#   TRADING CODE    LTP*     HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP      CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 ICBAGRANI19.39.68.89.49.10.21,05740.6934,431,673
2 ATCSLGF12.712.811.912.711.80.91,11545.6683,651,390
3 FORTUNE39.239.737.93937.81.41,871133.283,433,296
4 LRGLOBMF17.987.67.97.60.337826.3933,380,724
5 FEDERALINS15.615.915.215.515.50.194343.5932,801,531
6 CAPMIBBLMF10.410.49.710.49.50.953627.9382,724,460
7 BEACONPHAR21.521.921.321.321.10.41,03558.1462,704,927
8 PF1STMF8.68.67.98.67.90.757621.1462,507,319
9 SEMLLECMF10.410.49.510.49.50.937321.1232,060,488
10 BEXIMCO18.518.717.318.617.511,14734.6011,878,784
11 SILCOPHL27.427.826.827.526.21.21,24548.8131,786,274
12 UNITEDAIR1.61.61.41.61.50.17832.5411,724,359
13 VAMLRBBF11.111.210.51110.40.758217.9531,629,970
14 PRIMEINSUR25.226.224.724.925.10.11,00640.9671,616,594
15 RUPALIINS24.324.323.52423.80.584438.3471,600,465
16 IFIC9.79.89.59.79.50.237715.0681,557,299
17 NBL8.28.38.18.38.2026412.4661,519,584
18 CONTININS26.326.725.326.425.70.697238.4951,481,297
19 SINOBANGLA71.973.46572.2674.91,926102.2631,449,296
20 SEAPEARL37.437.73537.236.50.92,10152.5061,432,106
21 RELIANCE110.210.39.710.29.70.537213.9971,390,350
22 GENNEXT4.24.23.94.23.90.33114.9631,202,662
23 DHAKABANK13.913.913.413.913.60.320316.6411,201,986
24 PRIME1ICBA7.77.877.77.20.52869.0051,197,934
25 RNSPIN5.25.355.250.24116.1541,181,918
26 ABB1STMF5.25.255.14.90.31415.8131,144,757
27 ICBEPMF1S16.56.55.96.460.52327.0851,123,528
28 ALIF9.19.28.89.18.70.445910.0451,116,692
29 1JANATAMF5.35.35.15.35.10.22425.6311,076,537
30 ICBAMCL2ND8.78.98.28.88.40.32998.9871,037,337
31 DSSL16.81716.616.916.20.655517.331,032,297
32 FAMILYTEX332.832.80.22333.061,023,146
33 PHPMF15.35.355.25.10.22675.3221,023,082
34 NLI1STMF13.213.51313.312.90.342213.3041,001,143
35 SONARBAINS28.930.228.628.929.3-0.41,27429.058996,653
36 PARAMOUNT25.525.52425.123.91.645023.96973,512
37 FASFIN6.97.16.976.70.23116.69955,063
38 BRACBANK6263.360.562.761.20.865456.392912,759
39 PREMIERBAN10.510.610.210.510.20.32449.298890,201
40 ACTIVEFINE23.623.62223.421.81.870920.263884,221
41 DOREENPWR75.577.77275.373.12.458164.059860,457
42 CITYBANK26.726.726.226.626.40.348022.566850,097
43 IBP23.223.322.12321.91.360818.95831,341
44 FBFIF4.84.94.84.84.70.11963.977828,036
45 1STPRIMFMF17.117.315.917161.162713.806825,371
46 UNITEDFIN17.317.616.517.216.40.939513.807810,665
47 PURABIGEN17.617.61717.516.90.747514.094810,372
48 SIMTEX22.422.721.322.4211.448817.539798,545
49 POPULAR1MF5.15.14.95.14.90.21353.902774,578
50 ICBSONALI18.89.18.48.98.60.22576.723765,295
51 NURANI14.614.714.214.6140.645410.91754,036
52 EXIM1STMF66.25.86.1601714.472744,077
53 CNATEX221.921.90.11751.445723,085
54 SUMITPOWER38.738.93838.738.30.449927.162705,974
55 TRUSTB1MF5.35.45.25.35.20.11953.729704,381
56 GLOBALINS24.224.623.124.123.2162616.571690,342
57 CAPMBDBLMF9.59.58.89.58.70.81676.449689,778
