#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF6.26.36.26.26.3-0.1482.337375,336
2 1STPRIMFMF13.31413.313.414.1-0.82007.425545,385
3 AAMRANET101.5101.798.6100.71010.584544.087439,723
4 AAMRATECH31.331.83131.131.20.11514.054130,253
5 ABB1STMF6.36.56.36.46.5-0.210010.6781,668,289
6 ABBANK16.216.51616.216.4-0.240422.0991,363,920
7 ACI404410400403.8403147720.36450,063
8 ACIFORMULA183.9186.3183.2183.6184.2-0.3782.85215,525
9 ACMELAB103.5105103.3103.4104.7-1.230919.813190,782
10 ACTIVEFINE32.33332.232.332.7-0.428911.989368,942
11 ADVENT40.542.939.840.442.2-1.73,20372.6531,768,476
12 AFCAGRO37.340.337.338.239.6-2.332611.127288,266
13 AFTABAUTO58.258.75858.258.7-0.5410.7512,898
14 AGNISYSL21.421.721.321.421.30.11383.93183,435
15 AGRANINS17.818.217.81818.3-0.5190.20911,600
16 AIBL1STIMF8.68.68.58.68.6051.185137,770
17 AIL106.9111.5106107.1111.2-4.31,42085.549789,181
18 AL-HAJTEX83.78782.783.682.61.13826.03372,071
19 ALARABANK282825.627.425.52.52,542459.48217,330,410
20 ALIF12.412.712.412.412.6-0.259630.0012,402,784
21 ALLTEX11.311.611.311.311.30120.119,746
22 AMANFEED5858.657.95858.5-0.530615.746270,206
23 AMBEEPHA425.7436423.3427.6434.9-9.22418.53719,837
24 AMCL(PRAN)239.3242.6238.6239.5238.90.470727.696115,280
25 ANLIMAYARN30.431.130.330.431-0.62594.638151,711
26 ANWARGALV74.775.974.174.675.3-0.638010.094135,174
27 APEXFOODS253261.9252.5256.2257.9-4.91,37142.444164,551
28 APEXFOOT320.2322.4320.1320.5325.1-4.91172.1926,826
29 APEXSPINN130.2134.7129129.8133.6-3.457912.26293,510
30 APEXTANRY142144.2142142.4143-1752.77319,435
31 APOLOISPAT14.614.814.514.614.602346.739461,906
32 ARAMIT350354.7345.9349348.91.1691.5334,394
33 ARAMITCEM2626.525.825.926.5-0.5640.8231,524
34 ARGONDENIM26.627.426.626.927.1-0.51625.235194,171
35 ASIAINS18.318.318.318.318.3020.0372,000
36 ASIAPACINS26.926.923.624.425.81.170.0321,320
37 ATCSLGF10.810.810.710.810.80420.96989,973
38 ATLASBANG132.4138132.4133.8135.7-3.32656.73649,826
39 AZIZPIPES135137.9134.1134.6135.2-0.22262.65619,600
40 BANGAS269.8270266.8268.9267.72.11071.8466,876
41 BANKASIA19.819.819.319.619.60.21306.595337,611
42 BARKAPOWER32.33332.132.332.6-0.322311.918366,873
43 BATASHOE1,1671,1671,1491,150.71,154.912.1641.8761,629
44 BATBC3,4353,4353,349.53,415.43,347.187.9629.1492,684
45 BAYLEASING2525.82525.125.5-0.5721.43556,998
46 BBS32.332.431.932.1320.322510.367322,968
47 BBSCABLES80.281.580.280.580.4-0.266724.583304,863
48 BDAUTOCA119.8121.2118.8120.51190.83796.31652,509
49 BDCOM29.529.829.229.229.502368.272281,793
50 BDFINANCE19.420.219.119.2190.431710.002511,273
51 BDLAMPS179.8183.9179179.2182.1-2.34236.18634,291
52 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
53 BDTHAI25.225.725.125.325.10.162825.4111,003,604
54 BDWELDING20.520.919.820.719.80.72071.9494,613
55 BEACHHATCH15.315.51515.414.70.6500.90759,249
