#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF7.47.47.27.47.20.217611.5381,578,143
2 1STPRIMFMF16.216.515.916.315.80.41876.606405,737
3 AAMRATECH38.538.537.738.337.60.945216.94444,642
4 ABB1STMF7.27.47.27.37.3-0.135734.0194,684,067
5 ABBANK20.320.519.720.419.70.664139.2061,943,789
6 ACI526528.3523.5525.6526.8-0.8930101.057192,062
7 ACIFORMULA208.9212207.5208.6211.9-350019.39292,574
8 ACMELAB119.5121.3119.4119.8120.8-1.341940.58338,070
9 ACTIVEFINE50.150.549.449.749.80.361767.0661,344,272
10 AFCAGRO59.560.359.259.359.6-0.12058.034135,223
11 AFTABAUTO68.669.26868.368.30.331920.845305,459
12 AGNISYSL26.727.126.626.726.8-0.145428.7841,073,322
13 AGRANINS20.820.820.120.620.10.7180.28113,672
14 AIBL1STIMF7.87.97.87.87.8090.33943,510
15 AL-HAJTEX111111.3108.8109.7109.61.446316.409149,521
16 ALARABANK20.420.419.920.319.90.563383.8754,164,524
17 ALLTEX1313.212.812.912.90.1360.36528,270
18 AMANFEED7576.67575.776-127214.579191,824
19 AMBEEPHA470482462471.2470.9-0.92746.79714,373
20 AMCL(PRAN)224.9228.7222.7224.5226.1-1.21604.60520,463
21 ANLIMAYARN33.933.933.133.733.30.61424.726141,137
22 ANWARGALV83.48583.284.184.3-0.954921.101251,084
23 APEXFOODS148.9151.6148.8149.4148.70.21814.08327,306
24 APEXFOOT345.6353.4345.6345.9352.3-6.728613.72439,449
25 APEXSPINN122.9122.9121.3122.4120.32.61233.65129,843
26 APEXTANRY153157152.1152.4152.20.852118.133117,714
27 APOLOISPAT20.420.820.220.320.4088641.0482,013,937
28 ARAMIT390405388.2391.3400.6-10.664817.38243,788
29 ARAMITCEM37.33837.137.238-0.71703.05681,437
30 ARGONDENIM35.335.5353535.20.140827.22773,501
31 ASIAINS23.523.723.523.523.8-0.3110.48820,750
32 ASIAPACINS23.123.1232323.1020.0381,660
33 ATCSLGF13.813.813.613.713.60.227525.6481,867,839
34 ATLASBANG136140.4136139.2140.7-4.7360.5954,274
35 AZIZPIPES124.3125.8123.5124.9124.10.21702.68621,517
36 BANGAS137.6138136136.6135.12.5180.1851,352
37 BANKASIA20.520.819.420.719.90.641339.2781,949,159
38 BARKAPOWER42.44342.242.442.9-0.543713.188309,809
39 BATASHOE1,1501,1771,1501,164.81,166.9-16.9782.9962,566
40 BATBC2,835.62,875.12,8352,854.12,980-144.450.3105
41 BAYLEASING27.927.926.727.527.30.61906.761248,810
42 BBS49.249.548.249.448.211,14368.9461,402,574
43 BBSCABLES149.7149.7137.2149.7136.113.65,893487.6023,352,368
44 BDAUTOCA123.6124.9115.6122.6115.28.490027.071224,970
45 BDCOM42.542.741.742.242.20.347644.921,067,903
46 BDFINANCE1919.218.81918.90.12309.799514,929
47 BDLAMPS192197.6192192.6196.5-4.552014.52975,113
48 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
49 BDTHAI25.52625.125.425.6-0.189137.7931,491,412
50 BDWELDING17.517.916.817.416.90.61942.782162,269
51 BEACHHATCH17.918.1171816.61.33496.686378,134
52 BEACONPHAR22.322.522.222.322.20.130710.953489,615
53 BENGALWTL4848.447.94848.4-0.422010.293213,889
54 BERGERPBL2,1092,1092,1092,1092,098.310.7180.814386
