#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.14.24.14.24.10361.091261,049
2 1STPRIMFMF14.514.814.214.614.10.457413.188905,433
3 AAMRANET42.143.441.84243-0.91021.55936,905
4 AAMRATECH22.623.122.622.823.1-0.5190.1265,532
5 ABB1STMF4.24.24.14.14.10.1965.471,333,881
6 ACFL22.923.322.422.722.80.11622.477109,236
7 ACI234240230232.5242.5-8.53546.71428,626
8 ACIFORMULA109111.4108.7109.1110.5-1.51251.18210,813
9 ACMELAB5960.658.959.160.1-1.13447.77130,559
10 ACTIVEFINE17.718.317.517.718.3-0.646211.368637,083
11 ADVENT26.927.526.626.727.1-0.234013.968518,835
12 AFCAGRO24.525.324.424.725.6-1.11193.163127,625
13 AFTABAUTO25.926.725.82626.4-0.51111.0339,198
14 AGNISYSL14.915.714.915.115.4-0.51412.823184,817
15 AIBL1STIMF7.17.277.17.10150.42660,003
16 AIL30.733.330.731.132.7-264910.397329,346
17 AL-HAJTEX34.538.334.534.538.3-3.87407.115200,428
18 ALARABANK16.917.116.816.916.901082.547151,427
19 ALIF7.77.97.57.67.8-0.151411.7511,536,096
20 AMANFEED28.929.828.628.829.8-0.93968.963308,354
21 AMBEEPHA502527.9501504.4506.9-4.91321.3462,619
22 AMCL(PRAN)194.7198.3194.7195.1196.3-1.6250.3621,855
23 ANLIMAYARN24.925.824.92525.8-0.92012.729108,815
24 ANWARGALV70.572.569.970.572.1-1.62587.965112,248
25 APEXFOODS000124.5124.5--000
26 APEXFOOT229232.9225.1227.7230.5-1.5250.2341,021
27 APEXSPINN000104104--000
28 APEXTANRY10010197.7100.496.33.72853.96539,750
29 ARAMIT268.7279268.4269.3274.3-5.6900.6922,556
30 ARGONDENIM17.917.917.617.818-0.11172.371133,523
31 ASIAINS24.325.124.224.324.7-0.43449.522385,112
32 ASIAPACINS26.72726.326.626.20.51413.474130,820
33 ATCSLGF7.98.17.97.97.80.122510.3871,299,052
34 ATLASBANG115.3116.9112.2112.7112.82.51011.33711,767
35 BANGAS221234.1220221.5231.6-10.61,61642.509189,720
36 BANKASIA19.119.519.119.219.3-0.2571.87597,335
37 BARKAPOWER26.927.326.626.926.80.119411.8438,913
38 BATASHOE747.4778742748.5760.4-133183.9565,253
39 BATBC1,105.91,116.31,101.21,105.91,116.3-10.41,34028.05525,284
40 BAYLEASING13.313.613.213.313.8-0.5631.16687,265
41 BBS18.319.318.318.419.2-0.92264.522242,120
42 BBSCABLES69.772.469.67072.3-2.61,08128.882407,516
43 BDAUTOCA000143.5143.5--000
44 BDCOM23.323.723.323.423.6-0.31134.637197,239
45 BDFINANCE9.39.69.29.39.6-0.31482.494266,546
46 BDLAMPS143.1149141.5143.1148-4.91852.66118,481
47 BERGERPBL1,447.61,447.91,4401,444.81,446.41.2841.158802
48 BEXIMCO1515.514.915.115.5-0.559822.8371,503,076
49 BGIC2323.522.622.922.70.336012.146529,233
50 BNICL21.722.421.621.721.8-0.12508.79399,935
51 BPML4546.244.44546.9-1.95998.232182,524
52 BRACBANK58.860.258.558.659.3-0.538936.356618,997
53 BSRMLTD56.459.756.356.660.5-4.14259.424164,781