56 BEACONPHAR20.12120.120.220.9-0.832211.698570,064
57 BENGALWTL32.933.232.73332.80.1711.55647,267
58 BERGERPBL2,1102,1102,0992,100.22,100.19.91115.0317,157
59 BEXIMCO31.932.431.13231.20.78,195688.0621,647,760
60 BGIC20.120.32020.220.2-0.1180.1597,859
61 BIFC9.39.49.39.49.20.190.0394,172
62 BNICL16.41716.316.416.6-0.22223.726224,321
63 BRACBANK8889.486.487.985.72.32,639305.7753,476,400
64 BSC4444.443.24443.30.755016.19368,797
65 BSCCL96.99794.296.595.71.21614.35245,240
66 BSRMLTD95.997.595.595.896.4-0.543012.733132,332
67 BSRMSTEEL74.174.8747474.2-0.1962.93739,620
68 BXPHARMA108108.8106.1108.3106.41.673247.216438,985
69 BXSYNTH11.311.410.511.210.40.92272.333209,859
70 CAPMBDBLMF8.58.78.38.48.50931.483176,250
71 CAPMIBBLMF10.110.510.110.110.5-0.42636.121597,890
72 CENTRALINS2223.32223.223-130.0723,105
73 CENTRALPHL16.316.51616.116.3030510.227631,668
74 CITYBANK38.139.737.838.138.7-0.61,533120.9383,122,660
75 CITYGENINS15.61615.615.615.7-0.1390.81452,080
76 CNATEX7.77.87.67.77.8-0.11462.733355,022
77 CONFIDCEM157.2159156.3157156.30.939926.928170,576
78 CONTININS19.519.618.418.819.8-0.3180.42322,502
79 CVOPRL219.7223.8218.5219.1216.92.81,68248.211217,713
80 DACCADYE8.58.68.48.68.6-0.1420.34240,087
81 DAFODILCOM36.236.936.136.336.3-0.11505.116140,362
82 DBH137137.5133.5136.8133.43.61043.45825,467
83 DBH1STMF9.99.99.89.910-0.140.0737,426
84 DELTALIFE117.2120.1115.9118.2118.9-1.795450.632429,700
85 DELTASPINN99.18.998.90.1993.515391,404
86 DESCO44.544.542.243.1431.5985.596130,331
87 DESHBANDHU18.418.718.218.318.5-0.13138.843481,216
88 DHAKABANK16.416.616.116.316.4030428.4611,741,544
89 DHAKAINS21.221.420.921.120.70.5460.92843,992
90 DOREENPWR109.5112.9109.5110.4110.4-0.91,16547.49426,699
91 DSHGARME226232.9221225230-43044.72520,866
92 DSSL20.821.420.420.521.3-0.51,31066.5543,193,365
93 DULAMIACOT454544.344.6432250.1693,793
94 DUTCHBANGL116.1117.5114.7116.5116.3-0.234713.95119,953
95 EASTERNINS2828.327.427.527.10.9130.1013,667
96 EASTLAND21.9222121.521.80.1190.24611,476
97 EASTRNLUB1,323.71,4391,3111,321.71,378.5-54.896322.75416,534
98 EBL4041.44040.341.1-1.120310.59260,380
99 EBL1STMF9.19.199.19.3-0.2130.14515,935
100 EBLNRBMF6.26.46.26.36.3-0.140.09114,400
101 ECABLES203.8208203.7204.5206-2.22645.41926,390
102 EHL47.748.947.747.948.4-0.71997.818162,693
103 EMERALDOIL15.315.41515.2150.3380.32821,561
104 ENVOYTEX31.231.330.931.131.20420.37211,942
105 ETL14.815.214.814.815.2-0.42606.386427,252
106 EXIM1STMF6.976.96.97-0.150.14521,000
107 EXIMBANK14.714.814.314.614.40.385656.1073,865,129
108 FAMILYTEX6.976.96.96.901804.17601,538
109 FARCHEM17.317.61717.217.5-0.22797.815454,969
110 FAREASTFIN8.38.48.18.38.10.2820.986119,511
111 FAREASTLIF80.282.680.280.782-1.840216.239200,080
112 FASFIN00013.413.4--000
113 FBFIF5.65.75.65.75.7-0.1301.203211,831
114 FEDERALINS10.110.81010.210.7-0.61542.225215,517
