#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.44.54.44.44.4080.024,610
2 1STPRIMFMF8.28.288.18.10.1610.834102,747
3 AAMRANET5151.447.65148.72.31132.44848,271
4 AAMRATECH24.824.823.824.723.90.9941.44459,424
5 ABB1STMF4.54.54.44.44.50162.511568,500
6 ACFL31.631.630.231.430.41.21883.628116,783
7 ACI304.5308.9299.8304.1299.45.11993.8612,811
8 ACIFORMULA146.8146.8144.1145.7143.63.2560.7224,963
9 ACMELAB79.680.279.28080.2-0.6551.01612,724
10 ACTIVEFINE27.827.926.727.626.71.11,58368.7062,526,803
11 ADVENT31.331.33031301.338712.101392,932
12 AFCAGRO30.730.828.830.528.42.34439.619322,649
13 AFTABAUTO36.336.535.236.235.11.22164.419123,702
14 AGNISYSL20.220.219.819.9200.21693.88194,079
15 AGRANINS30.93530.73134.1-3.21,41145.1231,435,707
16 AIBL1STIMF7.77.77.77.77.7070.0749,550
17 AIL61.7626161.3610.786026.494431,739
18 AL-HAJTEX79.979.976.879.276.83.15296.48983,065
19 ALARABANK212120.32120.30.732511.821569,119
20 ALIF8.998.88.98.903048.355941,411
21 AMANFEED42.742.842.242.542.20.51603.23276,081
22 AMBEEPHA640.2645627638.4633.36.92804.587,202
23 AMCL(PRAN)245251.9245249.6248.3-3.3290.8743,503
24 ANLIMAYARN34.134.13333.7331.1500.49314,790
25 ANWARGALV73.475.77273.972.11.34307.33699,247
26 APEXFOODS152.4159.8152.1154.9152.10.32353.76924,064
27 APEXFOOT269271.7268.7269270.7-1.7290.4251,579
28 APEXSPINN121.2124.3121.2122.8120.21350.373,012
29 APEXTANRY137138.4134137.2135.71.3550.8486,202
30 ARAMIT352352.9351352350.51.5881.6334,641
31 ARGONDENIM23.523.823.323.623.40.1531.12747,788
32 ASIAINS23.825.52323.425-1.268117.607731,317
33 ASIAPACINS20.421.320.220.321.1-0.7761.06451,922
34 ATCSLGF10109.89.99.70.3200.21221,502
35 ATLASBANG134.3134.3129.9133.5129.94.42264.86736,743
36 BANGAS265.3265.3242265.324421.31,54343.255167,297
37 BANKASIA17.317.416.717.316.60.71127.071412,456
38 BARKAPOWER29.729.929.429.829.60.1872.86896,575
39 BATASHOE1,141.91,150.11,1361,141.31,144.6-2.71615.134,485
40 BATBC1,437.81,447.51,432.11,436.91,439.8-21,14519.45513,533
41 BAYLEASING17.517.917.517.517.7-0.2160.32918,809
42 BBS26.926.926.226.626.20.71282.894109,447
43 BBSCABLES92.893.391.69291.61.275929.221316,740
44 BDAUTOCA215.7218212.9216.3211.744425.74126,622
45 BDCOM27.928.827.728.527.60.346815.312542,306
46 BDFINANCE13.91413.713.713.70.21393.388245,681
47 BDLAMPS206207.2201204.420422633.83518,804
48 BERGERPBL1,715.21,7271,715.11,718.51,720.2-53546.8193,964
49 BEXIMCO2222.121.92222039318.018818,305
50 BGIC18.719.518.718.919.3-0.61041.1459,740
51 BNICL18.719.118.418.618.8-0.12316.114327,377
52 BPML63.863.962.663.862.61.23958.77137,986
53 BRACBANK6464.363.263.963.30.745297.081,524,720
54 BSRMLTD676866.967.367.4-0.41894.95573,683