54 BSRMSTEEL47.449.246.247.249.2-1.82298.471176,080
55 BXPHARMA79.279.977.778.279.6-0.42006.784,570
56 CAPMBDBLMF99.18.68.98.70.31862.371266,001
57 CAPMIBBLMF9.39.99.29.39.4-0.12315.588582,967
58 CENTRALINS25.726.124.925.324.80.962221.061827,687
59 CITYBANK21.621.721.321.521.7-0.158727.8511,296,277
60 CONFIDCEM125129.9125125.6128.1-3.146910.59983,847
61 CONTININS23.323.72323.323.20.185733.671,439,268
62 DAFODILCOM48.149.446.947.948.3-0.2913.04163,492
63 DBH119122.4119119.9122.5-3.51082.94224,375
64 DBH1STMF8.38.48.38.38.4-0.140.0273,220
65 DELTALIFE8487.18484.788.6-4.6650.8039,465
66 DESCO40.640.939.340.440.20.4300.72617,993
67 DHAKABANK12.212.512.212.212.4-0.21334.956401,155
68 DHAKAINS36.137.735.836.237.5-1.451411.184301,878
69 DOREENPWR55.456.855.155.956.8-1.433616.022286,284
70 DSHGARME130139.5130132.7135.3-5.31331.2539,342
71 DSSL11.912.211.811.912.4-0.570914.7091,232,912
72 DUTCHBANGL75.777.373.874.677.3-1.668119.407258,163
73 EASTERNINS47.250.547.248.449.3-2.151415.434311,992
74 EASTLAND252724.72524.60.448515.45611,251
75 EASTRNLUB1,0171,0691,0161,019.21,056.8-39.84204.4484,319
76 EBL3535.93535.335.7-0.7755.84163,618
77 EBL1STMF4.54.64.54.54.50140.09621,368
78 EBLNRBMF4.24.24.14.140.2120.13232,112
79 ECABLES232233.4230231.2232.1-0.12153.17913,744
80 EHL42.843.542.842.943.6-0.81132.42456,280
81 ENVOYTEX25.926.625.825.926.5-0.61754.35166,991
82 EXIM1STMF4.94.94.64.94.80.1431.562320,535
83 EXIMBANK9.8109.89.89.9-0.126610.1811,033,919
84 FARCHEM8.68.88.58.58.7-0.11956.222723,792
85 FAREASTLIF49.850.44949.448.90.9801.10222,230
86 FBFIF3.83.93.83.83.80180.448117,828
87 FEKDIL12.412.712.112.312.8-0.42635.838472,722
88 FIRSTSBANK9.89.89.79.79.801266.417656,798
89 FORTUNE30.231.630.130.231.3-1.11,46962.3152,041,176
90 FUWANGCER77.477.17.4-0.41141.805250,903
91 FUWANGFOOD8.99.28.88.99.2-0.32895.474613,769
92 GEMINISEA199.9216.9199.9201.7211.1-11.25876.13929,920
93 GHAIL22.923.822.522.723.2-0.381928.9041,252,804
94 GHCL28292828.229-1670.34312,105
95 GLAXOSMITH1,715.51,751.51,710.61,720.31,754.7-39.231010.7056,197
96 GP310315.7310310.1315.1-5.194942.302135,965
97 GPHISPAT29.930.529.629.729.60.3811.39346,750
98 GQBALLPEN65.46664.564.665.6-0.22082.97745,889
99 GRAMEENS211.111.21111.111.10220.6558,585
100 GREENDELMF7.77.77.77.77.8-0.1100.0476,067
101 GREENDELT58.758.757.657.8571.750.029509
102 GSPFINANCE14.915.514.914.915.4-0.52757.596502,072
103 HEIDELBCEM174.9184.9172174.2168.964426.31935,321
104 HFL16.917.416.91717.3-0.4470.41424,219
105 HRTEX33.734.933.733.934.6-0.91602.88384,187
106 HWAWELLTEX35.736.335.736.335.9-0.250.004107
107 IBNSINA243.3250241.5243244.8-1.521713.42354,494
