#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF7.17.37.17.27.2-0.1655.719795,306
2 1STPRIMFMF12.112.2121212.10571.536127,265
3 AAMRATECH34.234.6343434.5-0.355624.856726,191
4 ABB1STMF7.17.27.17.17.10729.9981,394,420
5 ABBANK25.826.925.625.926.7-0.92,564197.1557,567,689
6 ACI475.5479.8474.7478.1477.9-2.429726.40555,472
7 ACIFORMULA212.9215.5211.2211.7213.6-0.747428.763134,867
8 ACMELAB111.5112.1111.3111.5111.8-0.360236.018322,592
9 ACTIVEFINE48.449.548.448.649.2-0.879835.929735,761
10 AFCAGRO58.960.258.758.860.1-1.252325.649431,895
11 AFTABAUTO63.364.963.163.664.4-1.134511.397178,489
12 AGNISYSL24.324.924.224.324.7-0.438618.572760,802
13 AGRANINS23.523.723.523.623.6-0.1351.37658,314
14 AIBL1STIMF8.58.68.48.68.6-0.1140.41548,500
15 AL-HAJTEX105.9108.2105.5106.1105.40.590328.194263,669
16 ALARABANK20.921.120.720.820.80.182469.1973,308,811
17 ALLTEX13.113.112.913.113.10420.75558,010
18 AMANFEED79.580.878.779.178.70.840622.322280,193
19 AMBEEPHA372.9373370.8372.4372.50.4180.287772
20 AMCL(PRAN)208.6211208.6208.8209.9-1.3581.979,422
21 ANLIMAYARN35.235.333.73533.61.696027.723799,673
22 ANWARGALV68.368.66868.168.9-0.61431.90227,903
23 APEXFOODS136137.9136136.2136.9-0.9981.99914,633
24 APEXFOOT329.5335.2329.5329.8337.2-7.71142.6598,038
25 APEXSPINN111113111111.2112-1410.5394,830
26 APEXTANRY148151147.6148.3151.5-3.51397.23348,574
27 APOLOISPAT23.223.823.223.323.7-0.51,549101.7044,352,023
28 ARAMIT348355346348.9353.3-5.3511.2413,540
29 ARAMITCEM4242.541.541.742.2-0.22145.455130,518
30 ARGONDENIM33.133.63333.233.2-0.125210.164305,477
31 ASIAINS22.722.722.322.722.40.3270.52923,390
32 ASIAPACINS23.523.523.123.423.10.41073.11132,842
33 ATCSLGF1010.29.91010.2-0.2621.703169,350
34 ATLASBANG132133.1132132.1133.8-1.8280.4443,362
35 AZIZPIPES69.769.76868.769.50.2240.3765,475
36 BANGAS121.8123.8121.7122122.4-0.6540.5544,516
37 BANKASIA19.119.619.119.219.4-0.319412.584654,435
38 BARKAPOWER46.546.745.446.245.511,06554.1791,172,982
39 BATASHOE1,1111,1121,1071,110.81,110.60.4442.0931,885
40 BATBC2,4512,4602,4502,450.12,450.60.4352.7431,119
41 BAYLEASING32.333.93232.532.9-0.629519.689597,729
42 BBS51.352.85151.352-0.794854.8421,066,062
43 BDAUTOCA7576.173.87576.3-1.31151.48119,751
44 BDCOM25.72625.525.825.702017.194279,429
45 BDFINANCE17.718.517.717.918.4-0.781624.4141,355,484
46 BDLAMPS172172169170.3170.71.3320.8454,975
47 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
48 BDTHAI32.232.731.93232.2070234.4451,071,067
49 BDWELDING12.612.712.512.612.7-0.1320.57945,905
50 BEACHHATCH10.91110.71110.90400.78872,168
51 BEACONPHAR22.222.422.222.322.5-0.32967.539338,189
52 BENGALWTL49.449.648.549.548.70.735011.574234,973
53 BERGERPBL0002,216.42,216.4--000
54 BEXIMCO35.636.235.435.636.1-0.52,320240.016,702,760
