#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF5.35.75.305.20.138120.3013,734,533
2 1STPRIMFMF17.41817.2016.4147015.652885,830
3 AAMRANET50.851.650.7051.9-1.1512.79254,777
4 AAMRATECH24.925.624.9025.2-0.3190.29711,862
5 ABB1STMF5.25.25.104.80.417913.1852,535,764
6 ACFL34.534.533.3033.511333.93116,346
7 ACI249.5253.9247.30250-0.5832.1688,702
8 ACIFORMULA146146.6145.90143.42.670.075511
9 ACMELAB72.47371071.70.71011.84825,881
10 ACTIVEFINE24.72524.6024.60.11252.971119,652
11 ADVENT3131.330030.60.42004.4144,287
12 AFCAGRO28.328.727.6028.30691.39950,088
13 AFTABAUTO3333.132.8032.90.1640.3610,946
14 AGNISYSL1919.318.80190793.181167,533
15 AIBL1STIMF7.17.57.107.10320.71295,860
16 AIL55.455.654.8054.80.62685.843105,696
17 AL-HAJTEX52.75452053.4-0.73335.22999,369
18 ALARABANK18.218.318.1018.10.1812.982164,065
19 ALIF9.69.79.509.50.11051.359142,196
20 AMANFEED42.342.642041.90.41233.45881,811
21 AMBEEPHA577593576.10574.42.6540.7081,225
22 AMCL(PRAN)231.52322310231.40.1100.163703
23 ANLIMAYARN37.137.436.5036.60.51402.64471,585
24 ANWARGALV77.177.776.1077.4-0.3571.3417,416
25 APEXFOODS159.1161.8158.70158.40.7370.3572,247
26 APEXFOOT282.1285.4281.90278.43.7180.168591
27 APEXSPINN134134131.30131.12.9260.3262,437
28 APEXTANRY140143.2138.70140.1-0.11182.719,190
29 ARAMIT315.3316.5315.30318.6-3.380.185585
30 ARGONDENIM23.525.923.4023.6-0.1661.09646,323
31 ASIAINS24.324.724024.10.21142.40598,833
32 ASIAPACINS26.526.525.7025.60.9441.46655,893
33 ATCSLGF13.113.512.9012.70.481838.2492,907,865
34 ATLASBANG121124.3117.10119.41.6430.7636,372
35 BANGAS286.3295281.80284.322074.37415,304
36 BANKASIA17.917.917.6017.50.4471.60790,561
37 BARKAPOWER27.127.526.8027.4-0.314310.132375,452
38 BATASHOE1,0211,0211,02001,025.8-4.820.0055
39 BATBC1,2771,288.21,273.101,283.7-6.771121.68516,994
40 BAYLEASING15.516.615.3016.1-0.6140.0563,493
41 BBS26.32726.1026.20.1521.07740,803
42 BBSCABLES94.995.694.7094.80.11445.40356,870
43 BDAUTOCA215.1218.7214.80214.80.31512.5311,721
44 BDCOM26.827.226.5026.80631.70663,971
45 BDFINANCE11.411.611.4011.40690.9582,642
46 BDLAMPS187.41891840186.50.9991.7529,419
47 BERGERPBL1,4061,4141,39801,399.26.8732.3161,652
48 BEXIMCO20.220.420020.3-0.13327.897390,594
49 BGIC25.225.525025.10.11676.321251,206
50 BNICL2222.421.6021.50.52116.673302,012
51 BPML68.168.366066.21.93196.56497,668
52 BRACBANK61.86261.1061.30.51254.40971,471
53 BSRMLTD6767.867066.60.4110.036541
54 BSRMSTEEL54.754.854.6055.6-0.9350.72513,249
55 BXPHARMA818280080.10.91292.66633,134
56 CAPMBDBLMF8.58.78.308.10.41482.454287,965
57 CAPMIBBLMF1010.39.709.50.51927.764781,383
58 CENTRALINS28.228.627.1027.11.12076.798241,505
59 CITYBANK27.627.927.2027.40.21454.888176,736
60 CONFIDCEM146.1149145.90147.4-1.31022.54317,283
61 CONTININS22.72322.2022.30.41284.288190,494
62 DAFODILCOM424342043.8-1.8301.87344,024
63 DBH122.7123.9122.60122.60.1180.114931
64 DBH1STMF8.99.18.608.60.3580.72180,502
65 DELTALIFE94.194.893.7093.60.5230.4224,484
66 DESCO42.943.542.9043-0.1350.9622,351
67 DHAKABANK13.713.813.5013.50.2653.252237,742