58 FUWANGFOOD12.612.61212.611.90.73898.59688,825
59 STANDBANKL9.49.59.29.49.20.2726.379685,450
60 INTRACO21.521.92121.721.10.447014.774684,541
61 NEWLINE21.821.821.121.6210.857614.386667,796
62 VAMLBDMF110.210.69.410.19.70.52636.474630,486
63 APOLOISPAT5.25.24.95.24.80.43673.217623,532
64 ADVENT28.52928.128.627.70.857216.453577,898
65 WMSHIPYARD15.115.114.415141.13698.363567,552
66 MBL1STMF7.77.77.37.67.20.51394.13550,266
67 SILVAPHL2020.319.720.219.20.834510.281511,743
68 BNICL222221.621.921.50.529711.121509,138
69 GSPFINANCE15.115.414.815.214.50.62447.561503,951
70 MERCANBANK13.713.813.113.613.30.42076.812501,024
71 EASTLAND25.926.125.42625.10.832912.872499,488
72 BSC49.45048.949.548.50.973124.596496,518
73 OAL9.19.18.49.18.30.82754.372488,444
74 EXIMBANK10.310.410.110.410.20.12224.947482,184
75 BARKAPOWER26.126.525.726.225.70.437712.561479,466
76 KTL19.72018.619.718.714249.319475,793
77 NPOLYMAR125.6125.9119124.3117.38.31,44257.473469,175
78 SIBL14.214.213.814.113.80.42006.456460,606
79 NFML10.710.810.310.7100.72274.842459,657
80 FIRSTSBANK9.69.69.39.69.30.32124.287450,647
81 PDL14.91514.514.914.20.72366.639450,025
82 JAMUNABANK17.417.41717.4170.41537.775447,949
83 LANKABAFIN18181717.816.71.33207.528431,906
84 SKTRIMS44.744.843.744.4431.740519.136431,042
85 FUWANGCER10109.29.99.10.92504.149429,938
86 FEKDIL15.715.715.215.515.10.61026.665428,979
87 SAIFPOWER16.216.515.816.315.80.42886.766417,150
88 ASIAINS24.624.723.824.323.51.12739.828405,914
89 NORTHRNINS23.123.322.62322.60.53149.257403,666
90 MIRACLEIND24.625.423.924.723.41.23809.573384,898
91 NITOLINS2929.32828.828.50.540110.968384,093
92 KEYACOSMET3.23.22.93.130.21881.158380,384
93 AL-HAJTEX50.151.848.950.747.52.61,31618.979375,781
94 INTECH24.124.222.924.122.61.55198.737370,243
95 VFSTDL48.248.947.848.247.80.41,17517.828368,528
96 ALARABANK18.918.918.318.918.60.31786.923368,287
97 KPCL5050.347.949.747.42.691018.148368,242
98 DHAKAINS38.340.337.137.838.3056514.126367,202
99 MONNOCERA140.8145.2137141.4135.25.62,24051.889366,348
100 RUNNERAUTO92.192.89091.788.33.81,17633.319364,227
101 BDTHAI14.814.813.814.713.51.32635.211359,955
102 MLDYEING30.730.82830.6282.740710.736359,716
103 FARCHEM11.211.210.511.210.70.52243.933356,464
104 METROSPIN7.47.477.370.41672.502346,008
105 PREMIERLEA7.27.477.26.90.31822.474345,508
106 FAREASTFIN3.53.833.430.51161.099344,217
107 UNIONCAP8.28.37.98.27.90.31992.798344,011
108 GENEXIL51.752.55151.5510.731117.555340,605
109 SEBL1STMF12.112.211.812.111.80.31544.064338,306
110 AIL51.551.85051.249.5287817.025333,201
111 BDFINANCE10.811.110.510.910.10.71943.582332,235
112 ONEBANKLTD12.212.21212.2120.21383.972328,596
113 RUPALILIFE5051.448.849.848.41.685516.138321,604
114 MAKSONSPIN5.55.555.55.10.41401.712321,541
115 EASTERNINS41.642.840.741.541.30.345313.294321,266
116 SONARGAON37.437.433.437.4343.442611.573314,183
117 GRAMEENS213.713.713.313.613.30.41194.029297,559