55 BGIC21.422.220.720.920.90.51591.70780,293
56 BIFC9.59.59.59.59.6-0.140.0424,401
57 BNICL21.622.421.621.822.1-0.52065.352243,710
58 BRACBANK80.982.680.58180.90949100.5951,236,569
59 BSC561571560561.1570.1-9.11,01023.68442,035
60 BSCCL120.2120.9120120.3120.9-0.73889.67780,355
61 BSRMLTD136.4136.4134.9135.9134.22.21626.97851,461
62 BSRMSTEEL95.896.195.29695.9-0.122521.171221,505
63 BXPHARMA109.5109.8106108.5107.91.61,621175.9081,634,866
64 BXSYNTH8.28.288.18.20451.067131,571
65 CAPMBDBLMF99.18.998.90.1170.16418,205
66 CENTRALINS24.324.824.124.824.20.1214.687189,168
67 CENTRALPHL313230.530.931.9-0.91,503124.9964,042,220
68 CITYBANK38.839.838.538.939-0.21,298188.4834,825,418
69 CITYGENINS18.518.718.518.518.7-0.2971.77895,713
70 CMCKAMAL27.328.727.32828.5-1.298561.1252,168,423
71 CNATEX12.212.31212.112.3-0.11,55585.8067,063,603
72 CONFIDCEM136136.7134.3135.2134.71.321417.55129,775
73 CONTININS23.624.323.623.824.2-0.6881.44260,473
74 CVOPRL194.1199.8194.1197.1194.3-0.21434.29721,750
75 DACCADYE8.18.28.18.28.10590.74491,319
76 DAFODILCOM37.237.73737.137.5-0.31394.285115,366
77 DBH109.4109.9108.7109.6108.90.52009.96991,240
78 DBH1STMF8.38.48.38.38.4-0.180.29335,250
79 DELTALIFE117119.3115117.2114.82.22,349150.4251,274,302
80 DELTASPINN13.113.212.81312.90.21,77098.0817,539,777
81 DESCO54.55554.354.754.7-0.228222.257406,790
82 DESHBANDHU16.316.816.116.516.8-0.51723.515215,436
83 DHAKABANK22.322.822.222.322.8-0.519311.498511,213
84 DHAKAINS24.72524.624.724.60.1270.90136,502
85 DOREENPWR115.8115.8112.5114.11141.868749.199432,427
86 DSHGARME311.1319.2308.4309.9318.3-7.21102.9699,550
87 DSSL21.621.921.421.621.40.244717.368802,916
88 DULAMIACOT88888040.0182,200
89 DUTCHBANGL104.1104.5104104.4104.7-0.6411.82417,487
90 EASTERNINS31.332.531.332.132-0.7210.45414,168
91 EASTLAND25.426.225.425.825.9-0.5491.43655,299
92 EASTRNLUB1,119.91,119.91,1101,110.11,120.2-0.3230.69622
93 EBL3333.532.532.832.80.215211.108337,223
94 EBL1STMF7.27.47.27.37.3-0.1491.804246,758
95 EBLNRBMF77.16.976.90.1483.599507,968
96 ECABLES134.4136.5132.9134.6136.7-2.3500.6735,028
97 EHL51.752.151.651.651.9-0.233923.88461,150
98 EMERALDOIL3030.529.93030.5-0.54147.035233,214
99 ENVOYTEX40.941.240.64140.80.11324.06699,396
100 ETL24.424.423.224.323.31.11,645113.1364,717,242
101 EXIM1STMF8.18.1888.10271.347168,125
102 EXIMBANK14.414.814.314.414.7-0.392647.8693,299,878
103 FAMILYTEX9.79.89.69.79.8-0.142812.8421,322,109
104 FARCHEM26.927.226.626.727.2-0.31,04843.5071,618,932
105 FAREASTFIN14.915.714.91515.6-0.792435.5012,351,567
106 FAREASTLIF78.378.877.577.878.7-0.42678.568109,769
107 FASFIN1717.216.716.917045618.9731,121,234
108 FBFIF6.66.76.66.66.50.11283.842580,393
109 FEDERALINS14.114.213.91414.101162.726193,275
110 FEKDIL30.63130.630.730.8-0.219011.848385,359