115 FEKDIL17.317.516.917.217.302065.637330,440
116 FINEFOODS34.334.633.433.734.20.175114.212418,909
117 FIRSTFIN9.49.59.49.49.40100.0343,590
118 FIRSTSBANK1313.112.81312.60.449520.3661,570,963
119 FORTUNE31.132.130.931.131.5-0.41,41751.9891,660,716
120 FUWANGCER15.916.315.81616.1-0.233211.779733,476
121 FUWANGFOOD18.919.118.618.718.9056018.315976,963
122 GBBPOWER16.816.816.516.716.70.11202.395143,727
123 GEMINISEA444449.3440.8442.1445.3-1.31,26824.25354,613
124 GENNEXT9.19.28.999.1043014.0161,554,065
125 GHAIL404139.940.140.2-0.224516.088398,425
126 GHCL38.538.83838.138.20.3290.46712,225
127 GLAXOSMITH1,4681,479.91,457.11,468.91,464.53.5880.751513
128 GLOBALINS14.114.213.814140.1180.30822,037
129 GOLDENSON11.81211.811.911.9-0.1610.55746,987
130 GP496.4498492496.1490.4698182.421166,412
131 GPHISPAT36.337.135.835.936.8-0.545123.465649,275
132 GQBALLPEN78.880.778.378.579.5-0.71541.99225,294
133 GRAMEENS217.217.21717.217.5-0.3573.616210,437
134 GREENDELMF9.99.99.59.69.60.3310.47949,882
135 GREENDELT57.56057.558.559.6-2.1372.91949,790
136 GSPFINANCE18.519.218.418.618.502737.092377,919
137 HAKKANIPUL64.665.963.763.964.40.22293.39452,943
138 HEIDELBCEM397.5398.9391.9397.3391.95.63846.88117,411
139 HFL25.225.224.82524.90.31526.826273,384
140 HRTEX32.332.632.232.332.30912.85488,109
141 HWAWELLTEX38.638.737.638.537.11.5400.90423,535
142 IBNSINA257.8261.8250256.2249.68.21,495102.789399,033
143 ICB142143.9140.7141.2141.70.352412.82990,390
144 ICB2NDNRB10.210.210.110.110.20240.54954,243
145 ICB3RDNRB6.36.36.26.26.4-0.1340.756121,016
146 ICBAGRANI17.67.77.67.77.8-0.280.09412,200
147 ICBAMCL2ND88.688.18.2-0.2542.136255,858
148 ICBEPMF1S16.97.16.96.97.1-0.2420.875125,932
149 ICBIBANK5.35.35.15.25.20.1771.74337,956
150 ICBSONALI18.28.48.28.28.3-0.130.0668,000
151 IDLC71.571.971.271.671.40.119610.025140,332
152 IFADAUTOS120.1121.6119.1119.7119.70.485358.106483,805
153 IFIC15.715.715.315.615.40.347715.9531,029,346
154 IFIC1STMF66.2666.1-0.1473.491577,117
155 IFILISLMF17.57.67.57.57.6-0.180.0293,919
156 ILFSL18.618.617.818.317.80.828920.3681,127,365
157 IMAMBUTTON32.933.832.432.631.911731.46244,423
158 INTECH18.218.31818.118.202545.781319,396
159 IPDC34.335.534.234.535.3-12174.935142,450
160 ISLAMIBANK27.228.126.927.227.8-0.663928.5241,040,913
161 ISLAMICFIN17.617.717.517.617.40.2993.605204,532
162 ISLAMIINS27.2282627.1270.2311.21344,424
163 ISNLTD22.622.621.922220.61171.22355,416
164 ITC30.43130.130.430.40530.56518,646
165 JAMUNABANK21.521.520.621.320.80.729814.068664,932
166 JAMUNAOIL182.4184.9181182.4181.80.61022.70414,827
167 JANATAINS16.71715.815.916.20.5230.18111,364
168 JMISMDL177.7181177.6177.9178.8-1.139711.43563,917
169 JUTESPINN164.5165.5158.7164157.57350.3211,960
170 KARNAPHULI16.116.315.91615.90.2601.10668,972
171 KAY&QUE170.7171164.1168.6170.20.51451.3538,060
