#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF6.56.66.506.6-0.1150.21232,646
2 1STPRIMFMF14.91514.8015-0.1573.09207,408
3 AAMRANET88.389.186.7087.60.762517.892203,342
4 AAMRATECH32.832.932.5032.60.2651.20937,075
5 ABB1STMF6.26.36.206.3-0.1632.965478,037
6 ABBANK19.419.619.3019.4037612.207629,036
7 ACI453.6454.94530452.6122910.71623,632
8 ACIFORMULA193.6197.9193.60194.9-1.3961.98610,185
9 ACMELAB116117.41160116.6-0.622310.62991,260
10 ACTIVEFINE34.834.834.6034.801473.921112,910
11 AFCAGRO43.743.943.4043.40.3893.64683,642
12 AFTABAUTO62.96362.5062.30.6391.08717,310
13 AGNISYSL21.721.821.5021.70680.92642,891
14 AGRANINS19.920.519.9020.5-0.6140.1567,764
15 AIBL1STIMF8.28.48.208.20634.333527,071
16 AIL102.1102.997.4098.73.45339.67695,432
17 AL-HAJTEX929490.7093.5-1.51663.37336,402
18 ALARABANK24.124.223.9024.10856.218258,474
19 ALIF15.916.214.90150.91,40550.2673,225,588
20 ALLTEX11.711.911.7011.70531.183100,237
21 AMANFEED61.662.561.6062.2-0.61422.51940,787
22 AMBEEPHA396.5396.5386.20389.57120.267688
23 AMCL(PRAN)219.7220.82180219.40.3812.35710,772
24 ANLIMAYARN32.733.332.5032.8-0.1901.63649,641
25 ANWARGALV74.97674075.8-0.975524.174323,227
26 APEXFOODS147.5147.71440144.13.477417.764121,115
27 APEXFOOT321.8321.8319.70320.71.1530.7762,422
28 APEXSPINN119.9121.3118.10119.80.11813.03625,290
29 APEXTANRY143.3143.3142.401421.3130.4373,050
30 APOLOISPAT1616.216016.1-0.11994.821300,209
31 ARAMIT346347.6342.50343.32.7280.304884
32 ARAMITCEM31.431.631031.40260.2287,251
33 ARGONDENIM31.431.931.4031.402509.781309,115
34 ASIAINS22.122.221.5022.2-0.140.015673
35 ASIAPACINS242424023.80.220.0411,700
36 ATCSLGF11.111.311011.2-0.1410.64957,934
37 ATLASBANG133.4134.61320131.71.72673.86228,908
38 AZIZPIPES160165.9159.50163.8-3.84577.82548,448
39 BANGAS228.4229222.60222.16.33266.96330,644
40 BANKASIA22.422.522.4022.6-0.2220.51322,883
41 BARKAPOWER35.63635.5035.7-0.11553.923109,984
42 BATASHOE1,204.91,206.91,20001,203.31.6240.852707
43 BATBC3,515.53,5503,502.203,518.1-2.6483.081874
44 BAYLEASING2828.127.80280473.065109,765
45 BBS37.838.137.6037.70.12608.647228,359
46 BBSCABLES111.5114.8111.20109.61.92,619116.8971,037,919
47 BDAUTOCA121123.61200120.50.54258.14967,104
48 BDCOM27.127.427.1027.2-0.11413.442126,915
49 BDFINANCE22.322.322.10220.328019.314869,965
50 BDLAMPS181.3184.21810182.4-1.1932.21112,141
51 BDSERVICE00005.5--000
52 BDTHAI30.230.429.9030.4-0.280347.7711,587,240
53 BDWELDING25.52625.3025.6-0.11925.417211,026
54 BEACHHATCH17.71817.6017.8-0.11112.153121,336
55 BEACONPHAR21.621.721.6021.7-0.1722.346108,281
56 BENGALWTL38.438.438.2038.20.2350.47312,347