111 FINEFOODS23.523.823.123.323.6-0.11533.95169,256
112 FIRSTFIN10.110.29.81010.3-0.2550.65865,440
113 FIRSTSBANK1616.31616.116.2-0.259332.2722,001,859
114 FORTUNE55.25655.155.355.6-0.441014.688264,533
115 FUWANGCER18.819.418.818.919.1-0.335115.855834,439
116 FUWANGFOOD15.916.215.715.815.9069529.7891,873,798
117 GBBPOWER24.324.424.124.324.10.22679.666398,465
118 GEMINISEA612614.7608.2609.2614.2-2.22152.0773,403
119 GENNEXT11.411.611.311.411.5-0.11,24963.395,533,345
120 GHAIL53.755.753.153.354.5-0.826816.553306,724
121 GHCL41.64241.441.541.50.11052.96271,242
122 GLAXOSMITH1,5251,5331,505.11,5221,572.6-47.6741.143749
123 GLOBALINS18.518.618.518.618.8-0.3100.15,385
124 GOLDENSON20.921.320.92121.2-0.341212.231582,003
125 GP317.2317.5315.7317.4317.4-0.243979.274249,928
126 GPHISPAT47.148.54747.247.7-0.61,452106.6422,240,605
127 GQBALLPEN7980.17878.580.2-1.21221.61620,508
128 GRAMEENS214.414.414.114.214.401025.871411,239
129 GREENDELMF8.48.68.38.38.40210.1518,015
130 GREENDELT626260.161.660.81.21265.20584,141
131 GSPFINANCE35.13634.835.435.4-0.352030.224854,897
132 HAKKANIPUL5151.150.450.950.50.5772.04340,175
133 HEIDELBCEM538.3539.8535538.2535.52.859029.454,724
134 HFL26.326.425.826.225.80.552531.9821,221,948
135 HRTEX34.234.734.234.334.201293.03888,254
136 HWAWELLTEX38.238.237.337.637.60.6772.82874,770
137 IBNSINA243.3245.1242.5243.3242.11.22388.84136,168
138 ICB193193.4180190.6182.410.62,789215.1631,141,151
139 ICB2NDNRB10.81110.710.910.9-0.1532.259207,500
140 ICB3RDNRB7.47.67.47.57.6-0.21044.139553,234
141 ICBAMCL2ND10.911.110.611.110.908513.641,240,369
142 ICBEPMF1S17.98.17.87.97.80.11325.714716,744
143 ICBIBANK4.84.94.84.84.80711.367283,254
144 ICBSONALI18.38.68.28.48.6-0.3341.547183,105
145 IDLC63.66563.663.965-1.463441.501647,506
146 IFADAUTOS126.9128.9126.1126.5126.70.276854.725429,248
147 IFIC3031.63030.631.4-1.41,758128.5124,165,936
148 IFIC1STMF77.277.17.2-0.21017.41,044,003
149 IFILISLMF18.68.78.58.68.60400.919106,377
150 ILFSL1818.417.518.117.70.361740.0052,230,981
151 IMAMBUTTON14.814.914.614.714.80400.1912,931
152 INTECH14.114.314.114.114.2-0.1811.748123,261
153 IPDC48.649.748.448.849.4-0.839421.885447,198
154 ISLAMIBANK43.5444343.143.9-0.41,30198.0872,264,621
155 ISLAMICFIN26.426.926.326.426.5-0.160536.1871,364,170
156 ISLAMIINS232322.722.922.90.1952.557111,840
157 ISNLTD1515.41515.115.4-0.4260.24716,282
158 ITC49.350.14949.249.4-0.11433.87978,789
159 JAMUNABANK20.720.920.620.620.9-0.218732.3691,563,814
160 JAMUNAOIL212.6215.6210.5213.3211.51.131431.337147,008
161 JANATAINS14.815.714.714.915-0.2621.25283,200
162 JMISMDL177.8179176.2177176.51.31644.94127,873
163 JUTESPINN4949.1494949.9-0.920.00250
164 KARNAPHULI18.218.418.118.218.10.1791.50582,669
165 KAY&QUE37.837.837.537.738.9-1.120.009250