172 KBPPWBIL16.416.916.416.516.6-0.21503.198192,794
173 KDSALTD59.361.159.259.459.6-0.32855.73495,635
174 KEYACOSMET10.110.19.910100.11,50094.1349,435,628
175 KOHINOOR388.1398382389.5381.46.71492.1265,442
176 KPCL55.456.455.455.655.7-0.31525.293,424
177 KPPL11.511.911.511.611.6-0.1560.80668,745
178 LANKABAFIN29.830.829.83030.5-0.71,46070.0692,318,380
179 LEGACYFOOT53.955.553.954.154.8-0.94238.821161,622
180 LHBL64.365.564.364.665-0.71,03856.104865,287
181 LIBRAINFU622634618624.1630.5-8.53638.27813,266
182 LINDEBD1,260.11,2801,2311,267.61,229.830.354930.34324,109
183 LRGLOBMF18.18.188.18.10160.871107,630
184 MAKSONSPIN9.8109.89.89.801927.102719,548
185 MALEKSPIN19.319.318.91919.10.2300.76540,306
186 MARICO1,2201,2231,2151,220.21,19030563.2352,652
187 MATINSPINN3838.637.938.139-1100.1734,535
188 MBL1STMF0009.19.1--000
189 MEGCONMILK32.633.931.932.730.91.73174.377130,859
190 MEGHNACEM94.597.394.394.696.7-2.2580.7818,175
191 MEGHNALIFE60.963.160.96161.9-11805.30886,093
192 MEGHNAPET27.127.125.927.124.72.42043.57131,901
193 MERCANBANK19.519.919.519.519.8-0.336825.0841,280,304
194 MERCINS23.924.523.824.324.5-0.61899.262381,898
195 METROSPIN11.71211.611.611.8-0.11673.844329,084
196 MHSML15.115.815.115.315.7-0.61642.73177,519
197 MICEMENT82.482.480.181.882.40310.2673,269
198 MIDASFIN3435.33434.134.3-0.3530.73621,310
199 MIRACLEIND40.841.540.640.740.9-0.147519.833485,100
200 MITHUNKNIT26.627.326.526.627-0.4670.83831,317
201 MJLBD102.9105.1102.9103.1104.2-1.361350.858490,787
202 MODERNDYE248249.924024423414430.5352,204
203 MONNOCERA140.3141.5136.9140.5137.72.62,37369.341497,144
204 MONNOSTAF1,5001,545.21,4571,493.41,542.6-42.652817.09311,419
205 MPETROLEUM182182.8181.5182.1181.20.81095.07727,901
206 MTB31.731.730.731.631.30.4954.704149,497
207 NAHEEACP47.948.947.547.748.6-0.749511.901247,302
208 NATLIFEINS152.6154152.3152.7155.2-2.6481.71711,231
209 NAVANACNG60.160.457.959.259.112032.46542,066
210 NBL11.811.911.611.711.70.141716.4451,403,657
211 NCCBANK16.516.71616.616.30.22177.409452,026
212 NCCBLMF18.18.188.18.3-0.2100.40850,407
213 NFML15.515.715.315.515.501023.974256,965
214 NHFIL37.53937.437.837.9-0.4110.2085,503
215 NITOLINS2929.1292929090.1876,426
216 NLI1STMF1515151515020.42228,100
217 NORTHERN400.9414.7398400.8411.7-10.81,93433.27382,038
218 NORTHRNINS19.319.919.319.419.8-0.5640.59230,271
219 NPOLYMAR77.678.277.577.777.9-0.31062.40530,864
220 NTC671.9673.9654.9667.2653.9181,45545.41768,079
221 NTLTUBES125128.4125125.7125.5-0.51,54157.426452,313
222 NURANI15.515.815.515.515.6-0.11974.044258,895
223 OAL1616.41616.216.3-0.32495.681350,921
224 OIMEX42.443.44242.642.402417.156168,210
225 OLYMPIC272274269271.3272.8-0.822414.31652,733
226 ONEBANKLTD21.421.520.821.3210.448930.7041,450,502
227 ORIONINFU52.653.452.552.753-0.41113.46665,558
228 ORIONPHARM45.346.444.744.9450.31538.816194,198