118 CENTRALPHL10.610.810.410.610.20.41633.14297,427
119 ZAHEENSPIN8.78.88.48.88.30.42342.505290,018
120 PROVATIINS24.624.824.224.524.10.52847.06288,550
121 SOUTHEASTB12.913.112.81312.70.21113.741287,888
122 SQURPHARMA250252249.9250.7247.62.41,07872.163287,398
123 DAFODILCOM45.145.945.145.645.1014513.064286,596
124 GREENDELMF7.87.87.47.77.50.3992.178283,848
125 SHURWID3333.732.83332.20.83229.296281,133
126 REPUBLIC23.823.822.923.623.10.72416.313271,677
127 CITYGENINS18.519.418.518.718.9-0.42645.07269,852
128 SAIHAMCOT24.824.82324.723.21.64396.479265,323
129 AGRANINS23.824.423.323.622.90.92216.127258,077
130 REGENTTEX14.714.814.314.7140.73353.76257,678
131 UTTARABANK27.527.727.127.627.10.41946.654244,170
132 ICB3RDNRB6.16.25.86.15.90.2961.435239,948
133 BIFC2.32.72.32.32.5-0.21150.558239,551
134 EHL50.751.150.250.749.90.834411.535227,279
135 ALLTEX10.510.510.310.59.60.9862.349223,755
136 TRUSTBANK31.831.831.131.431.70.11097.01223,171
137 CENTRALINS26.827.726.826.927.1-0.31916.038222,060
138 AMANFEED41.54239.541.8392.53919.113221,130
139 PEOPLESINS21.822.221.22221.40.42544.793219,903
140 LEGACYFOOT105.9106.297.5106.296.69.31,23722.718218,972
141 BDCOM2626.124.72624.91.12565.526215,139
142 BXPHARMA81.8827981.879.42.430517.165210,333
143 KBPPWBIL9.39.38.99.38.50.81441.929210,129
144 ZAHINTEX7.98.27.58.17.70.21771.598199,025
145 GPHISPAT33343233.631.91.11536.623198,969
146 JANATAINS18.919.118.618.818.80.11503.734198,966
147 ISLAMIINS2323.222.522.722.60.42504.535198,767
148 PTL58.858.955.558.755.33.531111.127193,366
149 BSCCL106.3106.8103.9106.21024.386320.268192,144
150 PENINSULA242423.42422.81.22824.487189,092
151 BBSCABLES91.891.989.991.688.43.461217.141187,795
152 PRIMEBANK1919.618.81918.90.1483.5184,432
153 SINGERBD195.2196194.6195.4195.3-0.159535.566182,321
154 NCCBLMF17.67.87.17.57.30.31271.348180,582
155 ESQUIRENIT41.141.840.441.340.20.94127.359178,199
156 ABBANK998.498.70.31321.513174,979
157 DESHBANDHU12.612.611.912.511.611792.134172,576
158 FINEFOODS38.23936.838.336.81.42606.518171,817
159 ORIONPHARM31.532.33131.431.20.32185.39170,242
160 PRIMETEX30.130.32929.928.41.72385.031169,696
161 LHBL37.237.536.337.236.11.13076.24169,103
162 IFADAUTOS6969.667.169.267.41.654311.478167,444
163 ITC40.840.94040.639.811626.717166,240
164 BGIC25.525.52525.325.20.31814.183165,506
165 ANLIMAYARN36.536.634.636.434.22.33775.935165,358
166 ISLAMIBANK23.523.522.623.222.60.92103.763163,284
167 UPGDCL377379374.1377.4375.11.985261.274162,550
168 HFL19.619.618.119.517.91.72033.035158,216
169 SALVOCHEM14.214.51314.313.30.92032.228157,083
170 BANKASIA1717.2171716.80.2792.567150,744
171 DBH1STMF99.18.798.80.2631.33148,335
172 MALEKSPIN14.915.114.41514.40.51392.091140,168
173 RDFOOD12.612.811.812.7120.61671.745139,462
174 GP320329.2318323.2322.5-2.51,22445.11138,653
175 PIONEERINS33.534.333.433.5330.51874.657138,422
176 ACFL32.632.731.232.5311.62034.405137,181