166 KBPPWBIL23.924.523.724.124-0.11,21663.9662,650,562
167 KDSALTD78.779.17878.178.10.61354.93462,930
168 KEYACOSMET15.816.215.815.916.1-0.31,52568.6064,302,339
169 KOHINOOR378383378378.6383.5-5.5370.7842,067
170 KPCL6363.362.76362.80.226216.926268,422
171 KPPL8.18.288.18.10390.809100,177
172 LAFSURCEML72.273.571.972.173.4-1.21,44898.6281,359,230
173 LANKABAFIN64.264.661.464.262.12.13,014426.9346,785,917
174 LEGACYFOOT22.222.522.122.222.5-0.3280.42519,081
175 LIBRAINFU443.2445436.7436.9439.33.9530.5821,331
176 LINDEBD1,1921,2091,1921,197.21,195-3712.5622,127
177 LRGLOBMF17.67.67.47.67.50.1160.59879,255
178 MAKSONSPIN10.710.910.310.610.30.471035.6293,363,958
179 MALEKSPIN24.224.724.224.324.2026612.067494,314
180 MARICO1,0001,0051,0001,0001,000.9-0.91218.718,709
181 MATINSPINN41.942.941.642.241.60.31978.466199,916
182 MBL1STMF8.38.38.28.38.3070.7185,500
183 MEGCONMILK99.2999.1-0.1200.23826,403
184 MEGHNACEM109.4109.4108108.3108.90.5310.5144,745
185 MEGHNALIFE6566.664.865.265.9-0.91958.402127,792
186 MEGHNAPET9.29.29.29.29.4-0.240.0374,000
187 MERCANBANK17.417.517.217.217.4032427.1531,571,826
188 MERCINS20.82120.320.720.40.4651.50973,016
189 METROSPIN8.58.68.58.68.6-0.1981.695198,594
190 MHSML29.831.229.830.430-0.21,619113.6283,714,850
191 MICEMENT101.3102.599.5101102.2-0.966233.217328,263
192 MIDASFIN31.732.23031.630.21.528511.67372,996
193 MIRACLEIND4646.945.245.546.7-0.71623.75282,248
194 MITHUNKNIT50.351.15050.250.8-0.544910.624211,166
195 MJLBD111.4114.7111111.5113.7-2.31,11959.43530,912
196 MODERNDYE155.5156.1155.5156157.2-1.780.1891,212
197 MONNOCERA4141414141.8-0.8240.4039,827
198 MONNOSTAF460460455.5459.2455.74.380.04496
199 MPETROLEUM200.3200.5197.1200198.22.11378.23741,481
200 MTB28.62928.328.528.9-0.311510.651374,307
201 NATLIFEINS184184.9182.8183.6183.90.1782.39112,974
202 NAVANACNG6868.867.667.767.90.143013.661201,056
203 NBL15.515.915.315.515.8-0.31,670138.8958,930,443
204 NCCBANK15.315.515.215.315.4-0.131418.7891,228,918
205 NCCBLMF1887.987.90.190.45857,300
206 NFML26.728.226.526.826.9-0.22,059151.5385,544,931
207 NHFIL51.552.65151.351.9-0.41353.40666,021
208 NITOLINS25.626.925.626.126.1-0.5330.7528,616
209 NLI1STMF00014.114.1--000
210 NORTHERN292300.5290292.9305-13220.4271,450
211 NORTHRNINS28.129.528.129.429-0.9456.094207,836
212 NPOLYMAR102107.8102103.4106.9-4.91,50274.204709,013
213 NTC656.8657.9650651.6647.79.11483.2124,910
214 NTLTUBES126.7128.1123.9125.1126.20.554213.172104,653
215 OAL26.727.226.526.627-0.363228.5681,067,032
216 OLYMPIC291.6293291.2291.5292.3-0.747524.54384,174
217 ONEBANKLTD23.223.82323.423.6-0.467973.0073,131,430
218 ORIONINFU55.556.255.455.556-0.51282.90852,141
219 ORIONPHARM48.64948.148.548.50.126318.988392,057
220 PADMALIFE40.842.840.540.742.6-1.8541.11727,206
221 PADMAOIL252255.8250.3251.8252.8-0.827324.41796,241
