
153 ILFSL22.623.822.522.622.9-0.31,01860.4592,616,237
154 IMAMBUTTON20.62120.220.620.9-0.31701.32965,000
155 INTECH17.318.117.317.617.8-0.51945.007282,156
156 IPDC43.344.443.143.544.1-0.8882.13348,867
157 ISLAMIBANK33.133.93333.133.5-0.498155.8611,680,841
158 ISLAMICFIN22.422.922.422.522.6-0.21444.566202,879
159 ISLAMIINS35.235.233.734.734.60.62735.483159,353
160 ISNLTD20.420.919.819.919.90.5620.70235,307
161 ITC4141.740.74141.2-0.22085.785141,189
162 JAMUNABANK22.523.322.222.523-0.522717.051748,846
163 JAMUNAOIL210.3211.9209.3210.1210.8-0.520110.2648,735
164 JANATAINS15.215.215.115.215.20200.47331,173
165 JMISMDL191.2195190.7191.4193.7-2.532610.07452,263
166 JUTESPINN7684.57678.884.1-8.160.012152
167 KARNAPHULI18.618.818.518.618.8-0.2641.07857,892
168 KAY&QUE126.8133126.7127.4129.2-2.41271.42111,128
169 KBPPWBIL18.218.317.918.218.10.11974.653256,599
170 KDSALTD67.569.266.967.468.4-0.92055.78885,234
171 KEYACOSMET13.713.913.713.713.7044315.1491,101,475
172 KOHINOOR452454.9443.4446.1446.15.91683.1477,044
173 KPCL64.565.764.164.365.3-0.828415.643241,089
174 KPPL1010.69.91010.7-0.72543.426338,109
175 LAFSURCEML61.561.961.261.561.6-0.144735.051570,148
176 LANKABAFIN63.965.463.663.865-1.11,313183.7732,865,587
177 LEGACYFOOT48.44946.748.347.60.83104.11486,703
178 LIBRAINFU573.1594573575.2585.9-12.83996.48211,200
179 LINDEBD1,217.51,2191,2101,211.31,210.37.2644.8263,983
180 LRGLOBMF18.28.28.28.28.2030.41450,500
181 MAKSONSPIN10.410.810.410.510.6-0.21332.9274,416
182 MALEKSPIN21.421.620.921.3210.4651.28760,922
183 MARICO1,1381,1401,1101,128.71,124.313.7631.5091,332
184 MATINSPINN40.440.940.240.740.7-0.3391.36533,650
185 MBL1STMF9.19.19.19.19.1040.11112,200
186 MEGCONMILK1415.113.914.115.2-1.2450.45231,571
187 MEGHNACEM101.3104.7101102103.1-1.8420.7697,503
188 MEGHNALIFE57.559.856.657.657.7-0.2561.98734,255
189 MEGHNAPET10.611.11010.510.60520.39537,200
190 MERCANBANK27.327.526.927.127.4-0.151362.3952,295,993
191 MERCINS2425.423.82425.2-1.239213.72564,723
192 METROSPIN1010.69.910.110.3-0.32103.642363,061
193 MHSML23.423.923.423.523.8-0.41663.213136,102
194 MICEMENT8788.484.586.486.80.2510.88110,238
195 MIDASFIN38.138.93838.139-0.9961.89949,647
196 MIRACLEIND51.852.951.55252.3-0.551915.004288,720
197 MITHUNKNIT29.932.228.829.831.9-289818.174610,824
198 MJLBD118.6119.6118.5118.7119.5-0.930421.161177,898
199 MODERNDYE221.1242221.1221.3242.3-21.21361.2715,558
200 MONNOCERA71.37670.571.276-4.782318.284251,304
201 MONNOSTAF710.2761710.1715.8755.2-453945.6627,841
202 MPETROLEUM199.9200.9197.5199.4200-0.11005.82129,253
203 MTB30.932.430.53132.3-1.427521.131674,269
204 NATLIFEINS161.5163.6161.5161.9162.6-1.135920.428125,737
205 NAVANACNG68.870.768.86970.7-1.926713.19189,658
206 NBL12.813.112.812.813.1-0.31,52671.6015,552,153
207 NCCBANK16.416.816.316.416.7-0.343735.6322,156,320
208 NCCBLMF18.98.98.98.99.1-0.210.23126,000
209 NFML21.321.420.720.9210.31804.859232,340
210 NHFIL46.748.446.146.347.9-1.21474.996106,674
211 NITOLINS3030.53030.529.90.186.246204,842
212 NLI1STMF14.814.814.814.815-0.210.002150
213 NORTHERN416.6423415.1415.9421.6-54826.65615,910