68 DHAKAINS39.941.839.5040.9-129213.182324,761
69 DOREENPWR73.87473074.2-0.4742.07828,351
70 DSHGARME172.3172.91720176-3.7170.104601
71 DSSL16.91716.7016.80.12746.709398,238
72 DUTCHBANGL66.266.465.70660.2862.98645,242
73 EASTERNINS44.244.440.8040.43.849423.852543,541
74 EASTLAND25.826.425.5025.50.31113.365129,409
75 EASTRNLUB1,2001,2081,198.101,205-5380.452375
76 EBL37.638370370.6281.90350,470
77 EBL1STMF88.4807.80.2330.81598,721
78 EBLNRBMF5.45.65.305.20.2591.003183,663
79 ECABLES292.3296288.10291.80.53608.90430,397
80 EHL51.751.750.9051.20.51586.877134,022
81 ENVOYTEX3333.732.1032.60.4140.009278
82 EXIM1STMF6.26.36.105.80.4802.853454,837
83 EXIMBANK10.410.510.2010.30.11172.764267,227
84 FARCHEM11.611.811.5011.60601.945167,196
85 FAREASTLIF59.761.159.5059.30.4370.4357,198
86 FBFIF55.24.904.80.21927.7931,542,148
87 FEKDIL15.615.915.5015.60632.215141,864
88 FIRSTSBANK9.79.99.609.701334.062417,341
89 FORTUNE38.338.737.8037.50.81,717146.5453,831,675
90 FUWANGCER10.510.710.4010.50651.271121,536
91 FUWANGFOOD13.313.613.2013.6-0.31612.76205,844
92 GEMINISEA2442472410237.76.3660.6482,683
93 GENNEXT4.64.74.504.50.11502.89631,537
94 GHAIL30.73330.2030.30.4410.63420,772
95 GHCL374137037.4-0.4280.98426,352
96 GLAXOSMITH1,420.71,4311,420.701,427.3-6.650.08560
97 GP326.6332.9326.20328-1.485037.126113,214
98 GPHISPAT33.633.933.5033.30.3170.2246,660
99 GQBALLPEN78.278.278.2079.1-0.910.00223
100 GRAMEENS213.714.113.6013.30.41104.247307,448
101 GREENDELMF7.57.97.507.40.1651.076138,836
102 GREENDELT60.860.860.8060.9-0.110.00240
103 GSPFINANCE15.515.815.3015.6-0.1861.21878,547
104 HEIDELBCEM228230227.60227.50.5100.125550
105 HFL19.519.719.1018.90.6470.53927,717
106 HRTEX45.145.544.4044.70.42615.948132,551
107 HWAWELLTEX3737.637037.6-0.680.1323,520
108 IBNSINA256.5258.92550257.7-1.2461.0023,905
109 IBP22.923.222.2022.10.833611.767517,697
110 ICB106.6107103.10104.91.7300.4274,050
111 ICB3RDNRB5.96.25.905.90330.31551,888
112 ICBAGRANI17.77.87.607.50.2411.012130,490
113 ICBAMCL2ND7.887.507.40.4880.959122,795
114 ICBEPMF1S15.75.95.705.50.2961.787306,201
115 ICBSONALI17.687.307.50.1480.832108,555
116 IDLC57.95857.8057.40.5232.7847,951
117 IFADAUTOS74.275.273.7074.10.11975.59175,168
118 IFIC9.79.99.609.7029812.1911,248,784
119 IFIC1STMF5.15.35.104.90.21386.3021,196,475
120 IFILISLMF17.37.57.307.20.1260.29339,590
121 ILFSL7.47.47.107.20.22435.259723,328
122 INTECH26.92725.9026.30.64045.974227,170
123 INTRACO21.421.519.7019.61.892026.181,244,783
124 IPDC24.724.724.2024.60.1350.44118,084
125 ISLAMIBANK22.522.822.4022.50994.396195,174
126 ISLAMICFIN15.615.615.4015.60271.170,960
127 ISLAMIINS2323.522.6022.40.61753.639156,699
128 ITC41.742.441.2041.60.1791.26830,675
129 JAMUNABANK17.417.417.3017.20.2573.596206,943
130 JAMUNAOIL170.6171.6170.60171-0.4530.8214,788
131 JMISMDL462.9469.54570457.75.21,22445.51698,185
132 KARNAPHULI20.220.719.9019.90.31362.955146,250
133 KDSALTD55.355.955.1055.4-0.11112.59646,855
134 KOHINOOR378378377.10378.6-0.6200.4441,176
135 KPCL51.151.651051.2-0.12297.2140,372
