#   TRADING CODE    LTP*      HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 RECKITTBEN3,125.53,145.73,100.83,1393,100.824.73175.9071,885
2 GLAXOSMITH2,046.32,046.32,046.32,046.32,046.30110.17485
3 MARICO1,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.50162.0171,291
4 BERGERPBL1,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.60214.2363,237
5 LINDEBD1,239.81,239.91,212.31,2391,212.727.120416.47813,379
6 RENATA1,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.2010969.8168,028
7 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.608518.87420,796
8 RENWICKJA900900900900900030.01416
9 EASTRNLUB808.9808.9804804.2804.14.8370.339422
10 MONNOSTAF794.8794.8794.8794.8794.80642.8093,534
11 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.20230.424611
12 LIBRAINFU493505.5492.6494.6492.60.4140.061124
13 KOHINOOR472.8472.8472.8472.8472.80101
14 NTC463464.7454.5458.745491291.8233,971
15 AMBEEPHA410.1412.6407.7410.5407.72.4511.092,665
16 PHARMAID371.8371.8371.8371.8371.80481.834,923
17 SONALIANSH340.9340.9340.9340.9340.90240.315924
18 NORTHERN324.9324.9324.9324.9324.90230.6231,917
19 STANCERAM307.9307.9307.9307.9307.90150.297964
20 WATACHEM306.8307.9306.8306.8306.9-0.12556.89122,456
21 JMISMDL293294285.1292.2288.84.22503.86313,323
22 GP238.8238.8238.8238.8238.8013014.80862,010
23 NATLIFEINS232232215.7227215.716.31676.38928,304
24 RAHIMTEXT227.7227.7227.7227.7227.7060.032142
25 APEXFOOT222228.8219.8220.2219.72.3210.2751,251
26 IBNSINA222222217.7220.2217.74.31071.8948,636
27 UPGDCL220.2220.2220.2220.2220.20271.6697,581
28 KAY&QUE210.5211.6208.1209.3208.81.72081.9739,435
29 ARAMIT207.8207.8207.8207.8207.80170.112537
30 ACI196.3200189.1196.61933.367914.26172,685
31 AMCL(PRAN)177.9178177.9177.9177.9090.06335
32 SQURPHARMA172.5172.5172.5172.5172.5036547.123273,174
33 PADMAOIL169.6169.6166.2167.6166.23.4994.55927,341
34 MPETROLEUM157.8157.9157.8157.8157.801088.30752,643
35 OLYMPIC150.2150.2150.2150.2150.20150.1691,127
36 BDAUTOCA149.5149.7147.3148.8147.32.21662.68118,132
37 SINGERBD1471471471471470534.98233,888
38 STYLECRAFT146.3146.3146.3146.3146.30410.7485,115
39 GEMINISEA144.3145144.3144.3144.30761.3349,244
40 ECABLES140.1140.1140.1140.1140.10231.3339,518
41 JAMUNAOIL139139138.2138.3138.20.8917.4653,953
42 HEIDELBCEM138.4140137.3140137.31.11091.92613,950
43 MONNOCERA135.8136.9131.1135.1131.14.72,33966.246492,482
44 APEXSPINN130.7130.7130.7130.7130.70101
45 APEXFOODS120.1120.1120.1120.1120.1060.1581,312
46 RANFOUNDRY119.3119.3119.3119.3119.30110.6565,500
47 BANGAS117.7117.7116.9117.2116.90.81582.27419,437
48 CVOPRL115.4115.4115.4115.4115.40250.6645,753
49 BDLAMPS112.7114112.7112.7113-0.3300.1591,413
50 ATLASBANG110110110110110.2-0.2100.2592,350
51 ACIFORMULA10910999108.999.19.952510.734100,576
52 APEXTANRY106.9106.9106.9106.9106.90110.1611,510