108 IBP18.519.218.218.519.2-0.757615.942855,518
109 ICB85.288.384.985.289.9-4.72994.76254,998
110 ICB3RDNRB4.84.94.74.84.70.1290.17937,111
111 ICBAGRANI15.85.85.65.85.60.21462.336410,023
112 ICBAMCL2ND8.58.78.48.58.8-0.3521.375161,317
113 ICBEPMF1S14.74.84.64.74.60.1610.895189,960
114 ICBSONALI15.95.95.85.95.80.1150.20935,390
115 IDLC49.55149.549.750.8-1.31396.561130,687
116 IFADAUTOS42.643.542.542.843.5-0.92645.413126,270
117 IFIC9.89.99.79.79.8027210.9691,125,846
118 IFIC1STMF4.34.34.14.34.20.1442.649619,360
119 IFILISLMF15.75.85.75.75.70130.09215,995
120 INTRACO15.516.215.315.616.4-0.938410.943689,734
121 IPDC25.42625.325.425.9-0.51784.391172,236
122 ISLAMIBANK19.519.619.519.519.50934.241217,428
123 ISLAMICFIN14.815.214.814.815.1-0.31333.879259,681
124 ISLAMIINS23.224.323.223.523.5-0.33808.509356,072
125 ITC37.840.837.837.841.9-4.155938.9521,013,746
126 JAMUNABANK17.71817.617.717.8-0.123517.478985,873
127 JAMUNAOIL164168.7164166.2167.9-3.91363.24719,525
128 JANATAINS17.918.417.918.118.1-0.22376.016330,450
129 JMISMDL392.1399.7385.4391.63857.11,12327.96671,006
130 KARNAPHULI1919.818.91919.3-0.332414.051725,566
131 KDSALTD41.543.841.441.943-1.53718.157191,743
132 KOHINOOR422424.9417418.9421.80.21953.0527,268
133 KPCL48.250.447.948.549.2-12,05088.2711,794,448
134 KTL12.81312.612.812.9-0.13149.255725,008
135 LANKABAFIN1616.715.81616.6-0.61,01446.0122,833,928
136 LEGACYFOOT7780.17676.578.2-1.21,28315.684202,785
137 LHBL31.532.431.531.832.4-0.933614.315448,163
138 LIBRAINFU722.2759.7722.2731.4764.8-42.66889.82913,259
139 LINDEBD1,3381,3491,335.11,3381,344.3-6.31005.9644,447
140 LRGLOBMF16.46.56.36.46.30.11085.638886,320
141 MALEKSPIN13.914.413.613.814.1-0.229911.948852,426
142 MARICO1,712.21,7351,7031,722.31,718.4-6.21242.4491,423
143 MATINSPINN33.633.631.932.532.70.970.032996
144 MBL1STMF6.16.36.16.16.2-0.120.0162,551
145 MEGHNACEM7379.87373.577.7-4.7540.486,313
146 MEGHNALIFE53.954.95353.953.30.650010.391191,845
147 MERCANBANK12.913.212.912.913.1-0.21404.295329,786
148 MERCINS37.237.335.736.536.50.735914.022383,852
149 MICEMENT43.544.443.543.643.6-0.1450.368,219
150 MJLBD8282.280.281.781.70.32308.406103,051
151 MLDYEING31.733.531.731.932.9-1.249912.799398,307
152 MONNOCERA141.9147.5141.8142.6142.7-0.81,36324.646171,661
153 MONNOSTAF893928.8883.6897.3913.7-20.71,82726.97729,839
154 MPETROLEUM195.5197194.7195195.5031810.13651,903
155 MTB32.432.532.332.432.6-0.210814.936461,099
156 NAHEEACP43.143.742.843.143.6-0.51081.87843,347
157 NATLIFEINS238.6243.9231.6234.1238.10.52194.82420,388
158 NAVANACNG40.140.439.54040.101863.01475,714
159 NBL8.18.288.28.1032517.862,195,745