55 BSRMSTEEL58.859.258.858.958.80480.8514,410
56 BXPHARMA79.980.877.678.180.8-0.946814.485183,711
57 CAPMBDBLMF6.86.86.76.86.8070.07911,645
58 CAPMIBBLMF7.27.27770.2320.53275,450
59 CENTRALINS21.221.220.22120.21701.83488,603
60 CITYBANK25.425.524.625.424.70.755729.6151,176,813
61 CITYGENINS13.413.713.113.313.7-0.31682.744206,043
62 CONFIDCEM158160.8158158.6159-12956.81242,791
63 CONTININS1920.218.618.819.4-0.4560.94449,667
64 DAFODILCOM55.15755.155.355.1031712.478222,775
65 DBH120.2122.4118121.31191.22783.85631,996
66 DBH1STMF8.58.58.58.58.40.170.0475,514
67 DELTALIFE94.996.69495.395.7-0.81294.05842,727
68 DESCO45.645.844.845.645.10.51465.072111,710
69 DHAKABANK13.91413.713.913.70.222715.8411,144,651
70 DHAKAINS21.121.720.220.821.3-0.2520.59628,455
71 DOREENPWR83.68480.583.3830.677250.001605,902
72 DSHGARME214.6215.9211.3212.7211.33.32714.05518,970
73 DSSL16.116.215.916.1160.13007.173446,518
74 DUTCHBANGL77787677.276.60.42313.97751,691
75 EASTERNINS41.745.540.541.644.9-3.249019.143440,084
76 EASTLAND22.823.322.522.623.2-0.41958.919391,898
77 EASTRNLUB1,3551,3651,334.31,354.81,330.524.54647.2865,409
78 EBL40.941.240.340.840.40.5974.824118,648
79 EBL1STMF6.26.25.96.16.10.1110.0396,507
80 EBLNRBMF4.34.34.34.34.20.130.001202
81 ECABLES315323307310.7314.10.91,33229.42793,744
82 EHL49.849.848.449.548.61.22848.766178,202
83 ENVOYTEX34.234.632.733.532.71.5130.027797
84 EXIM1STMF5.15.15.15.14.90.230.004701
85 EXIMBANK11.211.411.111.311.201655.468487,458
86 FARCHEM12.212.312.112.212.10.1861.847151,372
87 FAREASTLIF61.962.661.66261.90521.29520,788
88 FASFIN7.87.87.67.77.70.13558.011,037,472
89 FBFIF4.24.34.14.14.20312.019491,524
90 FEKDIL14.41514.414.614.5-0.11133.971268,240
91 FIRSTSBANK9.49.599.490.452317.4941,879,574
92 FORTUNE38.339.438.238.538.4-0.12,661227.5385,865,911
93 FUWANGCER11.111.21111.1110.1591.18106,517
94 FUWANGFOOD14.114.41414.214.2-0.12386.686474,098
95 GEMINISEA296.9297.4294295.4293.932191.615,459
96 GENNEXT5.65.75.65.65.601311.994354,049
97 GHAIL33.633.732.733.332.70.91713.686111,283
98 GHCL36.536.536.236.436.10.4250.349,351
99 GLAXOSMITH1,428.61,4551,4251,427.51,422.56.11414.2432,965
100 GP365.6371.7362.3364.2367.9-2.31,20543.204118,165
101 GPHISPAT35.635.83535.335.20.4611.4842,050
102 GQBALLPEN79.680.578.779.979.40.2640.7639,568
103 GRAMEENS212.812.912.812.912.80110.34326,690
104 GREENDELMF7.47.57.47.57.5-0.1170.16221,602
105 GREENDELT58.86058.759.759.4-0.6220.2774,632
106 GSPFINANCE17.117.116.71716.70.41524.139244,794
107 HEIDELBCEM257.1260256.8259.1255.71.42173.7714,541
108 HFL20.420.820.220.420.10.3330.94346,376
109 HRTEX41.9424141.6410.9961.03925,062
110 HWAWELLTEX37.737.737.637.637.7040.025653