229 PADMALIFE43.645.143.643.744.7-1.165328.316641,090
230 PADMAOIL228231.9227.6230.2229.7-1.714710.50645,681
231 PARAMOUNT15.916.115.615.715.80.11373.145197,988
232 PDL15.71615.615.715.8-0.11222.654168,839
233 PENINSULA24.825.223.924.824.20.61,25065.7662,656,491
234 PEOPLESINS20.520.620.420.520.6-0.1130.1185,753
235 PF1STMF6.976.96.97-0.1170.27339,500
236 PHARMAID467.8483.9464469479.5-11.71,55040.87386,313
237 PHENIXINS26.526.525.626.3251.540.021800
238 PHOENIXFIN32.532.63232.432.501792.74285,067
239 PHPMF16.36.46.36.36.4-0.1200.23737,446
240 PIONEERINS28.82928.32928.40.4400.91231,596
241 PLFSL10.81110.810.810.80981.287118,247
242 POPULAR1MF6.26.36.26.26.3-0.1555.441877,439
243 POPULARLIF113.8124113.6114.1122.3-8.578530.323258,782
244 POWERGRID49.849.848.548.749.60.21685.213106,662
245 PRAGATIINS24.624.824.524.624.50.1640.71729,110
246 PRAGATILIF111.4114.8110110.5112.6-1.22635.59650,468
247 PREMIERBAN1414.413.91414.2-0.244123.3321,651,861
248 PREMIERCEM82.784.782.682.784.2-1.5220.2773,347
249 PREMIERLEA14.615.214.614.715.1-0.5891.518102,035
250 PRIME1ICBA77.1777060.13319,000
251 PRIMEBANK21.121.520.92120.90.224013.531640,604
252 PRIMEFIN10.310.510.310.410.5-0.2400.9692,569
253 PRIMEINSUR16.917.316.91717.4-0.5390.58434,184
254 PRIMELIFE5456.953.554.756.7-2.71122.75249,845
255 PRIMETEX23.723.923.623.723.50.2640.94439,792
256 PROGRESLIF63.564.16363.364.7-1.2420.1662,612
257 PROVATIINS17.317.817.117.217.301051.19368,556
258 PTL43.644.643.443.644.3-0.734219.103433,967
259 PUBALIBANK00025.725.7--000
260 PURABIGEN15.315.314.615150.3811.919128,935
261 QUASEMIND67.868.767.86868-0.23088.178120,044
262 QUEENSOUTH3333.532.13332.60.41,12552.4471,602,183
263 RAHIMAFOOD151157.4151151.5150.50.52895.53735,828
264 RAHIMTEXT254254250253.2248.55.53064.72218,681
265 RAKCERAMIC47.147.146.146.846.40.72989.542204,683
266 RANFOUNDRY140143.7138139.5142.7-2.73409.07864,361
267 RDFOOD1616.215.715.816024410.67673,878
268 RECKITTBEN1,8921,936.91,881.21,885.91,921-291402.0981,102
269 REGENTTEX16.917.316.91717.2-0.31673.593210,140
270 RELIANCE110.610.610.510.510.60120.39237,200
271 RELIANCINS49.551.549.549.950.5-1411.1222,280
272 RENATA1,246.91,2471,2401,241.11,2460.9924.1563,339
273 RENWICKJA692725690694.6710.8-18.84175.7328,182
274 REPUBLIC25.826.125.425.626-0.2320.1857,207
275 RNSPIN13.413.513.313.313.402247.275543,374
276 RSRMSTEEL53.553.853.253.553.5024410.024187,563
277 RUPALIBANK49.550.849.449.649.6-0.13448.321166,725
278 RUPALIINS1919.118.61918.80.2471.04555,558
279 RUPALILIFE55.857.455.856.256.2-0.459727.942492,985
280 SAFKOSPINN16.316.516.216.316.4-0.11734.7288,117
281 SAIFPOWER26.72726.526.526.7044014.436543,187
282 SAIHAMCOT15.415.815.215.315.5-0.1751.814118,199
283 SAIHAMTEX19.520.819.519.620.2-0.722910.853544,512
284 SALAMCRST30.931.230.531.130.90801.3242,708