53 SAMATALETH106.9106.9106.9106.9106.90150.3483,258
54 DSHGARME106.6108.7103.3108.2108.7-2.11240.9949,259
55 AZIZPIPES105.7105.7101.1105102.734485.05448,556
56 PROGRESLIF103.2103.2103.2103.2103.2030.022215
57 NTLTUBES103.1103.1103.1103.1103.10734.75746,140
58 SAVAREFR98.19998.198.499.1-150.066670
59 CONFIDCEM97979797970321.19512,318
60 DBH92.692.692.692.692.6060.012127
61 PRAGATILIF88.388.388.388.388.30100.1271,435
62 BSCCL80.280.577.679.6782.283218.498233,802
63 POPULARLIF808077.277.577.22.820.009110
64 SEAPEARL79.179.179.179.179.10202
65 JUTESPINN76.476.476.476.477.1-0.720.009122
66 HAKKANIPUL74747474740100.091,214
67 MEGHNACEM73.574.472.672.772.60.9310.4496,130
68 ORIONINFU72.172.572.172.172.2-0.126817.576243,633
69 SPCL72727272720170.7310,134
70 ICB68.468.468.468.468.40401.85227,077
71 ANWARGALV686867.567.767.60.4440.5538,176
72 GQBALLPEN6767.466.167.266.10.9420.2824,217
73 MJLBD65.365.564.765.364.90.41163.79458,309
74 PREMIERCEM64676263.567.9-3.9631.8528,293
75 LEGACYFOOT63.463.962.963.262.90.52946.416101,745
76 SKTRIMS62.262.262.262.262.2071.64826,501
77 SAMORITA61.261.260.761.260.70.560.1893,094
78 BEACONPHAR60.760.760.760.760.7030.0851,401
79 BXPHARMA60.760.760.760.760.70511.58926,178
80 ACMELAB59.859.858.859.7590.82125.24488,130
81 DUTCHBANGL5959.357.358.858.50.52175.69496,996
82 DELTALIFE58585858580140.2474,263
83 DOREENPWR57.157.157.157.157.10140.1993,479
84 NPOLYMAR56.656.656.656.656.6010511.574204,487
85 DAFODILCOM54.855.554.55554.60.25417.629318,878
86 GENEXIL54.754.754.754.754.7082.14739,254
87 BBSCABLES54.654.654.654.654.60592.48645,533
88 BSRMLTD54.354.353.55453.50.8732.49646,350
89 DULAMIACOT50.851.448.149.948.12.7180.048965
90 MLDYEING5050505050040.03605
91 PTL48.948.948.948.948.90171.90538,961
92 SINOBANGLA48.248.248.248.248.20320.4078,444
93 GREENDELT47.347.347.347.347.3020.007138
94 NAHEEACP47.147.147.147.147.1081.4731,206
95 PRIMELIFE46.946.946.946.946.9020.006131
96 UTTARAFIN46.44843.64643.72.7611.25728,550
97 RUNNERAUTO46.146.146.146.146.10170.6313,666
98 KPCL45.345.345.345.345.301156.775149,560
99 USMANIAGL44.844.844.844.844.8030.038850
100 MEGHNALIFE43.94443.143.143.10.8260.1924,462
101 MICEMENT43.843.843.843.843.80120.3427,801
102 ORIONPHARM42.943.142.242.742.9063133.468784,196
103 FINEFOODS41.941.941.941.941.9050.03707
104 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.90201.42133,917
105 POWERGRID40.440.440.440.440.40321.20429,807
106 FAREASTLIF40.340.340.140.140.10.2190.65216,254
107 UNIQUEHRL40.340.44040400.3390.85421,327
108 STANDARINS4040404040010.004100
109 BPML39.939.939.939.939.90643.0576,444
110 RUPALILIFE39.139.139.139.139.10662.57665,873
111 EHL38.838.838.738.738.70.1531.03826,807
112 KDSALTD38.638.638.638.638.6080.1032,680
113 BSC38.538.538.238.438.20.32168.412219,756