55 BEXIMCO31.732.231.531.631.9-0.21,45767.0772,115,755
56 BGIC1919.41919.119.2-0.2931.54780,820
57 BIFC10.510.910.410.410.6-0.1320.33732,235
58 BNICL18.318.418.218.318.10.2821.48181,047
59 BRACBANK82.283.28182.481.50.738025.152305,606
60 BSC5152.350.850.952-11,27735.152686,342
61 BSCCL116.9119116.8117.1117.7-0.849413.135111,697
62 BSRMLTD141.8141.9137.1140.4138.13.749521.507154,101
63 BSRMSTEEL87.588.887.187.888.2-0.733916.975193,499
64 BXPHARMA106.2107.8106.2106.5107.6-1.444237.879354,288
65 BXSYNTH8.68.78.68.78.7-0.1670.73484,740
66 CAPMBDBLMF8.98.98.78.98.80.1300.50356,707
67 CENTRALINS21.721.721.621.621.9-0.220.0221,028
68 CENTRALPHL27.127.82727.227.6-0.556626.517973,132
69 CITYBANK42.242.540.94240.91.31,104100.9312,416,157
70 CITYGENINS17.41817.317.517.401023169,173
71 CMCKAMAL24.62524.524.624.50.133212.898524,052
72 CNATEX13.313.312.613.212.70.61,659144.36911,106,687
73 CONFIDCEM157157.4153.5156.8154.92.159957.689369,730
74 CONTININS22.122.121.822220.1330.77435,253
75 CVOPRL225.5229.4224225.1226.6-1.187421.09693,491
76 DACCADYE9.49.59.19.39.402471.825196,693
77 DAFODILCOM49.549.748.649.148.5125011.515235,008
78 DBH122.1123118120.81193.134819.817165,873
79 DBH1STMF9.39.39.29.39.30220.70676,095
80 DELTALIFE97.49897.297.596.90.51767.35775,265
81 DELTASPINN11.711.811.611.711.50.234110.153870,515
82 DESCO48.14947.74849-0.931512.743264,394
83 DESHBANDHU19.820.419.619.819.80691.44673,178
84 DHAKABANK18.718.818.418.718.50.215410.254552,085
85 DHAKAINS2223.621.92221.90.1140.22310,150
86 DOREENPWR137140.8136.6136.9139-285651.674375,633
87 DSHGARME354363.4353358.3357.6-3.692225.88371,946
88 DSSL2222.421.922.322.2-0.239316.7755,394
89 DULAMIACOT121211.511.711.60.4280.18,620
90 DUTCHBANGL140.6145136140.41364.652242.412302,697
91 EASTERNINS28.829.428.829.229.1-0.3320.62621,478
92 EASTLAND23.92423.123.423.20.7240.36815,734
93 EASTRNLUB1,0121,0201,005.71,010.31,013.7-1.7421.2021,191
94 EBL42.542.741.642.241.21.343134.072811,962
95 EBL1STMF7.87.97.67.87.70.1714.19542,497
96 EBLNRBMF7.27.277.270.21102.994423,508
97 ECABLES153.3154148152.4147.26.13046.96245,967
98 EHL47.748.547.747.848.1-0.41367.023146,404
99 EMERALDOIL252524.724.824.70.31503.187128,378
100 ENVOYTEX38.939.238.838.938.70.2813.979102,274
101 ETL21.421.721.421.521.6-0.232510.836503,862
102 EXIM1STMF7.77.77.67.77.60.1190.68488,926
103 EXIMBANK13.713.813.413.713.7070448.153,545,482
104 FAMILYTEX9.89.999.790.82,883107.53811,190,577
105 FARCHEM25.125.224.92525.1031116.149645,263
106 FAREASTFIN11.511.611.311.511.40.12043.276286,493
107 FAREASTLIF7777.376.176.576.50.528310.014130,487
108 FASFIN15.815.815.415.715.50.32088.875570,597
109 FBFIF6.976.977-0.1596.041865,244
110 FEDERALINS12.112.21212.112.10921.817150,314
111 FEKDIL25.125.52525.225.2-0.11074.226168,470
