#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF6.16.166.16.10683.088506,217
2 1STPRIMFMF12.812.912.612.712.60.2891.915150,233
3 AAMRANET81827980.779.31.71,80867.484839,808
4 AAMRATECH2828.927.827.927.90.12434.66164,586
5 ABB1STMF66.15.965.90.1563.255542,067
6 ABBANK12.212.312.112.212.10.12708.991738,442
7 ACI345347.7342.8344.6344.20.881221.73263,208
8 ACIFORMULA171173.8166.3170.5164.26.847212.39272,622
9 ACMELAB100.5101.2991001000.52999.71597,076
10 ACTIVEFINE29.930.129.629.729.70.22638.106271,821
11 ADVENT3637.334.736.235.30.71,62643.9931,214,545
12 AFCAGRO3637.435.93637-150715.368423,773
13 AFTABAUTO5353.252.252.952.10.92184.71489,575
14 AGNISYSL19.719.919.519.619.50.228512.644642,869
15 AGRANINS16.81715.515.915.61.2200.1459,146
16 AIBL1STIMF7.97.97.87.97.90140.65282,600
17 AIL113.1119.5112.6113.4111.91.25,895437.1943,779,318
18 AL-HAJTEX828581.682.281.60.450911.273135,556
19 ALARABANK22.82322.622.822.8024816.585725,750
20 ALIF12.312.712.212.312.4-0.194041.8413,365,146
21 ALLTEX9.910.29.91010-0.1420.75575,371
22 AMANFEED535452.35352.40.660232.714614,067
23 AMBEEPHA531580531547.1564.3-33.399725.78746,030
24 AMCL(PRAN)225234.5224224.9224.30.73147.52432,830
25 ANLIMAYARN32.83331.532.731.61.267519.157590,453
26 ANWARGALV89.392.985.289.884.54.83,383157.6821,751,372
27 APEXFOODS226.3243225.9229.8236.4-10.165220.80589,211
28 APEXFOOT325.5332316.9326.3315.410.144215.79548,683
29 APEXSPINN163183.8163170.9174.3-11.390824.22137,858
30 APEXTANRY152154.9146151.5144.87.21,14938.702254,391
31 APOLOISPAT12.612.612.312.512.20.445611.188898,770
32 ARAMIT408.9425404.6410.5398.510.42,01259.484144,152
33 ARAMITCEM2223.12222.222.6-0.61221.567,040
34 ARGONDENIM26.826.926.426.726.40.42186.831255,781
35 ASIAINS15.615.915.615.815.50.1120.0372,329
36 ASIAPACINS22.22321.722.922.7-0.5275.39235,972
37 ATCSLGF111110.810.910.90.1722.27208,313
38 ATLASBANG166.8169.2155167.8153.912.91,39256.94341,165
39 AZIZPIPES187199185188.818341,86652.938275,781
40 BANGAS261262253260.4261.2-0.2360.3781,450
41 BANKASIA16.916.916.216.816.20.71645.583335,740
42 BARKAPOWER2828.427.62827.70.343116.747597,594
43 BATASHOE1,126.51,1301,1251,1251,125.31.2622.472,195
44 BATBC3,498.23,498.53,455.23,492.33,45543.2541.021294
45 BAYLEASING19.219.719.219.319.3-0.11851.92899,606
46 BBS29.230.229.229.429.3-0.142013.262445,614
47 BBSCABLES74.475.874.174.475.1-0.71,91470.325941,096
48 BDAUTOCA257.9257.9249.9257.9237.220.720415.259,421
49 BDCOM28.128.827.727.9280.135613.712486,663
50 BDFINANCE17.217.215.717.115.71.52468.13485,109
51 BDLAMPS227.4227.4212227.4209.118.3952103.711459,570
52 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
53 BDTHAI23.924.623.92424.3-0.481628.1161,161,202
54 BDWELDING17.617.71717.517.20.41823.211186,129
55 BEACHHATCH13.313.712.612.813.4-0.11561.716132,421
56 BEACONPHAR18.418.518.218.418.10.31895.506299,880