214 NORTHRNINS24.624.623.824240.6320.70729,444
215 NPOLYMAR100.210199.399.51000.21032.1121,161
216 NTC578.3597.4578580.5597.9-19.63436.56311,204
217 NTLTUBES104.5105.8103.3104.1105.9-1.43156.22259,603
218 NURANI19.219.418.919190.22556.868361,158
219 OAL21.221.32121.221.201432.637124,891
220 OLYMPIC268.1271.9268.1268.9271-2.937316.93662,910
221 ONEBANKLTD23.824.323.823.824.1-0.322416.3683,141
222 ORIONINFU59.960.258.259.559.70.22788.359140,866
223 ORIONPHARM48.949.548.449.348.70.240423.905488,328
224 PADMALIFE39.5403839.339.501392.76571,970
225 PADMAOIL249.7251246.6248.5250.3-0.62058.57734,488
226 PARAMOUNT18.51918.418.818.7-0.21153.659193,768
227 PDL21.422.521.421.521.401893.72172,599
228 PENINSULA22.62322.522.622.9-0.31393.032133,903
229 PEOPLESINS21.521.821.521.621.7-0.2170.1888,740
230 PF1STMF7.47.47.27.27.40110.23532,480
231 PHARMAID296.8304.2295.5296.2303.2-6.43489.47431,688
232 PHENIXINS28.728.828.728.728.8-0.1260.28810,010
233 PHOENIXFIN37.437.836.637.237.4029630.156811,445
234 PHPMF16.76.86.76.76.8-0.1410.67199,404
235 PIONEERINS29.830.829.830.130.7-0.9331.15838,241
236 PLFSL14.515.114.314.515.1-0.630611.541788,938
237 POPULAR1MF6.66.66.46.56.50.1667.1171,094,014
238 POPULARLIF686867.167.567.50.5280.98814,645
239 POWERGRID55.355.554.75554.50.876742.614774,774
240 PRAGATIINS31.932.130.63132.1-0.2460.51116,516
241 PRAGATILIF108109.6107.9108109.8-1.8611.0459,671
242 PREMIERBAN1515.714.81515.5-0.571149.0173,231,063
243 PREMIERCEM90.490.48990.4891.41034.49450,102
244 PREMIERLEA17.117.517.117.117.4-0.31022.841164,212
245 PRIME1ICBA7.57.67.57.67.6-0.150.08210,860
246 PRIMEBANK23.524.123.423.524.1-0.629528.4641,211,655
247 PRIMEFIN12.71312.712.812.9-0.2490.33225,915
248 PRIMEINSUR212120.520.621.1-0.1100.1698,224
249 PRIMELIFE46.64846.546.948-1.41342.53353,800
250 PRIMETEX25.325.524.925.225.10.2550.97738,905
251 PROGRESLIF51.15351.151.952.3-1.280.1352,600
252 PROVATIINS22.222.621.722220.2772.07394,119
253 PTL32.833.132.73333-0.21074.231128,724
254 PUBALIBANK26.127.42626.127.1-141910.692404,497
255 PURABIGEN17.61817.517.617.601111.78101,021
256 QSMDRYCELL90.190.889.59090.8-0.740111.331125,679
257 RAHIMAFOOD182.1190181182.8184.4-2.33055.95632,204
258 RAHIMTEXT311.5328.9300310.4338.9-27.475114.88948,165
259 RAKCERAMIC56.456.956.456.556.6-0.21885.25593,029
260 RANFOUNDRY151.5156149.7151.3152-0.52,509105.018687,128
261 RDFOOD16.616.916.616.616.8-0.21041.747104,808
262 RECKITTBEN1,5921,593.81,5351,572.61,500.191.910112.7868,138
263 REGENTTEX21.421.420.821.321.10.325610.495496,231
264 RELIANCE110.610.710.410.610.60160.98693,003
265 RELIANCINS58.461.758.159.360.1-1.7151.43524,221
266 RENATA1,207.31,2401,205.31,208.51,206.3162018.33615,084
267 RENWICKJA561573552553.8568.4-7.4870.7721,380
268 REPUBLIC23.724.422.423.724.6-0.9550.51721,694
269 RNSPIN17.617.617.317.417.30.350713.176755,954
270 RSRMSTEEL60.562.159.960.260.8-0.347533.341544,882
271 RUPALIBANK64.26562.763.864.9-0.799829.342461,807
272 RUPALIINS21.521.521.221.321.6-0.1190.77336,223
273 RUPALILIFE38.339.538.338.539.5-1.2952.8172,418
274 SAFKOSPINN16.116.215.116.115.20.986528.211,794,013