136 KTL20.420.719.9019.80.62657.179354,203
137 LANKABAFIN18.118.6180180.11213.294181,675
138 LEGACYFOOT114114.5112.80112.81.23665.52448,661
139 LHBL37.537.636.5036.60.92236.742181,450
140 LIBRAINFU806819.67980797.28.8500.372462
141 LINDEBD1,1701,172.51,16301,172.2-2.2481.5171,297
142 LRGLOBMF17.887.707.60.2763.736472,906
143 MALEKSPIN14.915.214.9014.90250.26117,476
144 MARICO1,5001,5051,50001,503.2-3.2661.6211,080
145 MATINSPINN38.738.838.7039.3-0.690.061,540
146 MBL1STMF77.2706.90.1260.42359,465
147 MEGHNACEM86.78784.9084.91.8200.2583,035
148 MEGHNALIFE58.559.258.4058.10.4701.49725,444
149 MERCANBANK13.813.813.5013.60.2773.048223,087
150 MERCINS26.326.625.9025.90.4210.55521,134
151 MICEMENT59.959.958.9058.91740.1863,147
152 MIDASFIN16.817.616.6016.9-0.1630.89352,368
153 MJLBD88.288.688088.5-0.31280.3323,763
154 MLDYEING30.630.730.1030.601313.153103,500
155 MONNOCERA151.6154.9149.80151.9-0.31,09616.826110,167
156 MONNOSTAF774784763.10768.45.63895.4347,012
157 MPETROLEUM190.6192.9190.30192-1.4500.7453,888
158 MTB33.433.833.1033.30.1120.1424,239
159 NAHEEACP49.250.148.5049.10.1570.65413,393
160 NATLIFEINS255260254.60259.3-4.328211.71845,801
161 NAVANACNG43.143.542.5042.60.5280.2716,330
162 NBL8.28.48.208.3-0.11506.753813,647
163 NCCBANK13.513.513.2013.30.2440.20815,663
164 NCCBLMF17.37.67.307.10.2160.64686,390
165 NHFIL37.73837.3037.40.3751.57641,718
166 NITOLINS28.529.328027.90.62106.81237,562
167 NLI1STMF13.313.813.1012.90.41917.525562,352
168 NORTHRNINS22.622.922.3022.10.52447.902349,452
169 NPOLYMAR113.9115113.60113.70.253328.145246,532
170 NTC706709.87040703.72.3260.434614
171 NTLTUBES1171181160117026410.43189,380
172 NURANI14.714.914.4014.8-0.12587.082485,007
173 OAL9.79.89.709.70890.90492,847
174 OIMEX29.930.129.7029.80.1570.70123,478
175 OLYMPIC227.6230223.70225.22.41038.73938,353
176 ONEBANKLTD12.312.612.3012.6-0.31322.88231,068
177 ORIONINFU55.356.755056.4-1.1733.43762,256
178 ORIONPHARM3232.631.60320600.38812,196
179 PADMAOIL227228.2226.70227.7-0.7120.1440
180 PDL15.215.4150150.2914.766314,748
181 PEOPLESINS22.32322.1021.90.41013.095137,555
182 PF1STMF6.97.16.906.60.32385.741824,386
183 PHARMAID521536.8520.10528.8-7.81573.6126,889
184 PHENIXINS3030.129.1029.10.9230.69623,332
185 PHOENIXFIN25.925.925.8025.90120.0772,976
186 PHPMF15.55.75.405.30.229410.2641,856,008
187 PIONEERINS35.436.135035.40701.68247,515
188 POPULAR1MF5.15.2504.80.321016.9963,277,568
189 POPULARLIF000098.6--000
190 POWERGRID56.456.455.90560.4390.66811,906
191 PRAGATIINS37.138.837.1037.4-0.3120.1393,711
192 PRAGATILIF0000139.9--000
193 PREMIERBAN10.610.610.5010.50.11284.567432,467
194 PREMIERCEM000066.4--000
195 PRIME1ICBA6.46.66.406.30.1600.3960,141
196 PRIMEBANK18.418.818.4018.30.1361.55484,203
197 PRIMEINSUR24.52523.9024.20.342011.129454,383
198 PRIMELIFE555554054.10.9140.1923,502
199 PRIMETEX29.429.828.7029.20.2831.49151,305
200 PROVATIINS2626.325.3025.30.72786.042232,379
201 PTL60.160.859059.50.6621.51825,281
202 PUBALIBANK25.726.225.7026-0.3540.51820,040
203 PURABIGEN16.917.416.8016.70.21462.684157,197