114 IFADAUTOS38.538.538.538.538.50210.39510,259
115 LHBL3737.235.93736174742.1741,159,297
116 RELIANCINS36.137.936.136.5360.1130.1423,900
117 SUMITPOWER35.935.935.135.835.20.71858.904250,451
118 MATINSPINN35.135.135.135.132.82.310.00398
119 QUASEMIND34.934.934.934.934.90170.2366,765
120 DESCO34.934.934.834.834.80.1581.72949,671
121 UNITEDINS34.734.734.734.734.70110.2146,181
122 ISNLTD34.134.133.833.933.80.3941.54745,676
123 BSRMSTEEL33.633.633.633.633.60210.57217,010
124 NAVANACNG33.233.73333330.2502.39972,676
125 AAMRANET33.233.233.233.233.20220.48214,523
126 ZEALBANGLA333331.631.631.61.420.003101
127 HRTEX32.232.232.232.232.2050.00256
128 PRAGATIINS32.232.232.232.232.2030.003101
129 ADNTEL32.132.132.132.132.10240.4413,703
130 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.90693.00294,118
131 EBL31.231.63131.131.5-0.3231.41545,479
132 HWAWELLTEX31.232.631.231.231.20200.1615,145
133 GHCL31313131310300.32210,389
134 SONARBAINS30.130.130.130.130.1040.0411,350
135 TITASGAS303029.729.929.70.31032.92598,195
136 ANLIMAYARN29.929.929.929.929.9050.007245
137 EASTERNINS29.830.829.829.829.80330.6421,463
138 ITC29.429.429.429.429.4060.1184,006
139 PIONEERINS29.429.529.429.429.40483.361114,320
140 SQUARETEXT29292929290180.66823,035
141 TAKAFULINS28.228.228.228.228.2060.0652,296
142 AMANFEED26.826.826.826.826.80230.52819,705
143 AL-HAJTEX26.526.526.526.526.50280.34212,890
144 UTTARABANK26.226.525.926.226.2048225.241965,313
145 AIL26.226.226.226.226.20220.70726,998
146 RAKCERAMIC26262626260200.41315,884
147 SHYAMPSUG25.426.12424.223.91.570.015607
148 AAMRATECH24.624.82323231.6270.39817,286
149 MERCINS24.624.624.624.624.60282.20789,700
150 NHFIL24.624.624.624.624.60100.2339,475
151 SAIHAMTEX24.524.524.524.524.5080.1094,453
152 SONARGAON24.524.524.524.524.5050.018745
153 TRUSTBANK24.524.824.424.424.50822.18789,504
154 RUPALIBANK24.424.924.424.524.40841.12445,872
155 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.30150.2610,698
156 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.3020.00123
157 MTB24.125.424.124.724.10181.07943,727
158 QUEENSOUTH24242424240206
159 DHAKAINS24242424240130.32913,705
160 CENTRALINS23.924.922.822.822.81.1441.06344,299
161 AFTABAUTO23.723.823.623.723.70410.2410,147
162 BGIC23.72422.823.923.60.1320.2199,178
163 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.90331.00944,055
164 ADVENT22.822.822.822.822.80754.385192,305
165 IPDC22.622.622.622.622.6080.0331,462
166 VFSTDL22.522.522.522.522.50170.1617,149
167 SILCOPHL22.422.422.422.422.401087.1316,948
168 PHENIXINS2223.321.421.621.40.6310.79936,557
169 ESQUIRENIT21.921.921.921.921.90160.45320,705
170 NITOLINS21.821.821.821.821.80170.37417,155
171 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.70110.1044,770
172 SHASHADNIM21.621.621.621.621.6040.0241,095