111 IBNSINA254.5254.6252.5254254.7-0.21331.8697,360
112 IBP2323.122.12322.20.872319.933878,337
113 ICB111111108.3110.3108.62.4961.10210,040
114 ICB2NDNRB0009.99.9--000
115 ICB3RDNRB5.85.95.35.85.40.4501.566274,330
116 ICBAGRANI16.86.86.86.86.8030.0223,200
117 ICBAMCL2ND887.787.60.4300.1620,550
118 ICBEPMF1S15.75.85.65.75.7070.27648,501
119 ICBSONALI17.17.16.96.97.1050.09313,400
120 IDLC60.360.359.660.159.90.42219.485158,261
121 IFADAUTOS79.481.37979.380.7-1.371918.454230,387
122 IFIC10.510.610.410.510.40.132012.3611,176,646
123 IFIC1STMF4.34.34.24.34.30130.31673,725
124 IFILISLMF16.96.96.76.96.70.2160.19227,959
125 ILFSL9.59.59.29.49.20.31092.005213,864
126 INTECH3535.43435.133.81.26009.755280,104
127 INTRACO21.621.920.721.420.51.149514.688687,929
128 IPDC34.534.533.434.333.70.8871.4543,034
129 ISLAMIBANK24.825.224.224.825.3-0.547922.761920,500
130 ISLAMICFIN15.415.515.115.315.10.3610.98564,512
131 ISLAMIINS1819.51818.118.7-0.71271.97107,367
132 ITC42.142.140.741.940.81.3661.80343,377
133 JAMUNABANK19.119.118.71918.90.243458.0483,058,349
134 JAMUNAOIL178182178178.4180-234012.97772,468
135 JMISMDL318.3320312317.5310.28.196626.79984,582
136 KARNAPHULI1515.214.614.914.90.1890.71848,238
137 KDSALTD53.253.452.55352.60.61562.57448,655
138 KOHINOOR377379.9371.8376370.36.73122.2746,056
139 KPCL5252.951.451.852.3-0.31,15035.611687,684
140 KTL16.917.316.61716.80.14507.277427,198
141 LANKABAFIN20.520.720.420.620.40.12278.551416,227
142 LEGACYFOOT112.6112.6106111106.36.31,58424.7225,871
143 LHBL39.939.939.139.739.40.538310.372263,053
144 LIBRAINFU968969.9951.1963.3955.712.35918.3748,711
145 LINDEBD1,1631,1891,1611,162.91,172.6-9.62275.8625,010
146 LRGLOBMF100077--000
147 MALEKSPIN18.419.118.418.518.8-0.41353.776203,555
148 MARICO1,380.11,3951,3801,380.41,383.1-33307.0125,079
149 MATINSPINN37.737.837.537.638-0.3340.3449,151
150 MBL1STMF7.37.37.37.37.3060.16923,085
151 MEGHNACEM91.993.390.391.1901.91433.47937,690
152 MEGHNALIFE5858.557.357.45711321.75830,380
153 MERCANBANK15.91615.615.915.70.221411.699741,141
154 MERCINS27.529.527.227.428.2-0.71012.53687,716
155 MICEMENT74.574.57274.173.21.3580.80611,106
156 MIDASFIN15.516.415.515.815.6-0.11181.678106,617
157 MJLBD91.692.391.591.791.8-0.21183.15334,355
158 MLDYEING3434.332.833.832.91.11733.03989,916
159 MONNOCERA247.1247.1217245.2227.319.85,837168.429727,677
160 MONNOSTAF1,295.21,295.21,1861,292.91,219.176.12,35646.30137,150
161 MPETROLEUM192192.9189.6191.6191.50.51246.47533,729
162 MTB33.433.933.133.433.20.2160.3510,476
163 NAHEEACP53.953.950.453.750.63.31974.90992,871
164 NATLIFEINS191.9199187.1189192.9-176227.691142,360
165 NAVANACNG49.249.74749.247.222483.22866,228