57 BERGERPBL2,2322,2322,23202,227.54.510.0094
58 BEXIMCO27.727.827.2027.30.41,05456.8142,060,461
59 BGIC20.62120.6021-0.4130.0954,560
60 BIFC10.410.510.4010.40290.31530,315
61 BNICL1818.117.90180390.72540,350
62 BRACBANK102.5103.2101.80102.30.245149.28480,867
63 BSC000045.4--000
64 BSCCL104.7106.4104.50105.6-0.91454.30140,772
65 BSRMLTD101.7103.31010102.6-0.92126.88267,393
66 BSRMSTEEL77.277.577077.3-0.1461.92124,877
67 BXPHARMA110.5112.6109.20110.10.41,761169.8261,527,809
68 BXSYNTH12.312.411.1011.50.85389.198755,069
69 CAPMBDBLMF8.78.78.508.7070.10812,605
70 CENTRALINS000022.6--000
71 CENTRALPHL18.618.918.6018.8-0.21372.282121,792
72 CITYBANK45.84645.6045.8042341.226900,268
73 CITYGENINS17.717.817.6017.8-0.1380.82646,777
74 CMCKAMAL000028.2--000
75 CNATEX8.58.68.508.50861.617190,056
76 CONFIDCEM160.1162.31590161.5-1.428011.50471,859
77 CONTININS2121.120.9021.1-0.1180.33415,888
78 CVOPRL213.2216.9212.90213.2051810.42848,560
79 DACCADYE9.19.28.908.90.2721.31144,776
80 DAFODILCOM45.245.644.2044.11.12899.23204,564
81 DBH1351351340134.40.6360.6995,183
82 DBH1STMF9.89.89.809.70.1141.03105,109
83 DELTALIFE103.1105102.90104.9-1.81383.65835,463
84 DELTASPINN9.49.59.309.30.11463.443367,649
85 DESCO44.444.844.4044.30.1480.86519,430
86 DESHBANDHU23.123.523023.5-0.455113.717592,701
87 DHAKABANK19.419.619.4019.5-0.120216.342838,704
88 DHAKAINS23.82423.8024-0.2130.1737,250
89 DOREENPWR117.7119.3117.70118.6-0.920810.08485,304
90 DSHGARME232234.7231.50233.3-1.32363.70615,937
91 DSSL21.421.821.2021.6-0.260927.8991,303,657
92 DULAMIACOT34.834.833.7033.90.91390.80123,574
93 DUTCHBANGL137.9140.9137.30140-2.12567.56954,593
94 EASTERNINS28.92928.9029.5-0.640.016556
95 EASTLAND000023.2--000
96 EASTRNLUB1,043.51,087.91,043.501,066.5-232324.0973,848
97 EBL45.145.244.9045.5-0.41075.504122,231
98 EBL1STMF101010010.1-0.1130.24524,480
99 EBLNRBMF6.56.56.406.5050.0548,410
100 ECABLES219224.2215.50215.33.71,09627.392123,841
101 EHL49.850.449.7049.70.11546.484129,594
102 EMERALDOIL18.118.618018.4-0.31121.54384,892
103 ENVOYTEX34.934.934.1034.10.8771.8252,641
104 ETL16.917.116.8017-0.11494.974294,081
105 EXIM1STMF7.17.17070.140.1825,450
106 EXIMBANK16.116.216016.102459.651600,667
107 FAMILYTEX7.67.77.507.50.12354.898645,695
108 FARCHEM18.618.718.5018.601021.84198,714
109 FAREASTFIN1111.110.90110611.845167,784
110 FAREASTLIF68.569.168.5069.2-0.7461.115,971
111 FASFIN19.82019.7019.9-0.1882.292115,575
112 FBFIF5.75.75.605.70130.36363,952
113 FEDERALINS12.112.311.9012.10772.342195,123
114 FEKDIL1919.218.90190931.84496,880
115 FINEFOODS34.335.434.3034.6-0.33235.624162,688