173 ENVOYTEX21.221.221.221.221.2030.002101
174 ISLAMIINS20.921.420.92120.90210.23711,316
175 PUBALIBANK20.720.920.520.720.50.2593.15153,019
176 COPPERTECH20.720.720.720.720.70150.35217,001
177 EASTLAND20.120.92020.1200.1180.1547,677
178 SHAHJABANK20.120.119.62019.80.3210.84542,549
179 IMAMBUTTON2020.62020.519.10.9110.012606
180 BARKAPOWER19.92019.819.919.80.1852.816141,936
181 INTECH19.619.619.619.619.60310.64432,845
182 ASIAPACINS19.519.61919.3190.5290.37819,715
183 PROVATIINS19.419.419.419.419.40320.66634,344
184 IBP19.419.519.119.219.20.225121.1241,102,877
185 ARGONDENIM19.219.219.219.219.2020.00155
186 KARNAPHULI19191919190130.1256,600
187 REPUBLIC18.618.818.618.618.60130.1598,558
188 SALAMCRST18.618.818.618.718.60350.54829,368
189 SILVAPHL18.618.718.318.618.50.125011.666630,499
190 ACFL18.618.618.618.618.6050.052,715
191 CONTININS18.318.318.318.318.3070.0492,676
192 SANDHANINS18181818180230.57131,707
193 PRIMEINSUR17.718.11717.1170.7140.1518,823
194 AGRANINS17.617.617.617.617.6090.422,699
195 KPPL17.617.617.617.617.60210.72541,177
196 CITYBANK17.517.516.317.116.5136014.173836,448
197 AFCAGRO17.217.31717.1170.2823.739219,473
198 BDCOM17.217.31717170.2671.909112,271
199 JAMUNABANK17.217.216.81716.80.419416.09951,436
200 MIRACLEIND17.217.217.217.217.20160.179,907
201 ISLAMIBANK17.117.116.716.916.80.3711.16268,973
202 PENINSULA17.117.117.117.117.10210.17910,462
203 BNICL17.117.417.117.117.4-0.3562.093121,140
204 ASIAINS1717.31717.1170971.35679,110
205 BENGALWTL17171717170180.56433,205
206 NORTHRNINS171716.616.616.60.4431.98119,232
207 BDWELDING16.71716.216.716.9-0.22012.199131,860
208 GHAIL16.716.716.716.716.70531.849110,737
209 BANKASIA16.616.616.316.516.40.26211.076678,669
210 SAPORTL16.616.616.616.616.60180.80848,664
211 BBS16.216.216.216.216.20270.59436,683
212 SAIHAMCOT16.116.116.116.116.10108
213 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.90390.47629,943
214 PEOPLESINS15.815.915.115.715.10.7370.41827,066
215 PRIMETEX15.815.815.815.815.80160.1398,784
216 RUPALIINS15.815.815.815.815.80510.65541,440
217 HFL15.715.715.715.715.7020.005305
218 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.10370.74149,068
219 ALARABANK14.814.814.714.814.70.1250.56338,145
220 JANATAINS14.814.814.714.714.70.150.0261,776
221 PRIMEBANK14.814.814.214.614.20.6742.647183,450
222 PADMALIFE14.614.61414140.6100.0221,553
223 SIMTEX14.614.614.614.614.60100.0896,085
224 GLOBALINS14.114.314.114.114.10230.61943,870
225 CENTRALPHL13.714.312.614.113.20.51,30337.4862,720,201
226 BEACHHATCH13.613.613.613.613.6030.0171,250
227 AGNISYSL13.513.513.413.413.40.1370.57642,880
228 CITYGENINS13.413.413.113.313.10.3990.72955,232
229 BEXIMCO131313131301217.088545,243
230 SAIFPOWER13131313130480.73756,713
231 LANKABAFIN12.912.912.912.912.902064.667361,784
232 MALEKSPIN12.912.912.812.812.80.1191.1287,533