166 NBL8.898.88.98.9-0.125010.4451,175,449
167 NCCBANK15.415.615.215.615.30.1692.646171,592
168 NCCBLMF16.96.96.86.86.70.220.0091,300
169 NHFIL35.5363535.535.30.21092.83179,014
170 NITOLINS22.423.122.122.322.7-0.3861.36260,413
171 NLI1STMF00012.812.8--000
172 NORTHRNINS17.317.316.91716.90.4590.89252,566
173 NPOLYMAR93.293.890.693.589.83.41,24853.486576,013
174 NTC721.4724.8708719.4710.311.13466.2118,651
175 NTLTUBES125126123.6124.8123.61.42,836138.11,105,020
176 NURANI14.214.414.114.2140.21585.646396,632
177 OAL9.69.99.49.510-0.43413.505364,069
178 OIMEX28.629.728.328.729-0.42525.271183,109
179 OLYMPIC215.5216.5214.5215215.7-0.22676.74431,333
180 ONEBANKLTD14.914.914.514.814.70.2792.522170,690
181 ORIONINFU5555.254.554.754.80.21435.14493,455
182 ORIONPHARM31.83231.631.931.70.1470.93929,475
183 PADMAOIL229.9231227.2230.2229.60.3270.7073,076
184 PDL14.214.514.214.314.3-0.11663.133218,249
185 PEOPLESINS19.119.61919.319.3-0.2180.26213,567
186 PF1STMF5.85.85.45.65.40.490.0112,002
187 PHARMAID596.3608590598594.324067.97913,372
188 PHENIXINS26.528.226.526.728.8-2.3461.05238,711
189 PHOENIXFIN2930.82929.429.7-0.7690.63521,626
190 PHPMF14.44.54.44.54.5-0.1210.25857,469
191 PIONEERINS28.729.928.728.730-1.3781.22642,423
192 POPULAR1MF4.24.34.24.24.3-0.1273.108739,284
193 POPULARLIF83.287.982.483.384.4-1.21001.31315,807
194 POWERGRID59.86057.959.758.21.664943.284732,628
195 PRAGATIINS28.23027.228.929.7-1.5260.620,730
196 PRAGATILIF117117.7115.2116.3116.50.5651.0158,726
197 PREMIERBAN11.111.110.71110.60.551624.3242,238,124
198 PREMIERCEM69.77067.667.768.51.2410.82312,147
199 PREMIERLEA7.67.87.57.57.7-0.1640.59578,157
200 PRIME1ICBA5.965.95.96-0.150.0274,630
201 PRIMEBANK17.418.317.217.617.4033028.7691,609,632
202 PRIMEINSUR17.317.316.817.1170.3881.996116,862
203 PRIMELIFE53.955.953.95454.3-0.4370.417,580
204 PRIMETEX26.626.925.426.825.21.42024.211160,032
205 PROVATIINS27.630.826.727.429.6-271527.172979,656
206 PTL63.664.562.76462.70.937344.76696,586
207 PUBALIBANK26.726.725.326.5260.71504.187159,572
208 PURABIGEN13.614.713.613.714.4-0.81542.629189,157
209 QUASEMIND33.333.632.632.832.90.41874.092124,068
210 QUEENSOUTH34.434.633.434.333.50.91052.77481,328
211 RAHIMTEXT404.4423404408.8423.5-19.12293.0537,376
212 RAKCERAMIC32.532.532.132.432.30.21192.09664,894
213 RANFOUNDRY154156152.7155.6152.51.5781.3358,626
214 RECKITTBEN2,2382,2752,196.22,220.52,216.121.967312.4165,577
215 RELIANCE19.39.49.39.49.3030.12313,100
216 RELIANCINS43.844.743.243.944.9-1.190.039887
217 RENATA1,183.51,184.11,174.11,181.11,183.20.317410.4918,879
218 RENWICKJA1,5181,5181,4611,5091,468.949.12666.5484,395
219 REPUBLIC19.120.219.119.419.7-0.61431.36869,743