177 IFIC1STMF5.15.255.150.1540.701137,169
178 SHASHADNIM38.738.73738.236.52.22475.156136,006
179 MJLBD87.88986.288.587.50.332812.005135,533
180 NATLIFEINS268.4274.5266267.9265.23.264535.476131,766
181 DELTASPINN4.74.74.24.74.30.4720.616131,428
182 NHFIL36.136.235.335.934.61.52074.588128,240
183 SAFKOSPINN1616.415.816.215.50.51812.056127,558
184 EBLNRBMF5.55.95.35.55.50500.696122,775
185 KARNAPHULI2020.119.72019.70.31802.434122,021
186 SSSTEEL23.723.72323.622.51.22322.833121,623
187 TITASGAS3838.237.13837.20.81394.579121,377
188 DUTCHBANGL66.466.464.565.764.61.83107.85120,313
189 BPML64.964.963.264.462.62.34417.444116,052
190 PRIMEFIN9.69.699.490.6491.08115,203
191 BEACHHATCH13.314.313.113.4130.31091.568115,184
192 MIDASFIN16.516.715.616.415.31.21381.881114,816
193 ISLAMICFIN15.315.814.715.214.40.9871.738114,275
194 NCCBANK13.813.913.213.713.40.41421.521111,815
195 IFILISLMF17.47.47.27.47.30.1790.806109,942
196 OIMEX28.829.327.928.827.51.31733.114109,149
197 QUEENSOUTH31.231.229.330.828.72.52563.244107,619
198 EBL1STMF7.787.67.77.8-0.1730.821106,142
199 HRTEX464644.145.943.62.42104.709103,805
200 GBBPOWER9.89.89.29.79.30.51100.972101,148
201 IPDC2525.224.324.924.20.81232.45998,729
202 STANDARINS29.629.828.529.728.80.8922.82995,919
203 UCB15.515.715.215.615.40.11341.46994,682
204 SANDHANINS25.926.524.625.724.41.51082.31889,788
205 MATINSPINN39.839.838.139.839.80283.45586,912
206 RAKCERAMIC3131.529.731.229.71.32152.65786,125
207 RSRMSTEEL41.241.438.441.138.72.51863.46785,707
208 SALAMCRST26.126.425.526.325.30.8962.17283,128
209 MEGHNALIFE56.157.455.456.654.41.71764.5881,401
210 JMISMDL442449.1440441.943661,24735.52279,929
211 PRAGATILIF112.2115.5111.3112.1111.90.33988.6776,395
212 AIBL1STIMF7.27.37.17.27.10.1370.53173,605
213 AGNISYSL18.818.81818.717.71.1861.34373,043
214 EMERALDOIL9.99.99.19.990.91070.69771,054
215 ARGONDENIM23.523.722.823.522.80.71291.64570,655
216 BENGALWTL23.423.623.223.622.80.6991.65270,309
217 EBL3737.736.93737.1-0.1532.59669,809
218 OLYMPIC227.6230224228.2221.95.729015.22266,856
219 SHEPHERD39.439.438.439.1381.4532.48163,472
220 CONFIDCEM141.9143.9135.5140134.77.22978.73562,794
221 POWERGRID56.256.45555.954.81.41433.46461,919
222 NAVANACNG43.844.542.844.2430.81622.69961,411
223 AAMRANET48.95046.548.245.73.21852.98161,264
224 SPCERAMICS11.411.510.511.410.80.6870.68460,539
225 HAKKANIPUL53.553.550.552.4503.52533.10760,021
226 SUNLIFEINS25.826.125.325.725.20.61121.50758,579
227 SPCL75.575.571.674.7714.52034.30758,323
228 CVOPRL134.9134.9125134122.812.16177.64157,940
229 DESCO42.743.542.243.342.20.5462.46557,129
230 BBS262624.225.924.91.1761.42656,189
231 AZIZPIPES133.5133.5121.5133.5121.412.15307.20255,665
232 ANWARGALV75.476.57476.173.22.22374.16255,158
233 ORIONINFU55.857.355.256.155.20.61863.03454,014
234 JAMUNAOIL166.9172166.8167.4167.1-0.23339.04853,696
235 DACCADYE3.23.22.83.230.2610.16552,592
236 AFCAGRO27.827.926.527.7261.8801.42251,660