57 BENGALWTL29.73129.629.930-0.32444.191139,374
58 BERGERPBL1,349.21,3891,347.11,3511,374.2-252,12838.86428,523
59 BEXIMCO26.827.426.626.826.70.12,207168.7046,258,374
60 BGIC19.119.31919.219.10230.1145,918
61 BIFC776.66.76.90.1110.0669,800
62 BNICL14.114.614.114.214.101081.924135,154
63 BRACBANK74.275.873.474.573.30.91,24169.403931,258
64 BSC41.443.141.441.742.8-1.41,15948.8341,155,124
65 BSCCL103.6103.699.7103.199.14.567118.661182,813
66 BSRMLTD103.5106.2103.2103.7104.8-1.32,369121.8921,161,467
67 BSRMSTEEL73.773.771.972.971.91.83288.863121,835
68 BXPHARMA98.59996.29895.82.792471.68733,480
69 BXSYNTH8.898.88.88.70.11100.87298,157
70 CAPMBDBLMF7.987.87.98-0.1180.45256,950
71 CAPMIBBLMF8.998.88.98.80.11272.176245,811
72 CENTRALINS20.920.920.920.920.70.220.008390
73 CENTRALPHL15.315.815.315.515.6-0.33147.134458,982
74 CITYBANK33.133.63233.232.1164438.5141,175,939
75 CITYGENINS13.413.513.113.413.20.2630.92569,637
76 CNATEX5.96.25.95.96.1-0.22052.495417,414
77 CONFIDCEM157.9159.5152.5155155.82.11,13380.115509,440
78 CONTININS15.115.41515.115.10581.32887,815
79 CVOPRL211.2219210.9211.4212.2-11,48434.244159,720
80 DACCADYE6.876.76.86.801530.967141,530
81 DAFODILCOM38.539.138.238.338.30.249516.192419,456
82 DBH133.5136133.5133.7133.20.3672.25716,852
83 DBH1STMF9.59.69.59.69.5070.35136,619
84 DELTALIFE100.3105.5100.2101.7103.5-3.22294.9848,789
85 DELTASPINN8.89.38.58.88.803059.0291,020,236
86 DESCO42.142.942.142.342.10952.56560,500
87 DESHBANDHU16.417.116.316.516.5-0.147012.893770,081
88 DHAKABANK14.414.414.214.314.20.214010.064701,666
89 DHAKAINS19.819.819.619.720-0.2250.27714,019
90 DOREENPWR102.6105.6102.5102.8104-1.41,28750.698490,018
91 DSHGARME233.9242.7233234.5232.41.51,11125.37106,305
92 DSSL18.619.818.618.919-0.437017.729922,425
93 DULAMIACOT36393636.537-11020.55215,224
94 DUTCHBANGL116116.4114.2115.1114.71.331110.7693,404
95 EASTERNINS272826.627.227040.017610
96 EASTLAND19.420.519.119.519.8-0.4880.64832,939
97 EASTRNLUB1,5701,5901,5121,566.51,510.959.11,26041.21726,308
98 EBL34.53534.534.634.5021215.544448,141
99 EBL1STMF8.18.188.17.90.2180.08410,462
100 EBLNRBMF665.965.90.160.18230,500
101 ECABLES199.8204197.9198.6196.13.71633.81519,072
102 EHL4747.346.747.246.50.51464.10587,146
103 EMERALDOIL11.811.911.511.712-0.2610.28824,614
104 ENVOYTEX34.73533.934.833.41.346713.24383,798
105 ETL15.215.514.915.115.3-0.147718.1641,197,270
106 EXIM1STMF6.86.86.86.86.70.110.007999
107 EXIMBANK11.711.911.711.811.60.137519.7261,670,101
108 FAMILYTEX6.16.26.16.16.2-0.12083.432559,398
109 FARCHEM16.516.816.316.416.502598.018487,405
110 FAREASTFIN7.37.37.27.37.30882.277312,109
111 FAREASTLIF68.970.568.168.869.1-0.21683.88356,165
112 FASFIN10.811.210.810.810.70.12989.139836,832
113 FBFIF5.45.55.45.45.5-0.1270.952175,778
114 FEDERALINS9.19.299.190.11051.869204,768
115 FEKDIL15.215.715.215.315.201796.259409,222