112 FINEFOODS52.752.74952.348.93.81,22843.868851,126
113 FIRSTFIN14.414.514.214.314.30.1762.61182,290
114 FIRSTSBANK13.613.713.513.613.6035320.4491,504,489
115 FORTUNE5454.653.753.854.1-0.11,833116.4412,152,879
116 FUWANGCER18.919.118.51918.60.32155.956316,141
117 FUWANGFOOD24.62523.324.823.11.52,832127.2155,255,915
118 GBBPOWER22.122.3222222.2-0.131910.527477,629
119 GEMINISEA622.1648.8618623.7640.6-18.578013.93921,959
120 GENNEXT11.311.511.111.311.10.21,01056.4234,992,117
121 GHAIL45.546.745.345.646.3-0.852726.165570,770
122 GHCL4141.339.541.139.71.31798.325205,042
123 GLAXOSMITH1,447.61,452.21,447.61,448.21,453.4-5.8571.226846
124 GLOBALINS15.9161515.815.30.6360.16810,657
125 GOLDENSON17.617.917.617.617.8-0.21853.042172,160
126 GP392392388.7391.9391.50.550471.072181,688
127 GPHISPAT41.241.94141.241.9-0.731913.712331,751
128 GQBALLPEN113.8113.8107.6113.31094.81,32136.219326,019
129 GRAMEENS215.615.715.615.615.60824.411282,156
130 GREENDELMF9.19.18.79.19.10160.39343,215
131 GREENDELT63.865.4636564.2-0.41026.59101,568
132 GSPFINANCE29.229.529.129.329.10.12238.791300,157
133 HAKKANIPUL76.576.672.275.373.72.81,17344.469599,743
134 HEIDELBCEM445.8451.8445.8446.9447.6-1.830215.07633,552
135 HFL24.925.224.72524.80.11256.92277,779
136 HRTEX35.135.83535.335.10842.43869,370
137 HWAWELLTEX3737.336.736.936.80.2280.3649,893
138 IBNSINA282282.9266.2276.5270.111.91,54190.681333,562
139 ICB179.2182.6179179.7181.6-2.465525.662142,359
140 ICB2NDNRB11.911.911.711.911.70.2672.738232,445
141 ICB3RDNRB7.37.47.37.37.4-0.1962.637358,894
142 ICBAMCL2ND8.798.78.89-0.3570.67776,750
143 ICBEPMF1S17.887.77.88.1-0.31414.547576,940
144 ICBIBANK5.55.65.45.55.40.11124.419801,474
145 ICBSONALI19.19.1999.1040.0728,000
146 IDLC79.180.27879.178.11618120.661,524,471
147 IFADAUTOS160160.7156.3159.9156.83.21,289143.837909,931
148 IFIC19.719.81919.619.20.51,494131.4376,785,807
149 IFIC1STMF7.17.27.17.17.10210.996140,066
150 IFILISLMF18.898.78.88.80522.108238,845
151 ILFSL15.815.915.715.815.801127.976503,903
152 IMAMBUTTON19.219.718.719.418.60.6510.49525,700
153 INTECH19.319.318.719.118.60.71,08846.032,413,595
154 IPDC47.647.946.947.1470.61317.969168,966
155 ISLAMIBANK32.533.332.132.432.7-0.291560.471,862,511
156 ISLAMICFIN22.122.22222.1220.122312.657574,332
157 ISLAMIINS3030.329.93030.1-0.11429.124304,195
158 ISNLTD18.119.118.118.419.1-1871.59886,059
159 ITC46.947.746.846.947-0.11773.53675,189
160 JAMUNABANK20.220.319.920.2200.224731.9221,585,427
161 JAMUNAOIL210213.9209.1209.8212-256948.645230,554
162 JANATAINS14.514.614.314.314.30.280.1017,073
163 JMISMDL228.9228.9209.5228210.518.41,67293.702429,976
164 JUTESPINN8992.588.589.691.2-2.2580.3093,453
165 KARNAPHULI18.518.618.218.618.501013.255175,971
166 KAY&QUE108.5108.5100108.298.79.82074.24641,278
167 KBPPWBIL2323.322.822.923.1-0.137016.591720,692