222 PARAMOUNT19.82019.819.820-0.2561.78689,509
223 PDL27.52827.427.627.8-0.394742.7311,542,186
224 PENINSULA31.932.531.731.931.60.347316.668520,654
225 PEOPLESINS22.823.522.422.922.80531.34558,640
226 PF1STMF7.88.17.77.87.80582.764347,274
227 PHARMAID260261.5255.2258256.33.71383.66614,142
228 PHENIXINS33.733.733.633.733.70100.40912,158
229 PHOENIXFIN32.93432.933.133.7-0.829614.035421,819
230 PHPMF177.16.976.90.140225.8213,689,159
231 PIONEERINS33.834.933.834.134.8-1862.39369,575
232 PLFSL9.79.79.59.79.60.11214.037420,907
233 POPULAR1MF6.97.16.96.97-0.123425.1363,602,507
234 POPULARLIF81.882.880.581.581.30.544726.514322,730
235 POWERGRID55.155.354.755.154.80.312511.149202,914
236 PRAGATIINS38.238.236.637.736.61.6777.838208,836
237 PRAGATILIF119.5119.5117118.51172.570.2692,272
238 PREMIERBAN13.313.613.113.313.4-0.163048.2623,633,272
239 PREMIERCEM91.59391.591.692.6-1.1972.3425,460
240 PREMIERLEA20.420.719.220.318.91.52,198150.4367,505,272
241 PRIME1ICBA8.38.488.280.310115.2011,843,958
242 PRIMEBANK19.920.319.719.920-0.128522.4771,123,002
243 PRIMEFIN11.211.511.211.311.5-0.3962.063181,010
244 PRIMEINSUR19.419.419.119.419.4040.018908
245 PRIMELIFE6365.2636364.3-1.3816.861107,706
246 PRIMETEX26.127.226.126.526.9-0.8771.87669,800
247 PROGRESLIF00064.464.4--000
248 PROVATIINS20.321.120.320.621-0.7702.218106,800
249 PTL26.426.926.226.326.4065437.4461,410,552
250 PUBALIBANK2424.923.92424.7-0.743425.1261,035,727
251 PURABIGEN1818.317.918180651.65591,953
252 QSMDRYCELL99.9103.699.9100.6103.2-3.398853.188523,700
253 RAHIMAFOOD113121113114.4119.6-6.61061.61413,858
254 RAHIMTEXT276276272.5275.1274.61.4781.385,034
255 RAKCERAMIC62.262.361.361.861.40.849126.04421,589
256 RANFOUNDRY115.8118115116115.70.12616.60956,929
257 RDFOOD16.516.816.516.516.8-0.32427.586455,938
258 RECKITTBEN0001,5401,540--000
259 REGENTTEX21.721.920.921.821.10.61,731112.3895,208,340
260 RELIANCE110.81110.810.910.9-0.1140.51247,000
261 RELIANCINS48.549.34848.449-0.5160.2625,405
262 RENATA1,0941,0951,0851,086.21,091.52.58511.21410,310
263 RENWICKJA575.4578.9570572.856510.4140.235410
264 REPUBLIC3030.129.830300490.92730,972
265 RNSPIN25.225.424.925.124.90.345814.041559,337
266 RSRMSTEEL90.394.69091.293.9-3.61,611204.8892,210,569
267 RUPALIBANK3131.33131.131.2-0.2401.01732,760
268 RUPALIINS22.222.822.122.222.4-0.21223.292147,834
269 RUPALILIFE47.948.846.847.547.40.549718.243380,793
270 SAFKOSPINN16.516.615.916.416.30.238511.514706,688
271 SAIFPOWER47.44847.347.447.6-0.256923.476492,964
272 SAIHAMCOT17.918.317.91818-0.12569.328516,316
273 SAIHAMTEX20.32120.220.420.7-0.423010.953531,257
274 SALAMCRST37.838.137.537.937.60.21342.18958,031
275 SALVOCHEM24.624.824.124.624.40.247929.9991,225,519
276 SAMATALETH27.527.527.527.528.1-0.620.018645