116 FIRSTFIN11.111.311.1011.2-0.1440.67860,333
117 FIRSTSBANK14.214.314.2014.3-0.11084.184294,537
118 FORTUNE36.437.336.3037-0.670617.716484,147
119 FUWANGCER16.316.416.2016.301353.048187,233
120 FUWANGFOOD19.119.419019.2-0.153110.264534,579
121 GBBPOWER18.818.818.5018.70.1811.34672,049
122 GEMINISEA418.9429.7418.40425.6-6.71,48621.01249,871
123 GENNEXT9.69.89.409.40.298137.2083,860,360
124 GHAIL4343.642.9043.4-0.439528.4658,082
125 GHCL40.340.439.7039.90.4190.49912,490
126 GLAXOSMITH1,595.11,6151,595.101,599.3-4.21493.422,136
127 GLOBALINS14.91514.9014.90240.46731,305
128 GOLDENSON13.413.513.3013.30.1521.01275,550
129 GP506.7510500.20503.82.91,939221.3437,433
130 GPHISPAT39.539.739.4039.7-0.2983.20981,173
131 GQBALLPEN92.593.291.7091.11.42695.07454,826
132 GRAMEENS215.815.815.7015.80343.157200,011
133 GREENDELMF9.59.69.509.50200.72576,105
134 GREENDELT60.260.260.1060.6-0.4348.411139,878
135 GSPFINANCE29.93029.7029.70.2672.42181,301
136 HAKKANIPUL55.656.455.6055.60590.56610,100
137 HEIDELBCEM411.1412.241004101.11061.5443,749
138 HFL28.128.528028.101978.084286,976
139 HRTEX33.533.733.1033.10.41112.81183,895
140 HWAWELLTEX37.537.737.5037.7-0.220.019510
141 IBNSINA247.42522470248.7-1.335912.26849,219
142 ICB162.6162.6157.60158.34.31,18130.629189,887
143 ICB2NDNRB10.410.410.3010.4040.0555,326
144 ICB3RDNRB6.56.66.506.6-0.180.0355,305
145 ICBAGRANI17.87.87.807.80260.19524,989
146 ICBAMCL2ND8.28.38.208.5-0.360.0829,924
147 ICBEPMF1S17.37.47.207.30190.25835,700
148 ICBIBANK6.46.56.406.40460.668104,330
149 ICBSONALI18.88.88.608.60.2130.4855,000
150 IDLC83.483.582.8083.4039137.712453,091
151 IFADAUTOS135136.9133.60135.7-0.71,08879.781590,911
152 IFIC16.716.816.6016.8-0.12587.424444,330
153 IFIC1STMF6.16.1606.1080.17428,791
154 IFILISLMF17.67.77.507.7-0.1200.29538,525
155 ILFSL22.422.622.3022.4011410.359462,123
156 IMAMBUTTON45.945.944.2044.21.71882.25650,158
157 INTECH18.318.518.2018.4-0.11162.679146,323
158 IPDC49.85049.5049.801728.941180,044
159 ISLAMIBANK34.935.134.7035-0.123613.942399,886
160 ISLAMICFIN20.120.220020.2-0.1221.259,601
161 ISLAMIINS30.330.430030.20.170.014465
162 ISNLTD23.223.623.2023.6-0.4480.3816,272
163 ITC34.835.234.6034.9-0.1320.41812,035
164 JAMUNABANK20.520.820.5020.8-0.31035.679276,559
165 JAMUNAOIL196.9197.31950195.81.11728.60743,769
166 JANATAINS16.917.216.7016.70.2872.691159,369
167 JMISMDL180.4183.3180.30181.5-1.11172.37613,101
168 JUTESPINN160.4171.7160.40162.6-2.2801.5459,454
169 KARNAPHULI17.817.817.4017.40.4140.1035,892
170 KAY&QUE139.1141.8138.90138.70.41080.6884,935
171 KBPPWBIL16.917.116.8017.1-0.21562.886170,362