285 SALVOCHEM26.126.225.22625.111,00587.9763,400,173
286 SAMATALETH5758.95656.255.11.9490.4718,277
287 SAMORITA73.974.97273.373.60.31122.61535,738
288 SANDHANINS29.730.62929.530.2-0.52866.551220,892
289 SAPORTL30.230.329.729.829.80.42023.97132,504
290 SAVAREFR161.9161.9161.9161.9159.62.320.0016
291 SEBL1STMF00014.314.3--000
292 SEMLIBBLSF6.86.96.86.86.80501.143167,985
293 SEMLLECMF7.37.57.37.37.4-0.1672.494340,584
294 SHAHJABANK27.327.827.127.627.5-0.21277.237263,289
295 SHASHADNIM5556.854.855.156.1-1.126911.226202,445
296 SHEPHERD25.325.825.325.425.6-0.31394.783187,700
297 SHURWID18.919.118.618.719-0.11813.671195,254
298 SHYAMPSUG5354.352.953.452.40.6260.1873,505
299 SIBL19.419.619.119.3190.42576.285325,074
300 SIMTEX27.928.327.92827.80.116410.561375,953
301 SINGERBD175.8177.3175.4176.6175.70.126211.02362,554
302 SINOBANGLA44.144.74444.144.3-0.22364.658105,278
303 SONALIANSH320320288.3312.3294.325.71,13827.26589,024
304 SONARBAINS15.315.915.315.415.5-0.2760.56536,422
305 SONARGAON191917.518.917.31.72672.496134,480
306 SOUTHEASTB18.318.518.318.318.301256.997380,558
307 SPCERAMICS19.72018.519.818.51.23917.184366,650
308 SPCL95.497.595.396.195.7-0.355022.266230,983
309 SQUARETEXT54.35554.254.454.10.2541.15121,094
310 SQURPHARMA314.7316.4312.7315312.91.81,379133.774425,076
311 STANCERAM113.9115.1112.8113.3112.91300.3162,784
312 STANDARINS3031.73030.430.9-0.9671.40145,473
313 STANDBANKL13.213.513.113.213.201416.953525,890
314 STYLECRAFT1,7701,7931,7611,766.51,779.8-9.83176.0823,429
315 SUMITPOWER37.638.136.837.7370.61,10982.3992,190,973
316 SUNLIFEINS24.724.723.224.123.90.8560.6727,800
317 TAKAFULINS26.727.426.32726.9-0.2330.96235,596
318 TALLUSPIN9.99.99.79.89.80.1560.64666,014
319 TITASGAS40.840.940.740.740.801777.412181,704
320 TOSRIFA21.92221.321.821.60.31083.744172,744
321 TRUSTB1MF6.66.66.56.66.60616.311958,624
322 TRUSTBANK4040.239.940.139.90.11438.674216,385
323 TUNGHAI998.88.98.90.1691.091121,933
324 UCB17.718.317.617.818.1-0.431916.27903,734
325 UNIONCAP14.915.414.614.815.2-0.31972.937195,664
326 UNIQUEHRL57.858.357.157.457.10.768439.787690,651
327 UNITEDAIR4.74.74.64.64.701581.657355,914
328 UNITEDFIN17.817.917.817.817.70.1631.71196,114
329 UNITEDINS24262424.224090.0562,320
330 UPGDCL177182175.2178.6180-31,903161.299898,560
331 USMANIAGL155161154.2155.5160.2-5.22,40894.324598,514
332 UTTARABANK27.42827.227.727.4045823.758861,195
333 UTTARAFIN65676565.566.1-1.11103.52853,205
334 VAMLBDMF19.49.49.49.49.20.2100.18820,000
335 VAMLRBBF998.88.990350.72280,496
336 WATACHEM328.7337327.7328.7332.2-3.51,12131.40394,498
337 WMSHIPYARD23.524.42323.624.1-0.667325.3161,063,617
338 YPL18.518.718.518.518.7-0.21111.65189,059
339 ZAHEENSPIN12.612.912.612.612.7-0.12216.112482,568
340 ZAHINTEX14.414.614.314.414.30.1591.37795,775
341 ZEALBANGLA60605959.658.41.6740.5118,553