220 RNSPIN5.45.65.45.55.5-0.11712.918533,387
221 RSRMSTEEL44.844.944.244.644.10.71291.86942,018
222 RUPALIBANK41.742.941.541.942-0.329111.353271,446
223 RUPALIINS17.31817.317.417.6-0.3861.15866,342
224 RUPALILIFE9093.687.590.188.91.127110.576114,708
225 SAIFPOWER19.52019.419.519.30.22098.814447,698
226 SAIHAMCOT26.426.62526.324.81.679630.0611,158,189
227 SAIHAMTEX50.65149.150.649.613454.73594,309
228 SALAMCRST27.827.827.227.627.20.6892.22580,780
229 SAMORITA66.566.66565.466.10.4310.3785,767
230 SANDHANINS22.322.922.222.322.5-0.22366.416285,745
231 SAPORTL2323.222.723.122.90.1920.71331,039
232 SEBL1STMF11.311.311.211.211.3040.11210,037
233 SEMLFBSLGF00010.210.2--000
234 SEMLIBBLSF6.76.76.66.76.60.1130.33850,633
235 SEMLLECMF6.76.76.76.76.60.1120.33550,011
236 SHAHJABANK2324.82323.124.3-1.31516.064258,298
237 SHASHADNIM40.140.839.539.939.70.42594.933123,224
238 SHEPHERD32.733.632.732.833-0.31071.79454,253
239 SHURWID37.838.437.737.938-0.299365.6391,724,712
240 SIBL14.815.714.615.214.70.11806.835452,993
241 SIMTEX22.923.422.723.123-0.13219.678421,421
242 SINGERBD180181177.7178.7180.9-0.969324.94138,999
243 SINOBANGLA47.247.246.346.945.91.3981.940,669
244 SKTRIMS45.245.642.945432.283642.511952,290
245 SONALIANSH442453.6430447.7443.1-1.16507.71417,563
246 SONARBAINS53.456.25253.553.7-0.31,16040.771756,630
247 SOUTHEASTB14.81514.614.914.60.21597.278490,395
248 SPCL8787.486.186.886.70.31617.13582,237
249 SQUARETEXT4343.441.842.942.10.9270.1954,582
250 SQURPHARMA258.9261258.1259.4257.31.663226.155100,717
251 STANDARINS34.63533.634.234.7-0.1370.92527,064
252 STANDBANKL10.410.410.210.310.20.2451.206117,309
253 STYLECRAFT693.8702.8686.2697.7682.910.975210.75615,485
254 SUMITPOWER39.439.639.339.339.5-0.11989.455239,752
255 TAKAFULINS25.526.825.525.726.3-0.8770.49619,181
256 TITASGAS37.838.237.537.837.9-0.11012.38963,257
257 TOSRIFA17.918.517.51817.40.5350.7842,875
258 TRUSTB1MF4.44.64.44.54.5-0.1524.8951,107,648
259 TRUSTBANK28.42928.228.628.6-0.21133.512121,925
260 UCB18.218.217.818.217.80.4957.334405,295
261 UNIQUEHRL48.650.948.648.850.6-237513.419271,002
262 UNITEDFIN16.917.316.916.916.902105.326313,124
263 UNITEDINS60656062.261.8-1.873914.258226,372
264 UPGDCL288290276.2281.1294.3-6.31,71581.918290,838
265 USMANIAGL105.7107.2105105.8105.9-0.21923.34131,583
266 UTTARABANK28.428.928.228.528.5-0.132645.8121,611,052
267 UTTARAFIN61.363.460.560.861.6-0.3982.17435,655
268 VAMLBDMF10006.86.8--000
269 VAMLRBBF00077--000
270 VFSTDL51.451.44850.549.71.768036.957737,782
271 WATACHEM522.2522.9503.2518.5511.2114199.95219,317
272 WMSHIPYARD16.216.316.216.216.10.11021.917118,002
273 ZAHEENSPIN998.88.98.90.1300.38643,588