275 SAIFPOWER44.845.444.64544.70.197659.8371,329,637
276 SAIHAMCOT18.719.318.618.919.2-0.51487.765409,273
277 SAIHAMTEX212120.720.921.1-0.11215.103244,809
278 SALAMCRST33.334.133.333.534.3-11974.079120,806
279 SALVOCHEM1919.71919.119.7-0.71705.129265,849
280 SAMATALETH45.54745.545.947-1.5470.4289,262
281 SAMORITA91.19289.990.491.9-0.84627.8386,253
282 SANDHANINS30.830.930.630.631.1-0.31342.3576,425
283 SAPORTL35.836.435.835.936.2-0.41885.531153,782
284 SAVAREFR87.887.982.384.288.8-1110.1531,813
285 SEBL1STMF13.513.713.513.613.7-0.2312.429177,900
286 SEMLIBBLSF8.998.98.99-0.170.022,190
287 SEMLLECMF9.39.3999.30150.40845,300
288 SHAHJABANK2626.2262626.2-0.238266.0382,537,642
289 SHASHADNIM73747073.769.73.31,64266.178916,121
290 SHEPHERD35.235.833.435.133.71.53007.92228,981
291 SHURWID13.513.511.713.4130.55207.274572,637
292 SHYAMPSUG2527.8252527.7-2.7850.55421,823
293 SIBL28.528.52828.128.30.21538.475301,297
294 SIMTEX27.628.927.527.827.6019911.807421,326
295 SINGERBD183.5184182183.3181.32.269030.564166,894
296 SINOBANGLA606359.559.863.2-3.23094.1368,757
297 SONALIANSH214222213.3214.5219.7-5.71462.53611,741
298 SONARBAINS21.122.521.121.221.6-0.5944.011184,386
299 SONARGAON1313.112.21312.90.1500.76859,395
300 SOUTHEASTB19.620.319.519.519.9-0.345531.6181,602,671
301 SPCERAMICS16.116.715.415.815.90.22064.284268,236
302 SPCL135.9138.2135.2136.1135.20.739626.847196,620
303 SQUARETEXT69.470.668.26970.9-1.52989.239133,280
304 SQURPHARMA297.8300297297.5299.8-289895.671320,879
305 STANCERAM96.69996.197.595.70.9761.21912,569
306 STANDARINS24.725.724.424.725.4-0.7210.2710,914
307 STANDBANKL13.914.113.713.814.1-0.226324.4781,763,470
308 STYLECRAFT2,4122,4122,3002,4122,297.2114.875720.8338,732
309 SUMITPOWER37.838.137.737.838-0.223613.929367,481
310 SUNLIFEINS21.621.821.621.722-0.490.1677,700
311 TAKAFULINS24.824.924.824.825.5-0.7140.77231,131
312 TALLUSPIN9.910.29.79.910.1-0.2670.63563,896
313 TITASGAS47.44847.447.548-0.61895.778121,421
314 TOSRIFA23.624.823.623.924.6-121210.151422,999
315 TRUSTB1MF6.876.86.87-0.2764.898716,084
316 TRUSTBANK42.744.642.74344.8-2.160844.741,024,918
317 TUNGHAI12.813.512.712.913.3-0.592135.0132,700,733
318 UCB2323.522.522.923.4-0.446442.4391,842,693
319 UNIONCAP17.719.417.617.718.2-0.552024.1731,340,457
320 UNIQUEHRL50.651.850.45151.5-0.937112.569246,734
321 UNITEDAIR5.55.65.45.45.40.13374.409808,270
322 UNITEDFIN22.42322.422.522.7-0.320910.527467,726
323 UNITEDINS29312929.129.8-0.8170.0682,340
324 UPGDCL175176.2173174.9172.92.11,37668.373390,486
325 USMANIAGL87.488.487.287.588.4-11471.6418,699
326 UTTARABANK36.438.736.336.538.4-21,313103.9942,805,711
327 UTTARAFIN77.978.575.477.376.51.41,20287.6521,136,519
328 VAMLBDMF19.9109.99.99.90142.687271,400
329 VAMLRBBF00010.110.1--000
330 WATACHEM207.2215200.3205.4208.5-1.31,31446.541225,155
331 WMSHIPYARD38.139.837.837.938.9-0.851714.765380,812
332 YPL23.124.523.123.123.2-0.11613.421146,525
333 ZAHEENSPIN20.120.519.519.819.50.654119.905997,688
334 ZAHINTEX16.316.41616.216.10.21734.806297,374
335 ZEALBANGLA58.564.758.558.564.9-6.4901.69728,669