172 KDSALTD65.265.365065.3-0.1772.6640,903
173 KEYACOSMET11.511.611.4011.40.162318.7511,640,152
174 KOHINOOR389.5394389.40391-1.5490.5541,412
175 KPCL57.558.157.5058-0.51023.51460,655
176 KPPL12.212.412.1012.10.11744.226345,348
177 LAFSURCEML62.763.262.3062.9-0.235512.255195,655
178 LANKABAFIN4646.545.9046.4-0.441530.678665,619
179 LEGACYFOOT58.759.758.1059-0.363414.682249,149
180 LIBRAINFU521.8525.5521.70518.73.1340.6041,154
181 LINDEBD1,3001,3061,29101,294.35.711613.55710,413
182 LRGLOBMF18.18.18080.1110.71488,250
183 MAKSONSPIN10.410.610.4010.40722.484237,015
184 MALEKSPIN19.619.719.5019.50.1360.48924,939
185 MARICO1,1861,2081,18001,189.5-3.5792.3471,972
186 MATINSPINN39.940.539.3038.91250.66616,696
187 MBL1STMF9.19.19.109.1030.32836,009
188 MEGCONMILK28.629.927.60280.6701.19441,894
189 MEGHNACEM102.2102.2100.50100.61.6240.4094,050
190 MEGHNALIFE57.457.657057.20.2390.68211,899
191 MEGHNAPET26.427.126026.7-0.31651.86870,603
192 MERCANBANK24.324.324024.10.21558.128336,897
193 MERCINS22.222.321.9021.90.31124.933223,460
194 METROSPIN12.612.912.5012.7-0.1390.56244,252
195 MHSML19.920.219.8020-0.1420.70535,521
196 MICEMENT8384.482.5084.4-1.4771.24614,909
197 MIDASFIN46.146.346.1046.3-0.2832.89762,752
198 MIRACLEIND45.746.945.5046.1-0.446611.29245,544
199 MITHUNKNIT28.32928.3028.8-0.51511.78562,543
200 MJLBD111.7112.5111.30112.9-1.225612.863115,013
201 MODERNDYE2132152130214.2-1.270.025116
202 MONNOCERA106.8107100.50102.14.72,34563.165611,008
203 MONNOSTAF685.27006830694.8-9.62453.3724,885
204 MPETROLEUM195195.61940194.80.2987.37937,828
205 MTB33.333.633.3033.4-0.1210.99629,916
206 NAHEEACP60.562.260.5061.3-0.875818.852307,432
207 NATLIFEINS153.9154.1153.40153.40.5290.5543,600
208 NAVANACNG67.867.867.3067.20.6731.16617,266
209 NBL12.812.912.7012.8028520.0031,563,497
210 NCCBANK1717.117017.1-0.1944.961291,681
211 NCCBLMF18.78.88.708.8-0.120.0151,700
212 NFML17.817.817.6017.70.11012.651149,898
213 NHFIL45.446.745.4046-0.6460.80917,683
214 NITOLINS33.133.233.1033.3-0.2130.44313,350
215 NLI1STMF151515015020.2114,000
216 NORTHERN492499.94900491.30.7220.436889
217 NORTHRNINS22.722.722.4022.7030.01451
218 NPOLYMAR8888.987.7088.2-0.2682.08923,748
219 NTC645.565564006432.541410.91416,838
220 NTLTUBES141.6142.3137.70137.73.92,12973.283521,022
221 NURANI17.717.917.6017.8-0.12374.065229,266
222 OAL19.419.719.4019.5-0.1962.219113,821
223 OIMEX54.556.154.3055.9-1.474512.073218,696
224 OLYMPIC2862872800281.84.2649115.597405,812
225 ONEBANKLTD21.82221.7021.801347.233331,385
226 ORIONINFU54.755.154.7055-0.3892.55546,640
227 ORIONPHARM49.149.649049.3-0.21001.93239,140