116 FINEFOODS35.636.935.335.634.70.91,55051.4231,425,840
117 FIRSTFIN77.16.777.1-0.1160.20929,730
118 FIRSTSBANK1111.21111.111028313.5411,216,952
119 FORTUNE29.529.92929.528.90.61,16847.0361,591,164
120 FUWANGCER15.716.415.615.716.1-0.449013.499844,764
121 FUWANGFOOD17.618.117.417.617.6093839.1522,213,037
122 GBBPOWER14.41514.414.714.8-0.41773.156213,894
123 GEMINISEA421.6435420.7421.7420.41.21,33527.85265,290
124 GENNEXT8.58.78.48.58.5041617.6042,061,424
125 GHAIL37.538.637.437.638.2-0.784545.0331,190,256
126 GHCL38.538.538.138.437.70.8460.5614,619
127 GLAXOSMITH1,442.81,451.91,436.21,4401,441.31.5691.324918
128 GLOBALINS12.412.512.312.412.10.3270.22718,230
129 GOLDENSON10.410.810.210.310.7-0.31301.446137,485
130 GP399.3405385403.4383.216.14,074491.0231,235,015
131 GPHISPAT36.937.336.837.137.1-0.226217.418469,331
132 GQBALLPEN85.985.978.885.978.17.881916.761200,817
133 GRAMEENS21717.216.51716.80.2561.07664,539
134 GREENDELMF9.19.199.190.1150.75382,823
135 GREENDELT56.658.356.656.857.2-0.6862.53744,416
136 GSPFINANCE17.617.81717.6170.63818.838504,390
137 HAKKANIPUL62.562.860.561.960.22.31721.60325,910
138 HEIDELBCEM341350338342.5340.80.21793.0518,831
139 HFL26.426.825.726.225.60.833717.625667,738
140 HRTEX41.741.839.941401.71,15340.909999,886
141 HWAWELLTEX37.837.837.237.537.30.540.0752,000
142 IBNSINA264.8269.9264.1265.5267.4-2.656821.99982,610
143 ICB151.5153.6147.8151.8145.85.72,12476.87509,957
144 ICB2NDNRB9.89.99.59.89.80160.54455,512
145 ICB3RDNRB6.16.26660.1170.17729,416
146 ICBAGRANI17.87.97.67.87.60.2190.42454,550
147 ICBAMCL2ND7.57.67.47.57.50240.64185,900
148 ICBEPMF1S16.56.66.56.66.50530.60292,045
149 ICBIBANK5.35.355.25.10.2780.927178,981
150 ICBSONALI18.38.48.38.38.5-0.280.12515,000
151 IDLC66.867.566.866.967.1-0.335217.262257,506
152 IFADAUTOS111112108111106.74.32,208100.711911,779
153 IFIC13.213.212.913.112.90.337516.1551,236,159
154 IFIC1STMF5.75.75.75.75.70100.13724,106
155 IFILISLMF17.67.67.57.57.60431.656220,506
156 ILFSL15.615.714.815.514.90.774948.9423,159,390
157 IMAMBUTTON26.52724.72626.9-0.41781.60662,498
158 INTECH17.417.917.217.517.403319.91566,725
159 INTRACO4646.84445.944.41.63,116108.0422,363,894
160 IPDC30.330.529.830.329.313135.61186,868
161 ISLAMIBANK23.523.823.523.523.7-0.249018.412779,939
162 ISLAMICFIN15.815.815.315.715.20.61886.633423,097
163 ISLAMIINS2727.326.527.126.70.3567.749286,134
164 ISNLTD21.72321.722.122.8-1.11091.15451,093
165 ITC33.733.832.433.632.51.23299.181275,706
166 JAMUNABANK15.515.715.315.415.501305.857379,504
167 JAMUNAOIL182182180.2181.2180219110.8559,922
168 JANATAINS14.81513.613.715.1-0.3370.20314,742
169 JMISMDL228.3237225.9233.7225.82.52,430119.062514,134
170 JUTESPINN164166160161.1165.8-1.81291.3288,125
171 KARNAPHULI13.313.713.313.413.5-0.2520.30222,430
172 KAY&QUE233.5237229.9233.2224.98.62684.09617,521
173 KBPPWBIL1616.415.916.116033116.9061,047,434