168 KDSALTD848480.583.880.13.91,781110.3331,340,487
169 KEYACOSMET14.915.414.41515.8-0.94,291260.36517,576,578
170 KOHINOOR417427.9415417.8419.6-2.6631.2633,008
171 KPCL60.661.160.160.760.20.446716.47271,263
172 KPPL11.211.71111.111.6-0.41754.338390,453
173 LAFSURCEML58.659.358.558.659.1-0.583739.671675,287
174 LANKABAFIN57.157.255.357552.12,183240.0484,248,575
175 LEGACYFOOT32.333.331.432.433-0.71071.86357,124
176 LIBRAINFU613623596.2608619.6-6.64389.88316,319
177 LINDEBD1,2501,2681,2201,259.91,260.7-10.715510.2818,153
178 LRGLOBMF17.67.87.67.77.7-0.16110.8831,404,195
179 MAKSONSPIN11.511.511.311.511.30.21223.893340,347
180 MALEKSPIN22.72322.322.522.50.2661.44764,030
181 MARICO1,0101,0201,0101,011.21,010.3-0.3530.792784
182 MATINSPINN41.241.641.141.241.10.11576.314153,031
183 MBL1STMF8.88.98.58.88.60.2470.17720,400
184 MEGCONMILK14.814.814.514.714.40.4460.77152,644
185 MEGHNACEM103104.5103103.1103.7-0.7260.171,650
186 MEGHNALIFE54.5555353.653.21.3903.10858,147
187 MEGHNAPET10.410.410.110.2100.4380.12712,426
188 MERCANBANK24.92524.324.924.30.660371.592,894,806
189 MERCINS18.819.518.81919.4-0.6220.1166,100
190 METROSPIN8.68.88.58.68.60650.68980,159
191 MHSML28.529.428.428.629.2-0.759728.072968,852
192 MICEMENT949492.193.893.30.71284.76251,060
193 MIDASFIN3030.329.530.129.70.31103.105103,490
194 MIRACLEIND51.652.14951.9492.61,36956.7491,112,673
195 MITHUNKNIT43.343.442.243.142.60.72274.489105,029
196 MJLBD118.9121118.6119.1119.5-0.657947.557397,253
197 MODERNDYE261.2261.2240260.6240.2211371.1954,730
198 MONNOCERA56.556.55156.551.45.11,49261.6381,141,417
199 MONNOSTAF895897.1878.8893.5839.655.45078.7189,774
200 MPETROLEUM200202.8199.1199.8203-320211.06355,091
201 MTB26.626.726.126.626.30.3728.965337,767
202 NATLIFEINS155158155156.4156.1-1.11713.16120,175
203 NAVANACNG73.575.573.47474.7-1.264648.503649,081
204 NBL12.512.512.112.412.20.389275.9376,175,340
205 NCCBANK15.615.615.115.515.10.525413.627887,961
206 NCCBLMF18.88.88.88.88.30.510.0445,000
207 NFML24.825.524.624.724.70.135424.095965,008
208 NHFIL51.251.750.651.150.60.6512.35446,012
209 NITOLINS25.425.72525.1250.4250.3413,548
210 NLI1STMF15.615.815.515.715.50.111410.739683,295
211 NORTHERN589.4612586590.7603.6-14.21,06129.73150,031
212 NORTHRNINS24.524.824.524.625-0.5160.35914,593
213 NPOLYMAR106.4106.5104.5105.4106.10.32447.3870,068
214 NTC597614.9595597.3602.4-5.44146.80611,282
215 NTLTUBES124125120.6123.9121.62.41,00132.694267,837
216 NURANI23.123.222.723.122.80.352120.831908,773
217 OAL24.724.724.524.624.50.22298.356340,224
218 OLYMPIC279.1283.7279.1280.1281.8-2.72089.60134,188
219 ONEBANKLTD23.92423.423.923.40.549847.7982,014,770
220 ORIONINFU61.261.660.761.2610.250424.484399,886
221 ORIONPHARM48.148.64848.248.3-0.224118.583385,382
222 PADMALIFE46.847.646.447.147-0.2500.96920,580