228 PADMALIFE4747.346.7047.5-0.51743.18367,803
229 PADMAOIL239241.9238.10238.10.91084.28817,852
230 PARAMOUNT18.118.117.90180.1130.1618,938
231 PDL19.119.219019.101041.977103,583
232 PENINSULA22.723.222.4022.701852.836125,612
233 PEOPLESINS20.720.820.3020.40.3140.1668,058
234 PF1STMF7.17.17.107.1050.16423,085
235 PHARMAID4384504320438.4-0.41,18767.348153,235
236 PHENIXINS28.628.628.6029.2-0.610.006200
237 PHOENIXFIN36.536.536036.20.3630.2055,678
238 PHPMF16.46.56.406.5-0.1200.11718,056
239 PIONEERINS29.429.429.40290.410.00150
240 PLFSL13.713.813.6013.8-0.11333.126228,185
241 POPULAR1MF6.16.16060.1220.669111,212
242 POPULARLIF767775.5076.3-0.31508.137106,270
243 POWERGRID53.654.353.6053.8-0.21759.002166,725
244 PRAGATIINS000028.1--000
245 PRAGATILIF107.6109.5107.60107.50.1200.2141,980
246 PREMIERBAN14.81514.8015-0.21637.12477,243
247 PREMIERCEM888887087.90.1220.4064,643
248 PREMIERLEA16.716.816.7016.9-0.2401.12967,514
249 PRIME1ICBA7.37.47.307.4-0.190.2331,570
250 PRIMEBANK2424.123.90240422.419100,817
251 PRIMEFIN11.511.711.4011.6-0.1440.32528,105
252 PRIMEINSUR18.318.418.2018.30230.38320,941
253 PRIMELIFE50.75250.7051-0.3350.8717,051
254 PRIMETEX25.926.325.9026.1-0.2190.6424,625
255 PROGRESLIF71.47470.1071.6-0.280.0731,023
256 PROVATIINS18.318.818.2018.30310.41522,691
257 PTL46.647.446.2046.7-0.149245.746983,733
258 PUBALIBANK28.728.728.3028.60.1701.93967,938
259 PURABIGEN16.216.216.1016.3-0.1260.56535,000
260 QSMDRYCELL76.177.276.1076.9-0.82376.48784,901
261 RAHIMAFOOD158.4160155.80155.33.11191.1667,356
262 RAHIMTEXT245.8248.2244.50247.9-2.12172.3759,670
263 RAKCERAMIC58.558.658057.90.633412.451213,487
264 RANFOUNDRY132.3133.4130.101302.31515.55142,184
265 RDFOOD16.917.116.8017-0.11544.031238,092
266 RECKITTBEN1,7661,7941,755.101,755.110.9200.473268
267 REGENTTEX20.320.420.1020.30430.94646,745
268 RELIANCE1000010.7--000
269 RELIANCINS55.45655055.30.1110.2344,220
270 RENATA1,2411,2521,240.101,255.2-14.23239.7387,834
271 RENWICKJA572.15785700581.4-9.3510.416725
272 REPUBLIC26.326.526.1026.7-0.470.0582,220
273 RNSPIN16.416.516.3016.5-0.11854.378266,552
274 RSRMSTEEL000058.9--000
275 RUPALIBANK56.958.556.9058.1-1.250313.05227,322
276 RUPALIINS19.920.219.9020.2-0.3230.32916,411
277 RUPALILIFE48.548.848048.30.21617.784160,346
278 SAFKOSPINN1818.417.8018.2-0.22294.905271,066
279 SAIFPOWER31.231.731.2031.5-0.338411.646370,952
280 SAIHAMCOT17.417.617017.30.1643.257188,534
281 SAIHAMTEX20.821.120.6020.9-0.1776.452309,500
282 SALAMCRST33.53433.4033.40.1651.02330,450
283 SALVOCHEM21.82221.7022-0.21323.463158,242
284 SAMATALETH6769.467068.6-1.61171.27218,744