237 BXSYNTH3.93.93.33.93.60.3630.19951,476
238 GHAIL29.530.128.729.728.70.81031.52951,290
239 KAY&QUE163.9163.9152.6163.114914.96417.81249,225
240 BANGAS288.8288.8268.7287266.622.267413.59548,930
241 KDSALTD5353.552.253.251.21.81672.56548,238
242 ETL11.8121111.7110.8610.56648,021
243 SAPORTL20.9212020.8200.91060.9847,678
244 NAHEEACP49.849.94849.747.22.61342.28746,531
245 IDLC57.458.357.157.657.40852.66546,298
246 SEMLIBBLSF13.513.513.513.512.31.2200.62446,188
247 GOLDENSON7.37.36.87.26.70.6920.32745,979
248 NTLTUBES115.2115.2112.5114110.94.32645.22145,798
249 BDAUTOCA196198.9189196.3183.712.35528.83645,475
250 TOSRIFA18.819.117.618.617.51.3940.83245,037
251 ECABLES266.3275264.7267.6260.16.265311.23841,837
252 STANCERAM265.5265.5257.5262.9257.18.457710.61440,749
253 UNITEDINS54.657.754.454.955.5-0.91422.22840,084
254 BDWELDING13.213.212.613.2121.2490.49337,599
255 PADMALIFE22.522.521.822.421.70.8640.83437,544
256 IBNSINA255.5260250256.7250.35.22189.38536,523
257 PHENIXINS3030.42929.9291461.06235,633
258 ASIAPACINS25.62625.125.624.90.7530.87434,120
259 QUASEMIND31.531.730.231.329.61.91321.02233,173
260 PHOENIXFIN25.226.92525.225.20660.81432,270
261 ACMELAB7171.5687169.21.8782.24832,117
262 YPL10.610.610.110.69.70.9570.33332,051
263 TALLUSPIN3.43.43.23.43.20.2330.10731,865
264 RUPALIBANK34.234.833.934.5340.2871.08331,509
265 TAKAFULINS2727.526.326.726.60.4550.78128,957
266 UNIQUEHRL5050.549.45049.50.5701.38527,721
267 TUNGHAI2.82.82.72.82.60.2390.07727,498
268 BSRMSTEEL54.854.851.752.951.63.2681.41827,126
269 PUBALIBANK26.226.325.625.925.90.3870.69526,765
270 BAYLEASING14.91513.714.813.91420.37425,636
271 MEGHNAPET8.510.38.59.49.4-0.9410.23124,520
272 ICBIBANK3.83.83.63.73.70.1390.08924,065
273 AFTABAUTO31.73230.631.830.31.4810.75623,964
274 PHARMAID481483461.1478.5452.828.262011.36423,921
275 PRAGATIINS3737.736.337.237.1-0.1680.84623,110
276 ICB104105102.3104.410042032.28321,955
277 APEXTANRY136.7138131137.6129.771712.94121,864
278 AAMRATECH2525.423.72524.40.6350.54721,832
279 USMANIAGL86.986.981.786806.91601.73220,601
280 GHCL373836.636.836.20.8460.7620,550
281 MERCINS24.925.224.62524.80.1310.48619,526
282 SHAHJABANK24.624.623.924.4240.6820.47419,447
283 BATBC1,259.11,259.91,2281,254.91,219.739.41,21224.19819,411
284 APEXFOODS157157145156.5143.213.82512.91319,266
285 MONNOSTAF726.8731710725.5687.938.990713.70218,920
286 PRIMELIFE51.652.750.551.950.51.1640.92217,899
287 MHSML10.310.49.910.29.80.5390.17817,689
288 WATACHEM421.9425413.7420.6405.216.74567.3217,411
289 BSRMLTD64.364.663.564.3631.3931.10817,284
290 PROGRESLIF97.211097.297.4107.9-10.71611.66316,701
291 ATLASBANG114.3118.1114114.9113.60.71181.87316,299
292 MITHUNKNIT12.112.311.81211.60.5230.18615,521
293 APEXSPINN128.5132124.6127.6122.26.31511.86914,709
294 STYLECRAFT503.5510494.4506482.321.25717.0714,067
295 DSHGARME159160147158.7147.411.62322.19114,066