223 PADMAOIL251257.5250250.8257.1-6.127211.0643,914
224 PARAMOUNT17.417.617.217.417.30.1561.09662,859
225 PDL23.624.123.623.723.6032011.608488,631
226 PENINSULA29.129.629.129.229.4-0.342723.881815,341
227 PEOPLESINS20.921.620.921.121.4-0.5410.46622,023
228 PF1STMF7.77.97.57.88-0.3160.1823,173
229 PHARMAID299.2302.4293.3299297.71.590135.066117,615
230 PHENIXINS27.227.427.227.227.20130.0923,400
231 PHOENIXFIN30.830.829.630.329.8129116.812559,293
232 PHPMF17.77.77.57.67.60.1889.0041,183,290
233 PIONEERINS29.129.429.129.229.6-0.5410.72925,020
234 PLFSL12.91312.412.912.40.51914.085321,247
235 POPULAR1MF7.27.47.27.27.2013213.5621,858,353
236 POPULARLIF6666.265.465.6660421.65125,150
237 POWERGRID54.355.354.254.355.2-0.91376.282115,428
238 PRAGATIINS3232.531.331.631.60.4511.81957,457
239 PRAGATILIF102.3104102.2102.3103-0.7401.85118,092
240 PREMIERBAN141413.513.913.50.544530.9312,256,769
241 PREMIERCEM93.393.491.191.591.91.4783.71740,345
242 PREMIERLEA1717.216.91717025510.327606,944
243 PRIME1ICBA8.18.188.180.1100.19424,000
244 PRIMEBANK25.325.424.625.324.70.6530111.6444,465,499
245 PRIMEFIN13.313.413.113.313.10.2891.859141,378
246 PRIMEINSUR18.718.818.418.618.70420.79542,757
247 PRIMELIFE56.557.555.856.557-0.53096.201108,766
248 PRIMETEX26.626.625.42626.10.570.26710,272
249 PROGRESLIF6060606061.3-1.350.0861,440
250 PROVATIINS18.418.61818.118.20.2160.39221,658
251 PTL33.533.832.332.7330.524210.579322,292
252 PUBALIBANK27.928.32627.826.41.51,13755.0282,009,926
253 PURABIGEN171716.716.816.80.21634.182248,650
254 QSMDRYCELL93.1949393.693.7-0.628813.241141,381
255 RAHIMAFOOD164.9165159164.6161.23.72704.72629,060
256 RAHIMTEXT336.5348334.1335.5343.8-7.31693.44510,172
257 RAKCERAMIC56.756.956.556.656.60.144623.739419,480
258 RANFOUNDRY132132.5126.7131.9129.22.858435.313271,007
259 RDFOOD19.820.319.42019.30.572328.3191,429,617
260 RECKITTBEN1,4951,4971,4951,495.11,493.81.2110.332222
261 REGENTTEX24.625.224.424.524.8-0.243713.528548,284
262 RELIANCE111.511.511.411.411.50130.81271,210
263 RELIANCINS53.954.95252.952.31.6433.04357,250
264 RENATA1,1311,134.81,1311,133.11,131.5-0.5501.311,156
265 RENWICKJA604610597.5599.7609.1-5.11303.4645,747
266 REPUBLIC23.624.623.62424.6-11351.63467,764
267 RNSPIN21.521.520.921.4210.551015.326719,353
268 RSRMSTEEL82.383.58282.481.21.12,224165.9462,000,482
269 RUPALIBANK58.159.656.758.857.20.91,60486.011,477,650
270 RUPALIINS19.72019.419.719.60.1792.098106,632
271 RUPALILIFE39.74039.239.839.70310.50212,660
272 SAFKOSPINN15.415.515.115.2150.42114.899320,836
273 SAIFPOWER46.346.345.946.1460.381560.8021,319,131
274 SAIHAMCOT19.820.119.719.919.8020413.724690,073
275 SAIHAMTEX20.520.52020.220.20.323312.214604,148
276 SALAMCRST3535.334.935350761.48242,320
277 SALVOCHEM24.725.624.624.825.4-0.776846.5691,859,706
278 SAMATALETH5757.851.657.352.64.44287.52134,627