204 QUASEMIND32.533.532032.40.1400.26,117
205 QUEENSOUTH3232.231.6031.60.4640.84726,600
206 RAHIMTEXT360363352.10351.38.7450.3621,020
207 RAKCERAMIC31.231.831.2030.80.4670.33810,789
208 RANFOUNDRY137.4138137.40134.13.320.00751
209 RECKITTBEN2,2802,2992,25002,266.413.61021.772777
210 RELIANCE110.210.810.2010.10.11637.876757,431
211 RELIANCINS464646046020.00478
212 RENATA1,1771,179.91,16301,16314320.973834
213 RENWICKJA1,3051,3451,30001,334.4-29.4410.793605
214 REPUBLIC24.124.823.7023.70.41463.542145,791
215 RNSPIN5.45.65.405.5-0.11923.125574,039
216 RSRMSTEEL42.742.942.3042.50.2861.70139,920
217 RUPALIBANK363635035.30.7630.77421,955
218 RUPALIINS24.224.523.5023.11.175827.0041,122,632
219 RUPALILIFE5557.454.9055.5-0.555914.745264,752
220 SAIFPOWER1717.517017.1-0.11361.736101,239
221 SAIHAMCOT22.522.722022.10.41002.11295,012
222 SAIHAMTEX40.840.840.7040.70.130.005112
223 SALAMCRST2727.2270270340.40615,029
224 SAMORITA67.567.567.5064.72.810.02300
225 SANDHANINS25.526.225.5025.6-0.1540.90935,274
226 SAPORTL21.722.421.6021.8-0.1550.72433,339
227 SEBL1STMF11.51211.5011.6-0.1791.567134,029
228 SEMLFBSLGF25.525.524.8023.22.3200.48619,185
229 SEMLIBBLSF9.39.38.808.50.82117.591824,066
230 SEMLLECMF9.69.6908.80.850828.8653,022,786
231 SHAHJABANK24.724.724024.60.11236.271254,116
232 SHASHADNIM38.939.338.7039-0.11732.0452,143
233 SHEPHERD37.638.837.6037.7-0.1211.23332,026
234 SHURWID31.631.730.7030.70.941015.699505,433
235 SIBL14.414.614.3014.5-0.11986.724461,272
236 SIMTEX23.123.522.9023.2-0.12827.66331,824
237 SINGERBD197198.9196.10198.3-1.31113.14515,949
238 SINOBANGLA67.868.866.8068.3-0.589133.285490,009
239 SKTRIMS43.844.242.3042.61.220215.07349,925
240 SONALIANSH436.5445.44340433.33.21321.2172,778
241 SONARBAINS32.232.229.5029.32.941314.819467,739
242 SOUTHEASTB131312.90130541.432110,397
243 SPCL78.478.678.2078.5-0.1252.0726,368
244 SQUARETEXT4343.442.9043.1-0.1510.47911,121
245 SQURPHARMA255.4255.8254.60255.402856.53125,579
246 STANDARINS28.228.528028.4-0.2140.155,316
247 STANDBANKL9.59.69.409.50370.30231,852
248 STYLECRAFT558567555.20556.91.1710.7841,399
249 SUMITPOWER39.54039.3039.6-0.11344.734120,020
250 TAKAFULINS27.827.8270270.8370.2569,229
251 TITASGAS3838.437.8037.80.2720.71318,805
252 TOSRIFA18.718.918.1018.30.4240.20911,124
253 TRUSTB1MF5.55.65.105.10.433912.9732,342,194
254 TRUSTBANK31.631.831031.8-0.2753.718119,468
255 UCB15.91615.6015.80.1690.72446,002
256 UNIQUEHRL50.551.350.4050.40.1380.2244,417
257 UNITEDFIN16.316.315.9016.10.21454.865301,938
258 UNITEDINS60.86156.8055.75.13096.724113,058
259 UPGDCL375.4378373.60372.82.637227.92574,194
260 USMANIAGL9292.592092.1-0.1411.50716,370
261 UTTARABANK27.427.727.10270.4592.0574,524
262 UTTARAFIN59.86059.8059.9-0.1140.1652,752
263 VAMLBDMF18.58.58.507.80.7270.40948,118
264 VAMLRBBF9.19.19.108.30.8351.192130,997
265 VFSTDL47.447.547.4047.8-0.4110.1082,280
266 WATACHEM439.2446.34380438.30.91484.911,145
267 WMSHIPYARD15.615.915.4015.50.11082.047131,980
268 ZAHEENSPIN8.89.18.508.9-0.11294.203482,030