296 RANFOUNDRY133.9133.9130.2133.2128.951321.77313,381
297 SQUARETEXT41.841.940.941.8401.8470.54913,320
298 ENVOYTEX31.73330.331.930.61.1590.41513,058
299 SONALIANSH410.5410.5388410.5377.5333995.14812,705
300 MEGCONMILK14.815.113.814.713.81470.17512,009
301 GEMINISEA224224.1212220.4209.814.23592.60711,964
302 PADMAOIL224.8226224224.9224.10.71112.511,124
303 MTB33.234.23333.333.6-0.4250.3610,745
304 GQBALLPEN77.47976.677.277.7-0.3750.81910,584
305 BDLAMPS190.5192.5183.8190.6179.610.91981.8039,516
306 MPETROLEUM191.9191.9188191.5186.85.1971.7419,128
307 ACI253253.8241251.6243.29.82002.218,995
308 RELIANCINS46.846.944.346.346.30.5220.4128,915
309 SAMORITA6465.562.563.861.82.2570.5658,878
310 IMAMBUTTON20.320.3182018.51.8350.1688,441
311 MICEMENT60.561.85560.656.44.11180.4537,641
312 POPULARLIF98.3101.498.298.299.4-1.1320.7067,183
313 KPPL12.813.212.612.812.30.5340.0866,703
314 UTTARAFIN58.659.558.158.658.30.3400.3726,352
315 DULAMIACOT44.146.740.446.143.30.8360.296,301
316 ISNLTD2626.624.526.324.21.8370.1636,232
317 ARAMITCEM16.917.416.216.717.1-0.2270.16,038
318 SAIHAMTEX41413940.538.72.3270.2355,812
319 GREENDELT6161.860.661.760.40.6140.3565,775
320 SAVAREFR999989.595.69091060.4825,021
321 ARAMIT302.9303278.8299.4278.9241441.4384,862
322 HEIDELBCEM221.5224.8221.5223.2223-1.51021.0814,832
323 LIBRAINFU790790745.1783.1737.452.62573.4194,480
324 FAREASTLIF60.6616060.459.80.8210.2664,389
325 DBH121124121121.21201470.4743,910
326 ACIFORMULA139.6140135.3139133.56.1480.4833,475
327 AMBEEPHA550550515.1549.6511.938.11141.843,390
328 RENATA1,188.91,189.51,1801,187.81,178.910903.8973,298
329 LINDEBD1,158.31,1911,1571,159.81,155.62.71373.7873,266
330 SHYAMPSUG23232123212180.0733,156
331 BERGERPBL1,421.71,429.21,414.41,422.31,417.54.21714.4413,124
332 SAMATALETH59.559.553.559.554.15.4210.1722,890
333 EASTRNLUB1,1031,1201,0821,105.71,094.58.52183.1642,874
334 HWAWELLTEX37.238.437.23837.2070.1022,675
335 KOHINOOR378.5378.5372.1375370.58810.992,642
336 GLAXOSMITH1,463.91,463.91,4201,457.61,424.339.61713.6222,507
337 NORTHERN949.4949.4900917.8909.639.82212.2282,430
338 MARICO1,5351,5351,505.11,527.71,501.633.41373.5322,318
339 RENWICKJA1,2971,2991,2731,294.91,257.939.11252.8792,226
340 MEGHNACEM82.7848081.478.34.4290.1571,935
341 APEXFOOT275.1279.5271.5275.62750.1530.4541,646
342 RAHIMTEXT355.9356350355.1347.88.1490.5611,581
343 NTC689.9693.5680687.3669.620.3601.0221,488
344 JUTESPINN74.874.968.474.968.16.7170.1091,460
345 RECKITTBEN2,2982,3092,260.32,291.72,281.316.71983.1621,379
346 DELTALIFE93.19592.193.592.11210.1181,260
347 SEMLFBSLGF36.836.836.836.833.53.340.0441,190
348 PREMIERCEM666664.665.664.11.960.037572
349 BATASHOE1,015.11,0471,008.61,020.3978.236.9320.229225
350 AMCL(PRAN)234235224.7232.9224.69.4110.051221
351 ZEALBANGLA31.533.831.531.9310.540.00388
352 FIRSTFIN0004.44.4--000
353 ILFSL0006.36.3--000
354 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
355 PLFSL00033--000