174 KDSALTD64.467.764.465.565.4-168126.679402,520
175 KEYACOSMET9.79.99.79.89.8-0.160525.6282,614,566
176 KOHINOOR415445415417424.2-9.261710.10423,672
177 KPCL72.4767272.773.5-1.12,697362.1014,832,726
178 KPPL10109.4109.10.91061.529155,825
179 LANKABAFIN26.226.425.826.225.80.476232.1931,231,325
180 LEGACYFOOT8991.888.48988.30.72,907108.1551,196,310
181 LHBL57.158.356.656.957.5-0.475637.931661,586
182 LIBRAINFU1,027.11,027.19601,027.1955.571.686756.52955,125
183 LINDEBD1,2381,2451,233.51,240.61,241.2-3.21023.2012,583
184 LRGLOBMF17.987.97.98-0.1102.681339,395
185 MAKSONSPIN8.698.68.78.9-0.340712.7461,445,895
186 MALEKSPIN17.217.21717.217.10.1581.11464,888
187 MARICO1,1641,1701,1401,147.81,158.45.6480.641553
188 MATINSPINN3838.237.737.937.80.2150.61816,312
189 MBL1STMF7.77.87.67.77.9-0.2120.40152,010
190 MEGCONMILK22.925.422.122.724-1.12091.60168,653
191 MEGHNACEM101.2107.8100102.699.41.82727.15868,028
192 MEGHNALIFE56.362.556.357.358-1.7763.09753,860
193 MEGHNAPET21.223.520.520.822.7-1.51421.2458,788
194 MERCANBANK17.517.917.317.617.30.250738.0542,167,903
195 MERCINS27.427.925.527.526.11.329140.1731,475,252
196 METROSPIN9.810.29.89.99.9-0.12686.148617,071
197 MHSML14.314.814.214.314.5-0.21713.607248,050
198 MICEMENT80.580.578.57978.52631.09713,915
199 MIDASFIN2424.423.824.12401251.4158,587
200 MIRACLEIND4747.946.446.946.40.61,66571.0341,503,279
201 MITHUNKNIT20.320.52020.120.30671.15757,216
202 MJLBD101.2102.2100.7101.2100.90.337610.01298,718
203 MODERNDYE263263.6255260.1255.47.6620.7192,793
204 MONNOCERA274.1274.1259.8274.1252.1221,366105.495387,233
205 MONNOSTAF3,452.13,452.13,452.13,452.13,287.8164.3247.0772,050
206 MPETROLEUM184.1187183.7184184.10932.95716,048
207 MTB30.330.430.330.330.20.1441.64554,286
208 NAHEEACP48.250.448.248.949-0.81,34378.8731,601,344
209 NATLIFEINS150151.8147150.1147.52.5653.84225,757
210 NAVANACNG73.47672.873.273.8-0.41,42795.9791,287,913
211 NBL10.110.19.910.1100.150027.9132,787,437
212 NCCBANK14.915.414.815.115.2-0.31947.196477,084
213 NCCBLMF17.987.87.97.70.2221.057134,000
214 NFML13.713.813.613.613.40.32924.097299,496
215 NHFIL3838.93838.237.90.1741.7445,471
216 NITOLINS00030.330.3--000
217 NLI1STMF14.714.714.614.614.60.1120.69547,500
218 NORTHERN304.2313.6304306.1305.5-1.31,25318.29459,346
219 NORTHRNINS17.117.51717.116.80.3320.52830,700
220 NPOLYMAR89.992.88790.286.53.41,83279.565887,052
221 NTC627.1637625627.2626.40.740114.20722,481
222 NTLTUBES123.3130121123.9120.333,899134.0051,069,386
223 NURANI14.514.914.514.714.502888.243560,897
224 OAL15.415.615.115.315.5-0.147418.681,219,248
225 OIMEX41.342.34141.341.6-0.358721.803523,979
226 OLYMPIC230238229.1230231.1-1.158525.218109,276
227 ONEBANKLTD16.816.916.316.816.30.526513.572818,985
228 ORIONINFU54.155.852.45452.41.768624.206444,944
229 ORIONPHARM42.44341.642.741.50.91752.91268,693