279 SAMORITA85.185.383.284.584.70.44029.594113,739
280 SANDHANINS30.333.529.13036.6-6.33717.658253,255
281 SAPORTL40.841.540.840.941.1-0.328510.498256,327
282 SAVAREFR81868182.382.9-1.9210.1842,209
283 SEBL1STMF14.414.514.314.414.20.2969.065630,182
284 SEMLIBBLSF101010109.40.610.00190
285 SEMLLECMF1010.19.91010.1-0.1320.80980,860
286 SHAHJABANK18.518.718.118.618.10.429120.2691,094,369
287 SHASHADNIM66.167.766.166.366.8-0.72013.84857,713
288 SHEPHERD40.340.939.84040.3065022.251553,986
289 SHURWID15.315.915.115.215.6-0.32485.315343,722
290 SHYAMPSUG23.323.422.623.122.70.6460.38116,540
291 SIBL25.125.124.72524.90.216917.372694,818
292 SIMTEX31.832.231.531.631.9-0.125513.679431,191
293 SINGERBD194195192.7194.2193.10.91879.75750,421
294 SINOBANGLA63.66562.963.562.41.25427.795122,212
295 SONALIANSH237.4240235235.5236.80.62334.1317,441
296 SONARBAINS16.61716.416.516.7-0.1500.53832,299
297 SONARGAON1313.112.812.9130180.30323,410
298 SOUTHEASTB19.619.919.419.619.50.127726.5781,355,719
299 SPCERAMICS14.714.814.514.714.60.1401.785121,658
300 SPCL144.3145.8143.9144.2145.6-1.378352.437363,206
301 SQUARETEXT66.567.166.566.766.8-0.3431.20318,021
302 SQURPHARMA280.3281.2278.5280.3279.80.568857.616205,836
303 STANCERAM71.97265.871.266.55.478022.806331,141
304 STANDARINS24.625.624.624.825.5-0.9943.236129,039
305 STANDBANKL13.213.212.713.1130.220911.514895,057
306 STYLECRAFT1,450.31,556.81,4501,450.61,532.1-81.81281.7671,185
307 SUMITPOWER40.540.840.340.440.6-0.137029.724733,345
308 SUNLIFEINS21.722.82121.822.8-1.1170.0873,974
309 TAKAFULINS23.223.323.223.323.3-0.140.0241,015
310 TALLUSPIN10.610.710.310.510.50.11331.731165,463
311 TITASGAS49.850.549.549.549.60.224913.842277,292
312 TOSRIFA27.227.32727.127.20813.508129,226
313 TRUSTB1MF7.47.47.27.47.30.11408.5171,159,916
314 TRUSTBANK32.63332.132.832.50.136542.21,295,458
315 TUNGHAI17.418.117.417.617.6-0.253634.5971,950,303
316 UCB22.522.52222.322.20.338232.5781,470,099
317 UNIONCAP20.72120.320.420.40.31835.666277,372
318 UNIQUEHRL52.553.952.552.653.1-0.643518.659352,781
319 UNITEDAIR6.66.66.56.56.50.13957.3911,134,072
320 UNITEDFIN22.322.32222.122.10.219416.784758,890
321 UNITEDINS28.628.62828.427.90.7100.0672,345
322 UPGDCL172.6173.6171171.6173.3-0.740024.937144,961
323 USMANIAGL94.495.19494.695.1-0.71092.10622,266
324 UTTARABANK32.532.731.232.531.70.81,579115.0523,573,686
325 UTTARAFIN68.370.768.369.168.3059429.445424,037
326 VAMLBDMF19.69.89.59.69.6090.18319,000
327 VAMLRBBF00010.210.2--000
328 WATACHEM175.9176169.5174.5172.13.844412.8173,941
329 WMSHIPYARD404139.840.140.2-0.244415.1373,952
330 YPL26.727.626.626.726.8-0.130614.995552,004
331 ZAHEENSPIN26.527.126.126.326.7-0.246534.3441,298,385
332 ZAHINTEX18.71918.618.718.8-0.11674.938262,870
333 ZEALBANGLA40.241.14040.640.9-0.7690.52412,895