160 NCCBANK12.71312.712.712.9-0.21393.794297,455
161 NCCBLMF15.55.75.55.65.50681.966350,882
162 NHFIL35.13635.135.235.8-0.71943.654103,160
163 NITOLINS27.328.426.827.427.5-0.260631.6071,147,916
164 NLI1STMF10.811.110.810.910.80682.776255,399
165 NORTHRNINS22.924.122.722.923.5-0.642510.118428,217
166 NPOLYMAR67.670.967.667.970.2-2.61,20930.917450,005
167 NTC681690680.5682.1689.7-8.71673.0444,444
168 NTLTUBES145155.9142.5145151.8-6.84,097120.627803,390
169 NURANI8.58.98.58.58.8-0.33316.378742,994
170 OAL6.97.36.86.97.2-0.32332.97425,284
171 OIMEX23.524.923.523.724.3-0.840810.544434,997
172 OLYMPIC176.4177.5174.1176.3175.70.71887.58543,344
173 ONEBANKLTD10.610.810.610.610.7-0.11444.066380,838
174 ORIONINFU55.756.55555.554.61.151217.074306,756
175 ORIONPHARM28.929.228.628.728.60.32305.218181,056
176 PADMAOIL227228.5225.1227.7225.81.21152.27810,030
177 PDL11.712.111.711.712-0.32927.096597,060
178 PF1STMF5.865.75.85.70.13476.5261,111,310
179 PHARMAID503.9515484.5502.6493.410.51,26822.60845,075
180 PHENIXINS26.627.326.626.927-0.4701.65661,105
181 PHOENIXFIN25.525.524.424.825.20.3780.89636,244
182 PHPMF14.14.244.140.1831.959477,917
183 PIONEERINS33.834.833.733.834-0.230110.924320,670
184 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.14.14.10.1442.091509,879
185 POPULARLIF9191.589.689.989.91.1490.4575,075
186 POWERGRID57.658.557.657.858.9-1.326612.2210,085
187 PRAGATIINS40.240.338.940.239.60.6440.83620,803
188 PRAGATILIF000136.9136.9--000
189 PREMIERBAN12.112.212.112.112.2-0.132717.6461,456,558
190 PREMIERCEM55.657.654.154.956.4-0.8300.1332,430
191 PRIME1ICBA5.35.45.25.35.10.2240.36769,822
192 PRIMEBANK19.119.3191919.10412.122111,349
193 PRIMEINSUR24.92624.92525.8-0.91393.446136,315
194 PRIMELIFE5051.648.950.548.31.71120.99319,861
195 PRIMETEX19.620.319.619.720.6-13416.321317,228
196 PROVATIINS3031.73030.130.6-0.61,37049.2341,589,445
197 PTL58.259.757.657.958.7-0.575445.876781,702
198 PUBALIBANK25.425.524.925.425.5-0.1823.16125,726
199 PURABIGEN16.616.616.216.516.20.442614.676892,067
200 QUASEMIND32.133.13232.233-0.93429.775298,863
201 QUEENSOUTH25.526.325.425.626.1-0.61552.844110,801
202 RAHIMTEXT255257247255.1251.83.23692.70810,690
203 RAKCERAMIC30.631.630.63131.6-1961.92361,798
204 RANFOUNDRY122.3124.7121.8122.2123.4-1.1480.4033,290
205 RECKITTBEN2,822.12,864.42,8212,826.32,838.1-161944.1031,451
206 RELIANCE18.28.38.28.38.2080.09711,694
207 RELIANCINS45.44745.445.645.6-0.2631.62535,641
208 RENATA1,346.81,3501,3121,345.81,318.128.71,354111.2283,404
209 REPUBLIC25.126.325.125.526.1-174227.8011,077,783
210 RSRMSTEEL27.929.227.928.129-1.12385.159182,214