230 PADMALIFE34.134.433.333.633.40.73819.968294,616
231 PADMAOIL227.4232.8225226.8230.1-2.71996.1326,672
232 PARAMOUNT13.513.51313.513.50600.68251,112
233 PDL16.817.316.616.716.8032110.236602,708
234 PENINSULA24.925.524.72524.9034419.318772,378
235 PEOPLESINS19.219.218.618.918.90.3250.22211,746
236 PF1STMF6.56.56.56.56.40.150.0233,500
237 PHARMAID646689640650.1650.1-4.12,558117.226175,382
238 PHENIXINS23.923.923.323.9230.940.0572,375
239 PHOENIXFIN31.632.530.231.430.90.7791.26340,143
240 PHPMF16.26.26.16.16.10.1410.40465,762
241 PIONEERINS2727.52727.227.2-0.2310.71726,310
242 PLFSL8.78.88.78.78.701872.128243,101
243 POPULAR1MF5.75.85.75.85.8-0.1411.49258,778
244 POPULARLIF95.299.292.294.196.9-1.73576.98172,810
245 POWERGRID4748.24747.347.3-0.31836.774143,266
246 PRAGATIINS22.72322.72322.70470.40917,858
247 PRAGATILIF96.210096.299.198.2-21203.30633,537
248 PREMIERBAN11.411.611.311.511.30.129116.0661,406,402
249 PREMIERCEM7880.17378.972.95.1681.64821,336
250 PREMIERLEA1111.31111.110.90.1981.783159,892
251 PRIME1ICBA6.86.96.66.76.80310.26338,871
252 PRIMEBANK17.517.517.317.417.30.224721.6631,239,620
253 PRIMEFIN8.38.88.38.58.6-0.3600.81894,468
254 PRIMEINSUR17.117.116.91717.10160.55332,480
255 PRIMELIFE44.246.84445.445.9-1.71071.44631,757
256 PRIMETEX27.827.825.627.825.32.587843.9051,606,782
257 PROGRESLIF5454515251.82.2300.1753,364
258 PROVATIINS14.915.514.91515-0.1470.48632,080
259 PTL50.651.847.151.447.13.52,215336.3686,740,624
260 PUBALIBANK22.923.522.522.922.70.21844.731206,969
261 PURABIGEN12.412.41212.112.10.3520.89773,630
262 QUASEMIND71.172.567.170.968.22.91,59950.357713,313
263 QUEENSOUTH55.955.950.655.950.952,050128.0812,380,924
264 RAHIMAFOOD156161155155.7158.7-2.73863.68823,592
265 RAHIMTEXT367.7377364366.5371.3-3.698833.83192,311
266 RAKCERAMIC43.944.643.44443.80.143112.666286,806
267 RANFOUNDRY142150142143.7144.2-2.277824.89169,119
268 RDFOOD16.617.216.516.517-0.446916.8281,006,574
269 RECKITTBEN1,7661,8151,7661,766.91,785.5-19.51862.9171,638
270 REGENTTEX16.717.316.716.817-0.32627.283428,388
271 RELIANCE110.510.510.410.510.6-0.1120.36835,055
272 RELIANCINS47.648.847.547.647.50.1441.15523,979
273 RENATA1,229.71,239.91,2151,225.71,219.410.32588.0386,563
274 RENWICKJA735797735744.7771.5-36.565610.08213,178
275 REPUBLIC242523.623.725.7-1.7400.52121,836
276 RNSPIN1212.111.911.911.80.241110.538878,449
277 RSRMSTEEL50.651.149.950.649.90.748713.557268,637
278 RUPALIBANK42.142.94042.839.62.51,14233.34796,011
279 RUPALIINS15.916.515.916.116.1-0.2420.51731,896
280 RUPALILIFE54.259.354.256.756.1-1.91,26565.6211,132,050
281 SAFKOSPINN1818.417.518.117.40.659522.1591,222,613
282 SAIFPOWER25.626.425.625.825.9-0.363318.608717,706
283 SAIHAMCOT14.214.613.814.313.70.51996.886484,842
284 SAIHAMTEX18.919.618.81919.1-0.21935.786301,668
285 SALAMCRST31.631.73131.631.20.42095.839186,067
286 SALVOCHEM2626.62626.126032925.142955,304