277 SAMORITA7878.576.677.178.5-0.5490.6989,049
278 SANDHANINS38.239.93838.239.4-1.21917.273187,319
279 SAPORTL43.644.243.643.843.50.151115.446351,618
280 SAVAREFR00054.554.5--000
281 SEBL1STMF13.113.11313.113.2-0.1241.402107,200
282 SEMLIBBLSF9.9109.91010.2-0.320.011,000
283 SEMLLECMF10.210.210.210.2100.210.005500
284 SHAHJABANK1717.216.716.917.3-0.327215.063890,548
285 SHASHADNIM7778.976.77776.80.230311.829152,907
286 SHEPHERD46.346.845.646.245.70.61,01530.065649,790
287 SHURWID10.710.710.410.610.60.1310.28226,625
288 SHYAMPSUG19.819.917.417.818.51.3140.0482,670
289 SIBL23.123.122.523.122.90.258055.3472,411,270
290 SIMTEX28.529.328.328.629.1-0.6852.05671,428
291 SINGERBD187.1188183186.6183.53.61,03471.879389,074
292 SINOBANGLA34.234.834.234.334.10.1370.73621,460
293 SONALIANSH216.5219.9212.5213.7217.1-0.6130.199930
294 SONARBAINS1919.41919.119.2-0.2300.34818,203
295 SONARGAON12.812.812.612.612.70.1130.1128,825
296 SOUTHEASTB21.82221.521.821.8045937.2521,715,894
297 SPCERAMICS12.112.312.112.112.2-0.11171.00482,499
298 SPCL137139.5137137.5136.90.144316.598120,355
299 SQUARETEXT696967.668.567.51.5731.93228,307
300 SQURPHARMA271.4272.6270.7271.2271.7-0.350362.814231,623
301 STANCERAM60.261.759.259.5600.2921.27421,378
302 STANDARINS18.31918.318.718.6-0.3220.22111,851
303 STANDBANKL13.413.813.313.413.7-0.348417.2941,286,941
304 STYLECRAFT1,2641,2891,2641,273.71,263.10.9100.241189
305 SUMITPOWER4242.141.841.942029421.215506,557
306 SUNLIFEINS26.827.526.826.926.9-0.11132.41689,332
307 TAKAFULINS2121.620.72121.4-0.450.0462,201
308 TALLUSPIN10.410.610.410.510.6-0.2400.4744,778
309 TITASGAS51.251.551.151.251.2030314.832289,258
310 TOSRIFA28.629.527.928.129.1-0.554833.7041,161,238
311 TRUSTB1MF7.27.27.17.17.10.1885.281742,010
312 TRUSTBANK28.329.128.328.529-0.777689.4233,120,469
313 TUNGHAI17.317.416.817.116.90.41,33486.7745,080,319
314 UCB22.923.522.822.923.4-0.51,10673.6243,198,529
315 UNIONCAP29.831.229.830.230.5-0.769641.4891,362,908
316 UNIQUEHRL55.756.15555.455.10.620310.013180,127
317 UNITEDAIR7.67.77.57.67.7-0.145610.5721,390,151
318 UNITEDFIN24.324.92424.224.7-0.436620.204825,663
319 UNITEDINS30323030.631.9-1.9260.40513,159
320 UPGDCL145.5146.6144.5144.7145.10.426821.526148,488
321 USMANIAGL88.789.688.789.290.3-1.6270.3183,565
322 UTTARABANK26.828.426.827.228-1.247021.904799,278
323 UTTARAFIN64.86664.664.765.6-0.825710.057154,957
324 VAMLBDMF18.88.98.88.88.9-0.170.0718,070
325 VAMLRBBF8.88.88.88.88.70.120.0121,350
326 WATACHEM163.3163.9162.2163.3163.9-0.6430.5533,384
327 WMSHIPYARD3940.338.83939.8-0.836913.874350,186
328 YPL30.230.730.130.230.5-0.33046.259206,470
329 ZAHEENSPIN26.126.525.92625.90.235823.04883,286
330 ZAHINTEX23.924.523.92424-0.133118.661772,421
331 ZEALBANGLA28.32927.628.528.8-0.5230.1776,180