233 NEWLINE12.912.912.912.912.9020.0231,770
234 UCB12.812.811.912.6120.81033.065244,057
235 MERCANBANK12.812.812.212.712.30.555628.5512,282,762
236 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.70290.84866,790
237 GSPFINANCE12.512.512.212.412.20.3520.67454,997
238 UNITEDFIN12.512.512.512.512.5090.14411,527
239 GBBPOWER12.412.412.412.412.40491.20597,154
240 ACTIVEFINE12.312.312.312.312.30843.861313,921
241 ARAMITCEM12.212.211.712.111.70.550.008692
242 ISLAMICFIN12.212.212.112.212.10.1411.07388,593
243 SIBL12.212.211.912.1120.2740.73460,615
244 NCCBANK12.112.111.91211.90.21236.741564,573
245 1STPRIMFMF1212.211.912120951.14896,243
246 PURABIGEN12121212120130.1139,451
247 RDFOOD11.911.911.811.811.80.1661.999169,312
248 SOUTHEASTB11.711.811.311.311.30.468164.4965,677,704
249 FUWANGFOOD11.611.611.611.611.60150.38933,517
250 WMSHIPYARD11.511.511.511.511.50741.985172,634
251 SAFKOSPINN11.411.811.211.311.20.2150.16114,217
252 GRAMEENS211.211.411.211.211.20312.444217,316
253 YPL11.111.111.111.111.1040.005431
254 BAYLEASING11.111.111.111.111.2-0.1210.18917,013
255 PREMIERBAN10.810.810.310.710.40.438721.2362,013,333
256 DHAKABANK10.610.610.110.610.20.41175.71548,410
257 SALVOCHEM10.510.610.210.510.20.3180.14113,339
258 TOSRIFA10.510.510.510.510.50140.36835,000
259 DESHBANDHU10.410.510.410.410.40350.3634,646
260 MEGCONMILK10.310.310.310.310.3040.0414,000
261 SSSTEEL10.310.310.310.310.30600.89687,038
262 FEDERALINS10.210.210.210.210.20100.16816,494
263 BDTHAI1010101010040.007710
264 FARCHEM10109.89.99.90.146915.7041,589,436
265 NLI1STMF9.79.79.69.69.60.1561.099114,373
266 MIDASFIN9.69.69.69.69.6020.0151,550
267 EMERALDOIL9.59.59.59.59.5070.0464,810
268 EXIMBANK9.59.78.89.68.90.637919.4762,077,545
269 ONEBANKLTD9.59.58.89.48.80.71869.4191,031,303
270 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.50190.21322,420
271 SEBL1STMF9.39.39.39.39.30120.13514,565
272 KTL9.39.39.39.39.30100.10911,705
273 IFIC9.19.28.79.18.70.448523.612,641,012
274 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.8090.16718,960
275 FIRSTSBANK8.88.98.38.88.40.42657.213833,129
276 STANDBANKL8.88.98.38.88.20.649017.5522,010,070
277 NFML8.88.88.78.88.802234.441509,734
278 METROSPIN8.58.58.58.58.5050.067,030
279 PDL8.58.58.58.58.50140.0475,492
280 RELIANCE18.48.48.18.38.20.2551.5180,382
281 ETL8.28.28.28.28.20110.0394,787
282 ABBANK88.17.687.90.12496.588826,905
283 SPCERAMICS88888060.18723,319
284 ALLTEX7.97.97.77.87.70.2140.0627,950
285 BDFINANCE7.97.97.97.97.90200.18523,401
286 MHSML7.87.87.87.87.8020.002205
287 REGENTTEX7.87.87.87.87.80200.11815,133
288 SEMLFBSLGF7.87.87.87.87.80280.52767,517
289 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.70501.234160,208
290 ICBAMCL2ND7.77.77.77.77.702030
291 ICBSONALI17.67.67.67.67.6050.0678,855