285 SAMORITA82.58381.4082.10.41994.86959,262
286 SANDHANINS31.431.531.2031.5-0.1100.1464,650
287 SAPORTL34.534.834.4034.6-0.11232.90784,219
288 SAVAREFR1601631600161.2-1.2300.145905
289 SEBL1STMF14.214.214.2014.20326.248440,000
290 SEMLIBBLSF7.17.17.107.2-0.170.14220,000
291 SEMLLECMF7.37.47.307.4-0.1771.349184,700
292 SHAHJABANK30.230.530030.10.120714.401476,834
293 SHASHADNIM62.262.761.9062.3-0.11707.986128,565
294 SHEPHERD28.829.528.6029.3-0.554016.209560,135
295 SHURWID17.318.117.1017.5-0.23746.611373,666
296 SHYAMPSUG575755.9055.91.1180.142,471
297 SIBL22.722.822.6022.8-0.1915.372236,930
298 SIMTEX30.330.930.2030.4-0.114911.632379,505
299 SINGERBD200.7201194.20194.26.51,48169.291349,347
300 SINOBANGLA56.45856.2056.9-0.5932.25439,741
301 SONALIANSH215217.62150215.3-0.3870.8644,009
302 SONARBAINS17.317.917.3017.30120.1086,205
303 SONARGAON19.820.819.7019.802313.067152,072
304 SOUTHEASTB20.420.520.2020.401237.169352,835
305 SPCERAMICS21.622.221.6021.602475.309242,501
306 SPCL112113111.90112.9-0.92517.43766,371
307 SQUARETEXT62.56362061.80.71423.98163,592
308 SQURPHARMA330333.2328.20333.2-3.21,795198.699602,083
309 STANCERAM108108.11080107.70.3120.4494,158
310 STANDARINS30.530.830.1031.1-0.6862.44280,105
311 STANDBANKL14.714.814.5014.60.1632.253153,159
312 STYLECRAFT1,422.11,4301,42001,423.3-1.2771.349947
313 SUMITPOWER36.336.535.8035.70.626113.888383,683
314 SUNLIFEINS26.827.226.6026.801172.797104,059
315 TAKAFULINS27.227.827026.90.312011.174406,128
316 TALLUSPIN11.111.311011.102303.577322,836
317 TITASGAS44.344.344044.30711.95344,247
318 TOSRIFA24.324.424024.10.21273.747154,504
319 TRUSTB1MF6.46.46.306.40250.22935,978
320 TRUSTBANK40.540.640.2040.8-0.3351.47136,472
321 TUNGHAI9.89.99.809.80521.039105,903
322 UCB21.621.621.2021.30.319911.671544,814
323 UNIONCAP19.319.619.3019.5-0.2763.378174,166
324 UNIQUEHRL56.757.656.6057.3-0.623014.174249,001
325 UNITEDAIR5.55.55.405.40.11512.109389,196
326 UNITEDFIN23.423.523.2023.20.2260.85736,786
327 UNITEDINS282828028.1-0.130.0622,200
328 UPGDCL163.4166162.90164.7-1.340733.989206,764
329 USMANIAGL105.5109.2100.70102.62.91,54441.711395,470
330 UTTARABANK32.532.632.2032.40.1125392,474
331 UTTARAFIN71.271.471071.4-0.2330.5878,257
332 VAMLBDMF19.19.19.109.1080.12814,100
333 VAMLRBBF10.210.210.2010.2020.10210,000
334 WATACHEM2692692650267.71.345230.561114,463
335 WMSHIPYARD30.130.629.9030.4-0.359219.509646,364
336 YPL21.421.721.4021.6-0.2841.65877,239
337 ZAHEENSPIN21.521.921.4021.6-0.1742.161100,063
338 ZAHINTEX16.216.416.2016.20772.248138,266
339 ZEALBANGLA70.17369.9071.8-1.7470.4095,786