211 RUPALIBANK29.429.829.229.529.8-0.41983.76127,690
212 RUPALIINS20.721.420.620.820.8-0.156521.7861,037,188
213 RUPALILIFE48.951.647.649.648.70.22,09864.1531,284,227
214 SAIFPOWER15.515.915.215.515.6-0.12648.077524,764
215 SAIHAMCOT19.119.518.819.119.3-0.23546.747354,729
216 SAIHAMTEX28.829.928.328.529.3-0.5710.66622,934
217 SALAMCRST21.521.621.221.321.7-0.21171.80584,526
218 SAMORITA6768.86666.367.7-0.71511.98629,655
219 SANDHANINS22.723.522.722.822.9-0.21122.375102,300
220 SAPORTL20.220.62020.220.3-0.11401.52375,062
221 SEBL1STMF9.9109.99.99.90150.41441,866
222 SEMLFBSLGF12.71312.112.711.90.81,34342.4613,323,460
223 SEMLIBBLSF8.18.588.17.90.22937.387893,163
224 SEMLLECMF6.876.66.76.50.349214.8492,181,858
225 SHAHJABANK24.824.924.324.824.70.11005.341216,172
226 SHASHADNIM25.426.625.125.526.6-1.23646.823263,895
227 SHEPHERD34.934.933.734.834.80.1280.83223,891
228 SHURWID29.431.429.229.431.2-1.81,39868.6912,277,538
229 SIBL14.81514.514.714.801164.441301,234
230 SIMTEX17.618.617.617.818.5-0.93919.939550,026
231 SINGERBD181.1190181.1183.1187.6-6.594436.9197,816
232 SINOBANGLA68.770.668.469.168.60.11,12325.625369,137
233 SKTRIMS44.745.244.544.644.9-0.219311.692261,555
234 SONALIANSH383387381382383.3-0.33223.0537,974
235 SONARBAINS47.448.545.547.345.91.52,645127.4092,707,728
236 SOUTHEASTB12.81312.812.812.8016011.078865,273
237 SPCL72.374.972.372.573.9-1.62423.3345,674
238 SQUARETEXT37.137.937.137.437.6-0.51081.45438,747
239 SQURPHARMA242.6244240.5242.6240.81.81,18658.327240,407
240 STANDARINS34.33533.333.733.50.81021.10732,436
241 STANDBANKL8.998.88.88.80.1986.154694,755
242 STYLECRAFT654.6666.5650.4651.8660.3-5.71,76526.11439,917
243 SUMITPOWER37.73837.637.737.7020810.352273,558
244 TAKAFULINS2829.42828.327.90.11701.77461,559
245 TITASGAS37.237.837.137.237.201764.057108,397
246 TOSRIFA1111.610.911.111.5-0.52694.113372,641
247 TRUSTB1MF4.44.44.24.44.30.11114.5551,051,698
248 TRUSTBANK30.130.729.83029.80.31043.635121,271
249 UCB14.514.714.414.514.6-0.1733.059210,991
250 UNIQUEHRL4749.44747.548.8-1.81454.77198,076
251 UNITEDFIN16.216.41616.116.3-0.12637.155443,113
252 UNITEDINS50.652.650.150.851.9-1.32383.45767,088
253 UPGDCL271.9277270.2271.2275.1-3.21,28337.222136,894
254 UTTARABANK27.627.727.427.627.50.138427.6921,004,664
255 UTTARAFIN55.857.855.856.357.6-1.8541.41925,050
256 VAMLBDMF16.36.35.76.35.80.5611.184192,942
257 VAMLRBBF5.25.255.250.21021.411274,081
258 VFSTDL25.225.524.82525.3-0.175432.9841,315,784
259 WATACHEM602637600.2603.7626.3-24.33,053105.558169,795
260 WMSHIPYARD10.510.810.510.610.8-0.33384.926464,626
261 ZAHEENSPIN6.16.466.16.4-0.32863.443557,601