287 SAMATALETH52.254.85151.354.8-2.61601.48828,440
288 SAMORITA76.579.87677.475.60.967014.66186,936
289 SANDHANINS27.327.426.927.127.20.137210.033369,775
290 SAPORTL27.528.627.527.827.9-0.42403.627129,194
291 SAVAREFR151155.8141.1147.6146.84.2330.2982,000
292 SEBL1STMF13.813.813.713.813.70.1110.94868,750
293 SEMLIBBLSF9.19.49.19.39.2-0.1161.09117,000
294 SEMLLECMF8.898.78.98.9-0.11393.518399,084
295 SHAHJABANK22.622.922.622.722.50.118414.142623,042
296 SHASHADNIM61.161.558.860.658.82.382645.684757,203
297 SHEPHERD27.528.227.327.627.40.177127.484991,815
298 SHURWID16.717.216.516.717-0.31944.572269,516
299 SHYAMPSUG45.8474444.144.90.9520.55112,302
300 SIBL16.416.416.116.3160.41753.937242,012
301 SIMTEX26.72826.426.926.20.51507.326271,690
302 SINGERBD174176.3172174172.31.758033.201190,051
303 SINOBANGLA54.755.953.554.953.61.11,50552.036945,616
304 SONALIANSH303314.9301303.2300.92.193620.12165,408
305 SONARBAINS13.614.213.413.714-0.4310.35525,660
306 SONARGAON16.417.816.416.617.4-11822.18130,373
307 SOUTHEASTB16.81716.716.916.9-0.131918.7831,110,759
308 SPCERAMICS1717.416.91717.3-0.31321.918112,266
309 SPCL84.986.484.284.884.30.657918.177213,712
310 SQUARETEXT50.450.75050.650.5-0.12456.229123,593
311 SQURPHARMA287.9288.3285287283.54.41,725111.224387,261
312 STANCERAM157157.7151156.8143.413.641112.76181,297
313 STANDARINS3030.529.53030.5-0.52737.431248,391
314 STANDBANKL11.711.711.311.611.50.222612.4541,081,321
315 STYLECRAFT2,321.12,3952,3152,336.52,314.66.590926.01411,014
316 SUMITPOWER37.537.63737.4370.51,01144.4491,191,481
317 SUNLIFEINS2121.3212121.6-0.6370.46822,179
318 TAKAFULINS21.822.321.822.121.60.250.0391,745
319 TALLUSPIN7.27.26.97.17.10.1830.905128,994
320 TITASGAS39.240.938.639.338.80.427413.664343,480
321 TOSRIFA17.818.117.517.617.50.3681.40378,986
322 TRUSTB1MF6.36.46.16.26.3014716.7242,695,655
323 TRUSTBANK30.73130.530.730.9-0.21265.081165,053
324 TUNGHAI6.97.16.76.86.90950.766112,058
325 UCB17.918.217.717.917.80.11585.315295,958
326 UNIONCAP13.313.412.813.312.90.42084.573347,445
327 UNIQUEHRL52.153.752.152.653.1-153932.529615,381
328 UNITEDAIR3.943.943.902784.3051,086,204
329 UNITEDFIN17.417.41717.116.90.5821.33577,727
330 UNITEDINS21.521.521.321.521.30.2220.44420,660
331 UPGDCL258278.9256262.8273.2-15.22,070278.4451,027,021
332 USMANIAGL166.2179.5166168.2168.7-2.52,889114.886663,432
333 UTTARABANK252524.524.924.40.62939.987402,530
334 UTTARAFIN56.858.256.857.558-1.21013.21355,553
335 VAMLBDMF19.29.29.29.29.4-0.2105
336 VAMLRBBF8.88.88.88.88.8030.044,560
337 WATACHEM298.4309.9298.4299.9299-0.678119.46964,144
338 WMSHIPYARD32.433.23232.232.6-0.22,662193.235,920,310
339 YPL16.616.716.316.416.40.21412.896175,450
340 ZAHEENSPIN13.713.813.213.513.50.253830.7022,270,070
341 ZAHINTEX14.214.513.614.313.60.647612.509884,630
342 ZEALBANGLA4752.746.547.348.3-1.31230.82417,367