292 NBL7.27.277.270.221313.7411,929,050
293 CAPMBDBLMF7.17.16.96.97.10170.32847,301
294 PF1STMF77777070.08712,456
295 ATCSLGF77.16.96.970933.107445,400
296 DBH1STMF6.96.96.96.96.9040.001137
297 CAPMIBBLMF6.96.96.96.96.90150.24735,790
298 MITHUNKNIT6.86.86.66.86.60.2160.17926,450
299 OAL6.86.86.86.86.80170.21231,131
300 FUWANGCER6.76.76.76.76.7070.0446,531
301 MBL1STMF6.76.76.56.56.50.280.0264,004
302 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.50440.976150,131
303 GREENDELMF6.56.56.56.56.5070.0355,423
304 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.40220.08813,697
305 ZAHEENSPIN6.36.36.36.36.3070.1422,195
306 ICBAGRANI16.26.26.26.26.20270.55389,231
307 ICBEPMF1S16.26.26.26.26.20101
308 KBPPWBIL6.26.26.16.26.10.190.06810,972
309 PRIMEFIN6.16.16660.1180.11919,639
310 SEMLIBBLSF666660130.10818,005
311 GOLDENSON5.85.85.55.75.50.3180.15326,969
312 LRGLOBMF15.85.85.85.85.8040.0274,650
313 NCCBLMF15.85.85.85.85.9-0.120.0111,880
314 IFILISLMF15.75.75.65.65.60.150.05710,131
315 SEMLLECMF5.55.55.35.45.40.1491.481276,270
316 ICB3RDNRB5.35.35.35.35.3050.0489,150
317 MAKSONSPIN5.15.15.15.15.10240.29357,390
318 PRIME1ICBA5.15.15550.1240.33567,075
319 FIRSTFIN5.15.15.15.14.80.310.001100
320 VAMLBDMF1555550100.07514,970
321 PREMIERLEA4.94.94.94.94.90340.707144,294
322 UNIONCAP4.94.94.84.84.80.1500.648134,601
323 TRUSTB1MF4.84.84.74.74.70.1170.45897,500
324 IFIC1STMF4.64.64.64.64.6090.523113,716
325 VAMLRBBF4.64.64.54.54.50.180.0439,551
326 ABB1STMF4.24.24.24.24.2060.455108,219
327 EXIM1STMF4.24.24.14.14.10.190.23557,271
328 ILFSL4.24.24.24.24.20351.254298,654
329 PHPMF14.24.24.24.24.2020.0082,000
330 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.2070.37890,000
331 1JANATAMF4.14.14.14.14.10130.04811,670
332 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.10190.2663,420
333 FASFIN4.14.244.14.102165.0161,241,525
334 RNSPIN3.73.73.73.73.70160.18249,270
335 ZAHINTEX3.63.63.63.63.6060.001344
336 DELTASPINN3.53.53.53.53.5060.04412,500
337 BXSYNTH3.43.53.23.23.20.2260.04213,185
338 FBFIF3.33.33.33.33.30420.737223,479
339 DACCADYE3.13.133.130.1200.16754,200
340 ICBIBANK332.832.80.2470.669225,406
341 APOLOISPAT2.92.92.82.92.90320.26491,320
342 TALLUSPIN2.72.82.72.82.70190.09835,520
343 KEYACOSMET2.62.62.52.62.50.1530.898350,243
344 FAREASTFIN2.42.42.42.42.4090.06125,588
345 GENNEXT2.22.22.22.22.20300.21798,434
346 TUNGHAI221.921.90.150.0041,800
347 FAMILYTEX1.81.81.81.81.8070.0126,828
348 CNATEX1.81.81.71.71.70.1240.176103,455
349 UNITEDAIR1.41.41.41.41.40240.09467,240
350 AIBL1STIMF00077--000
351 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
352 BIFC0002.62.6--000
353 EBLNRBMF0004.34.3--000
354 MEGHNAPET0009.29.2--000
355 PARAMOUNT00036.336.3--000
356 PHOENIXFIN00022.922.9--000
357 PLFSL00033--000
358 SUNLIFEINS00017.517.5--000